pic

Results 2021 Jan-Jun

Saturday 8/5/21:- 

Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -

Monthly  Medals - 

A Grade - Zac Williams 66 Nett

B Grade - Peter Hamblin 68 Nett on c/b from Daryl Brown

C Grade - Peter Maher 68 Nett

Elite Carpet Scratch Winners

A Grade - Jordan Osmond 73 

B Grade - Daryl Brown 82

C Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 88

Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Gary Anderson 24 c/b from Andrew Sabidussi  

B Grade - Daryl Brown 28 c/b from Peter Hamblin 

C Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 27 

Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Pat Brodbeck 110 cms

          - 17th - Geoff Connelly 184 cms 

A Grade 3rd - Bill Oliver 10 cms, 

B Grade 9th - Bailey Coombes 82 cms, 

C Grade 15th - Not Won 

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #7 - Pat Brodbeck 

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Peter Hamblin

Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - James French, Robert Flynn & Ben Dean

Balls went down to 73 nett on c/b

66 Players

Friday 7/5/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 21 points from Chris Keevil 20 points. 

Balls went down to 18 points on countback. 8 players.

Wednesday 5/5/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Andrew Aiken   37pts - 8 Balls

2nd - Mark Flynn   36pts c/b - 6 Balls

3rd - Allan Moore   36pts - 5 Balls

4th - David Robinson   36pts - 4 Balls

5th - Larraine Nicolls   35pts - 3 Balls

6th - Mark Hawker   34pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 29pts c/b   46 Players

Sunday 2/5/21:- Open Tournament

Single Stroke Scratch & Single Stroke Handicap

Scratch A Grade

1st    Geoff  Walker          75    1st Playoff Hole Def

R/up  Simon Oakes          75

H/cap  A Grade

1st   Gary Anderson          68 Nett

R/up  Jim Brewster          71 Nett

Scratch B Grade

1st    Mick Alexander        83

R/up  Ian  Wells               84

H/cap B Grade

1st    Peter Hamblin          74 Nett

R/up  Daryl Brown            75 Nett

Scratch C Grade

1st   Ben Schofield           89

R/up  Richard  Apps        90

H/cap C Grade

1st   Riley Torpy               70 Nett

R/up  Jack Simpson         72 Nett

Best Visitor  Michael Burns    71 Nett

N.T.P  #7   Mark Hawker         30cm

           #13  Ian Wells

           #16  Wayne Honeman  248cm

           #17  Paul Martens        128 cm

Longest Drve.

  A Grade  Don Jordan

  B Grade  Mick Alexander

  C Grade  Aaron Moloney

Vinnies Vouchers

  A Grade    Bruce Reynolds      83 Nett

  B Grade    Mick Slater             92 Nett

  C Grade     Jack Nicolls         94 Nett

Balls down to  74 Nett  c/b

With Thanks to our Sponsors  Young Sevices Club,

Grove Estate Wines and Dunk Insurance

Sunday 2/5/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Allan Anderson            55 Nett

2nd   Steve Eldridged           58 Nett c/b

3rd   Gary  Nicholls               58 Nett

Gobbles   Julie Lillingstone

Bradman's  Peter Norton

17 Players

Saturday 1/5/21:- OPEN TOURNAMENT

4BBB Stroke Scratch & 4BBB Stroke Handicap

Young Services Club & Grove Estate Wines Sponsors 

4BBB Stroke Scratch -

1st - Gary Anderson & Bill Oliver 69

2nd - Simon Oakes & Cameron Jones 71

4BBB Stroke Nett -

1st - Peter Hamblin & David Hamblin 62 c/b

2nd - Jim Glasheen & Ian Wells 62 c/b 

from Jake Veney & Bailey Coombes 

as well as Laurie Brown & Andrew Aiken 62

Grove Estate Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th -  Mick Slater 170 cms

          - 13th - George Glasheen 384 cms

          - 16th - Mick Ashton 70 cms

          - 17th - Dean Schofield 58 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 5 - Bill Oliver

Vinnies Vouchers - John Snodgrass & Peter Kirkwood

Balls went down to 73 nett on single stroke. 

83 Players.

Friday 30/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Cath Johnson 22 points from Penny Greaves 20 points. 

Balls went down to 18 points on countback. 10 players.

Wednesday 28/4/24:- Medley Stableford

1st - Grant Harding   39pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Mark Flynn   38pts c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Barry Martens   38pts - 6 Balls

4th - Wayne Hewson   36pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Greg Nolan   36pts - 3 Balls

6th - Tom Mueller   35pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 30pts c/b   52 Players

Sunday 25/4/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner     Ben  Schofield    44 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 18     $90 Voucher  Not Struck

Jackpots to $120  Next Sunday Medley Event Held

15 Players

Sunday 25/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st      Paul  Levett             55 Nett   c/b

2nd     Jacko Anderson       55 Nett  c/b

3rd     Sandra Anderson      55 Nett  c/b

Bradman's   David Boyd

Saturday 24/4/21:- Individual Stableford

Men's and Ladies' Events

Rick Oliver & Ian Tierney Sponsors 

Men - 

1st - Ben Schofield 53 points

2nd - Ben Dean 48 points

Ladies - 

1st - Sheila Traynor 39 points on c/b

2nd - Noela Hardman 39 points

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

Men N.T.Ps - 7th - Shaun Rolfe - 163 cms

          - 17th - Richard Apps - 591 cms

Ladies N.T.Ps - 7th - Maxine McCormack 

          - 13th - Larraine Nicolls   

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 14 - Not Struck

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Adrian Hanrahan

Vinnies Vouchers - Peter Doherty & Jan Broderick

Balls went down to 35 points for men and 33 points for ladies. 

79 Players.

Friday 23/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Larry Marks 20 points on a countback from Brett Scelly 20 points, Wayne Hewson 20 points & Garry Nicolls 20 points. 

Balls went down to 19 points on countback. 11 players.

Wednesday 21/4/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Paul Holmes   43pts - 8 Balls

2nd - Mark Flynn   42pts - 6 Balls

3rd - Mark McCormick   39pts - 5 Balls

4th - Mick Alexander   38pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Adrian Hanrahan   38pts - 3 Balls

6th - Greg Murray   37pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b   46 Players

Sunday 18/4/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner - Jim Glasheen  40pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole # 14 - $60 Voucher - Not Struck

Jackpots to $90 0n 25/4/21     17 Players

Sunday 18/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st - Steve Eldridge   57 nett c/b

2nd - Paul Levett   57 nett

3rd - Peter Norton   57 nett     18 Players

Saturday 17/4/21:- Mixed & Medley 4BBB Stableford

Brian Gales Memorial

Gales Family & Keevil Family Sponsors 

1st Man/Man Team - Brady LeStrange & Cooper Silk 47 points

1st - Lady/Lady Team - Sandra Anderson & Pauline Collier 44 points

1st - Lady/Man Team - Cathy Johnson & Matt Brown 46 points.

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Tony Flaherty (Federal GC) - 163 cms

          - 17th - David Churchill (Palm Meadows) - 113 cms

          - 13th - Ladies 2nd Shot - Jackie Sheridan

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #10 - Steve Connelly

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - David Hamblin

Vinnies Vouchers - Swayde Honeman & James French, Pammie McCloy & Camille Carberry, Mark Sheridan & Jackie Sheridan

Balls went down to 31 points on a c/b. 

90 Players.

Friday 16/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Carolyn Shaw 23 points  from Ron Flynn 22 points & Larraine Nicolls 20 points. 

Balls went down to 18 points. 11 players.

Wednesday 14/4/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Don Cruickshank   40pts - 8 Balls

2nd - Geoff Connelly   37pts c/b - 6 Balls

3rd - Adrian Hanrahan   37pts - 5 Balls

4th - John Barton   37pts - 4 Balls

5th - Brian Christie   36pts c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Mick Alexander   39pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 29pts c/b   49 Players

Sunday 11/4/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner    Ray  Hargraves     33 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #4

$30 Voucher   Not Struck

Jackpot to $60 on 18/4/21

8 Players

Sunday 11/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Peter Campbell        51 Nett

2nd   Peter  Whye             53 Nett

3rd   Pahline Collier          54 Nett c/b

N.T.P #17     Garry  Tamainu

Bradman's   Rob Harvey

20 Players

Saturday 10/4/21:- 

Sponsored by Keith Simmons Engineering and also Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -

Medal of Medal Winners - 

1st - Mark Flanders 68

2nd - Jake Veney 69

3rd - Wayne Honeman 70

4th - Shaun Rolfe 71

5th - Allan Jones 71

6th - Bernard Maloney 71

7th - Daryl Whinam 71

8th - Mick Ashton 73

9th - Allan Moore 74

10th - Mark Hawker 74

11th - Jim Glasheen 74

12th - Robert Bush 74

13th - Justin Sheather 74

14th - John Connell 75

15th - Steve Connelly 75 c/b

Monthly  Medals - 

A Grade - Sam Woods 68 Nett

B Grade - Mark Flanders 68 Nett

C Grade - Swayde Honeman 67 Nett

Elite Carpet Scratch Winners

A Grade - Craig Gault 74 

B Grade - Mark Flanders 83 

C Grade - Andrew Aiken 88

Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Cameron Jones 26 putts on c/b  

B Grade - Dave Taylor 28 putts on c/b 

C Grade - Robert Bush 29 putts on c/b 

Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Daryl Brown 131 cms

          - 17th - Peter Terry 167 cms 

A Grade 3rd - Cameron Hobbs 52 cms, B Grade 9th - Mick Alexander 130 cms, C Grade 15th - Des Daley    

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 10 - Cameron Hobbs in a draw

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Jim Glasheen

Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - Mark Sheridan & Grant Noakes

Balls went down to 74 nett on a c/b 

75 Players

Friday 9/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - David Robinson 22 points  from Col Miller 20 points, Paul Levett 20 points and Brian Christie 20 points. 

Balls went down to 18 points. 16 players.

Wednesday 7/4/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Lloyd Foley   43pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Col Miller   39pts - 8 Balls

3rd - Peter Terry   38pts - 6 Balls

4th - John Barton   37pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Jim Delahuntey   37pts - 3 Balls

6th - Mark Hawker   37pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31 pts   51 Players

Monday 5/4/21:- 18 Hole Medley Stableford - 

Ball Sweepstakes

1st - Bob Stone - 41 points

2nd - Peter Hamblin - 39 points 

3rd - Craig Gault - 38 points

4th - Robert Flynn - 37 points on a c/b

5th - Riley Torpy - 37 points

6th - Gavin Marshall - 36 points

Balls went down to 31 points on a countback.  

47 players.

Sunday 4/4/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner      Brady Le Strange    38 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole#17

$30 Voucher  Struck by  Aaron Moloney

Voucher restarts at $30 on 11/4/21

12 Players

Sunday 4/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Peter  Whye              54 Nett

2nd   Alan Anderson          55 Nett c/b

3rd   Steve Eldridge           55 Nett

N.T.P   Lloyd Foley  

Bradman's   Bob Stone

Saturday 3/4/21:- Individual Stableford

Big W Young Sponsors 

1st - Gavin Marshall - 43 points

2nd - Simon Murray - 40 points

3rd - Jack Bush (Wollongong) - 39 points on a countback from Steve Smith 39 points.

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Peter KIrkwood - 109 cms

          - 17th - Don Cruickshank - 177 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 16 - Craig Gault (Draw)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Cameron Rosser

Vinnies Voucher - Martin Corcoran (Boorowa)

Balls went down to 34 points. 

77 Players.

Friday 2/4/21:- 18 Hole Medley Stableford - 

Ball Sweepstakes

1st - Daryl Whinam 38 points

2nd - Mark Sheridan 35 points on a countback

3rd - Ray Hargraves 35 points

Balls went down to 34 points.  11 players.

9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Carolyn Shaw 23 points from Chris Keevil 19 points

Balls went down to 19 points. 6 players.

Wednesday 31/3/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Mark McCormick   37pts - 12 Balls

2nd - Greg Broderick   36pts - 9 Balls

3rd - Phil Mitchell   35pts c/b - 7 Balls

4th - Greg Nolan   35pts - 5 Balls 

5th - Peter Terry   34pts c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Terry Shipp   34pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 28pts c/b   63 players

Sunday 28/3/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner   Wayne Honeman     39 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Scurity Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #8

$30 Voucher Struck by  Mike Ashton

Secret Birdie Hole Voucher Restarts at $30 4/4/21

11 Players 

Sunday 28/3/21:- Social Club 18 Hole Event

1st    Lloyd  Foley                54 Nett

2nd   Paul  Levett                58 Nett

3rd   Peter  Whye                61 Nett

15 Players

Saturday 27/3/21:- Individual Stableford

GS Tiles & Floor Coverings Sponsors 

1st - Nick Bush - 41 points

2nd - Andrew Miller - 40 points

3rd - Mick Slater - 38 points 

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Peter Terry - 57 cms

          - 17th - Bailey Coombes - 480 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 6 - Not Won

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Barry Martens

Vinnies Voucher - Jack Nicolls

Balls went down to 32 points. 

60 Players.

Friday 26/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Larraine Nicolls 25 points - 

2nd - Brett Scelly 23 points, on c/b Paul Levett 23 points

Balls went down to 20 points on a countback. 14 players.

Sunday 21/3/21:-  Medley  Stableford

No play due to weather & insufficient bookings.

Sunday 21/3/21:- Social Club 18 Hole Event

1st    Peter  Campbell            74 Nett c/b

2nd   Paul  Levett                  74 Nett

3rd   Bobby  Stone                77 Nett

8 Players

Saturday 20/3/21:- 4BBB Stableford

Tester Porter Services & Mark Sheridan Sponsors 

1st - Andrew Aiken & Laurie Brown 45 points

2nd - Sam Woods & Mark Sheridan 44 points

3rd - Andrew Miller & Col Miller 42 points on a countback from

Ryan Terry & Sam Woods also Craig Watson & Peter Doherty

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Sam Woods - 90 cms

          - 17th - Andrew Connelly - 767 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 6 - Not Won

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Peter Kirkwood

Vinnies Voucher - Michael Slater & Michael Smith

Balls went down to 33 points on a countback. 

44 Players in testing conditions

Friday 19/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Wayne Hewson 20 points - 

2nd - Chris Keevil 18 points

Balls went down to 17 points. 10 players.

Wednesday 17/3/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Neville Rhodes   36pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Brian Norman   35pts c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Colin Blizzard   35pts - 6 Balls

4th - Grant Harding   35pts - 4 Balls

5th - Carolyn Shaw   35pts - 3 Balls

6th - Geoff Connelly   35pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 30pts c/b   58 Players

Sunday 14/3/21 :- 

South West Slopes Credit Union Sponsor

4th Round Men's  Championship

Winners  Nett:-

"A" Grade    Steve  Smith      71 Nett

"B" Grade    Gavin Marshall   69 nett

"C" Grade    Matt  Simmons   70 Nett

Club Champions

"A" Grade      Geoff  Walker       296

"B" Grade      Peter  Terry          333

"C" Grade      Mick  Schultz        365

Overall Runners Up Gross

"A" Grade    Nick  Bush               299

"B" Grade    Bailey Coombes       345

"C" Grade    Peter  Greaves         370

Overall Nett Winners

"A" Grade   Phillip  Oliver            273

"B" Grade    Ryan  Terry              282 

"C" Grade    Richard Apps           287

Overall Runners Up Nett

"A" Grade   Steve  Smith             286

"B" Grade   Gavin Marshall         296

"C" Grade   Hagon Williams        294 

Junior Champion   Swayde  Honeman    409

Junior Runner Up  Elijah  Patterson       540

Dean Schofield Sponsored N.T.P's

#7      Mick Ashton       10 cm   

#13    Mick Schultz      2.1m

#16    Jim Glasheen     7.62 m

#17    Cameron Jones  160cm

Thanks to todays sponsors  Wayne Hewson, Patrick Fitzgerald, Keith Durban and  ARMA Insurance & our regular sponsors Watson Toyota & Vinnies Pizza

Balls went down to 75 Nett c/b

69 Players

Sunday 14/3/21:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st   Pauline Collier        34 Nett

2nd  Peter  Whye           37 Nett

10 Players

Saturday 13/3/21:- 

South West Slopes Credit Union Sponsor -

3rd Round of Club Championships

Day Sponsors - Garry Nicolls, Max Gilbert & Russ Healey

Winners - 

A Grade - Phillip Oliver - 67 Nett

B Grade - Jim Glasheen - 70 Nett

C Grade - Richard Apps - 67 Nett

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Craig Gault - 66 cms

          - 17th -Dean Schofield - 400 cms 

Sponsored by Mat McKnight, Dean Schofield, Beau Elsley & Andreew Sabidussi - Special extra NTPs -

13th - Nick Bush,  16th -  Not won    

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #17 - Paul Blizzard (on a card draw)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Laurie Brown

Vinnies Vouchers - Craig Taylor, Andrew Aiken & Otto Makeham

Balls went down to 74 nett c/b. 

101 Players

Friday 12/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 23 points - 

2nd - Col Miller 21 points

Balls went down to 21 points. 7 players.

Wednesday 10/3/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Brian Norman   39pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Peter Terry   37pts c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Ron Flynn   37pts - 6 Balls

4th - Patrick Fitzgerald   36pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Jim Delahunty   36pts - 3 Balls

6th - Bob Stone   36pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 29pts c/b   58 Players

Sunday 7/3/21:- 2nd Round of Club Championships

Winners

"A" Grade H'cap     Phillip  Oliver     65 Nett

"B" Grade H'cap     Peter  Terry        66 Nett

"C" Grade H'cap     Robert Stone       69 Nett

Overall Leaders

"A" Grade Scratch  Phillip Oliver       150

"B" Grade Scratch  Peter  Terry         159

"C" Grade Scratch  Hagon Williams    180

"A" Grade H'cap     Phillip  Oliver        139

"B" Grade H'cap     Peter  Terry           135

"C" Grade H'cap     Mark  Sheridan      141

N.T.P #7    Gary  Anderson     77cm

         #13   Rick  Oliver           4.1m

         #16   Simon Murray       240cm

         #17   Zac  Williams        285cm

Balls went down to 73Nett c/b         92 Players

With Thanks to Sponsors Peter Doherty, Greg Murray and

David Martens.  Also Watson Toyota & Vinnies Pizza

Sunday 7/3/21:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st    Jacko  Anderson      32 Nett c/b

2nd   Rob  Harvey             32 Nett 

3rd   Bobby Brown           36 Nett c/b

N.T.P #17   Paul Levett

14 Players

Saturday 6/3/21:- 

Keith Simmons Engineering Sponsor - 

Monthly  Medals 

South West Slopes Credit Union Sponsor -

1st Round of Club Championships

Medal Winners - 

A Grade - Jake Veney 66 Nett

B Grade - Ryan Terry 63 Nett

C Grade - Patrick FitzGerald 65 Nett

Elite Carpet Scratch Winners

A Grade - Nick Bush 76 (Joel Shields 70) 

B Grade - Ryan Terry 80 

C Grade - Patrick FitzGerald 88 

Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Gary Anderson 25 putts  

B Grade - Pud Smithers 27 putts  

C Grade - Patrick FitzGerald 27 putts  

Keith Simmons Engineering Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Friday Martens - 39 cms

          - 17th - Adrian Hanrahan - 76 cms 

Sponsored by Mat McKnight, Dean Schofield, Beau Elsley & Andreew Sabidussi - Special extra NTPs -

13th - Mark Shipp 720 cms, 16th - George Glasheen 89 cms     

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #15 - Cameron Jones (on a card draw)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw  Garry (Big) Nicolls

Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - George Glasheen, Robert Norton & Jack Nicolls

Balls went down to 74 nett. 

107 Players

Thank you to all our sponsors particularly Keith Simmons Engineering

Friday 5/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Ron Flynn 21 points - 

2nd - Joy McCormick 20 points from Chris Keevil 19 points. 

Balls went down to 17 points. 15 players.

Wednesday 3/3/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Maurice Penson   41pts - 12 Balls

2nd - Laurie Brown   39pts c/b - 9 Balls

3rd - Col Blizzard   39pts - 7 Balls

4th - Phil Mitchell   38pts c/b - 5 Balls

5th - Grant Harding   38pts - 3 Balls

6th - Mark McCormick   37pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31 pts   63 Players

Sunday 28/2/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner      James Brewster     38 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

$60 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #6

Struck and shared by James Brewster & Leanne Slater

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 21/3/21

22 Players

Sunday 28/2/21:- Social Club 18 Hole Event

1st    Peter  Campbell          68 Nett

2nd   Murray  Hanley           69 Nett

3rd    Ron  Flynn                  71 Nett c/b

N.T.P   Jacko  Anderson

21 Players

Saturday 27/2/21:- Stableford

Pet Nanny (Mark & Joy McCormick) Sponsors 

1st - Patrick FitzGerald - 41 points

2nd - Geoff Walker - 39 points

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Peter Terry - 267 cms

          - 17th - Bob Stone - 30 cms

Eagles nest on 17th - Won by Bob Stone (30 cms)

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 12 - Craig Taylor (Draw)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Daryl Brown

Vinnies Voucher - Eli Patterson

Balls went down to 34 points on a countback. 

57 Players

Friday 26/2/20:- 000 Emergency Services

4 Person Open Charity Ambrose

1st - Sam Woods, Kyle McGovern, Ben Callaghan & Brendan McMillan 51.175

2nd - Andrew Miller, Tony Pullen, Jarrod Sharman & Steve Winterton 51.50

3rd - Jayden Hennock, Christian Rowan, Jodie Hennock & Chris Williams 52.50

4th - John Bischof, James Judd, Anthony Smith & Sam McNaught 52.875

5th - Greg LeStrange, Paul Flynn, Brady LeStrange & Lloyd Kimber 53

Longest Drive 8th hole 

Mens - Sam Woods

Ladies - Sandy Anderson

Straightest Dive 14th Hole Open - Rick Oliver

NTP 7th Hole 

Mens - Ben Dean

Ladies - Not Struck

13th Hole 

Mens - Kyle McGovern

16th Hole

 Mens - Steve Connelly

17th Hole 

Mens - Andrew Sabidussi

Ladies - Not Struck

000 Winning Organisation -  Firies

Wednesday 24/2/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Jim Beath   39 pts - 14 Balls

2nd - Sam Woods   38 pts - 12 Balls

3rd - Leanne Slater   37 pts c/b - 9 Balls

4th - Trish Miller   37 pts - 6 Balls

5th - Paul Faichney   36 pts c/b - 4 Balls

6th - Patrick Fitzgerald   36 pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 30 pts   79 Players

Sunday 21/2/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner    Kyle McGovern      42 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

$30 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #5     Not Struck

Jackpots to $60 on 28/2/21

28 Players

Sunday 21/2/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

Murray Hanley, Peter Whye & Peter Norton Trophy Day

1st    Pauline  Collier         48 Nett 

2nd   Jacko  Anderson       49 Nett   

3rd    Steve  Eldridge          51 Nett

25 Players

Saturday 20/2/21:- 4BBB Stableford

Greg Nolan, Barry Martens & John Jones Sponsors 

1st - Peter Kirkwood & Geoff Kirkwood 48 points

2nd - Peter Campbell & Phillip Oliver 46 points

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Mark Hawker - 180 cms

          - 17th - Mark Flynn - 157 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 9 - Mick Ashton 

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Peter Kirkwood 

Vinnies Voucher - George Glasheen & Eli Patterson

Balls went down to 34 points on a countback. 

70 Players

Friday 19/2/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Wayne Hewson 20 points; 

2nd - Penny Greaves 20 points from Larraine Nicolls 19 points. 

Balls went down to 18 points. 12 players. 

Wednesday 17/2/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - David Hamblin - 38 points - 15 Balls

2nd - Lyn Quay - 36 points on c/b - 12 Balls

3rd - Jim Beath - 36 points on c/b - 10 Balls

4th - Ian Tierney - 36 points on c/b - 8 Balls

5th - Colin Blizzard - 36 points - 6 Balls

6th - Gail Hanigan - 35 points - 4 Balls

7th - Ros Anderson - 34 points on c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to points 31 points on countback.  

84 Players

Sunday 14/2/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored

$30 Voucher

Winner   Wayne Honeman    36 Pts  c/b

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Sponsored $30 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #2

Struck and shared  by Joel Shields and  Cameron Jones

Jackpot restarts at $30 on 21/2/21

29 Players

Sunday 14/2/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Lloyd  Foley             51 Nett

2nd   Peter Norton           53 Nett

3rd   Ron  Flynn               55 Nett

20 Players

Saturday 13/2/21:- 4BBB Stableford

Allan Moore & Grant Harding Sponsors 

1st - Phil Mitchell & Laurie Brown 49 points on c/b

2nd - Todd Shipton & Simon Makeham 49 points

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - Simon Makeham - 101 cms

          - 17th - James French - 165 cms

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole # 15 - Phillip "Darkie" Oliver

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Gary Anderson 

Vinnies Voucher - Not Held

Balls went down to 35 points. 

75 Players

Friday 12/2/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Brett Scelly - 25 points; 2nd - Larry Marks - 21 points

from Trish Miller & Ron Flynn both with 20 points. 

Balls went down to 18 points on a countback. 12 players 

Wednesday 10/2/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Kate Cooper   39pts - 14 Balls

2nd - Terry Shipp   38pts c/b - 12 Balls

3rd - Chris Keevil   38pts - 9 Balls

4th - Greg Nolan   37pts c/b - 6 Balls

5th - Geoff Connely   37pts - 4 Balls

6th - Rick Oliver   37pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts   78 Players

Sunday 7/2/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored

$30 Voucher

Winner    Andrew Sabidussi     39 Pts c/b

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Sponsored $30 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #6

Struck by Joel Shields

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 14/2/21

Joel Shields also Eagle 2 on 15th

18 Players

Sunday 7/2/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

Neville & Cecile Rhodes Trophy Day

1st     Jacko Anderson          56 Nett

2nd   Chris  Holmes              57 Nett

3rd    Ron Flynn                    58 Nett

17 Players 

Saturday 6/2/21:- Keith Simmons Engineering Sponsor

Monthly  Medals

Medal Winners - 

A Grade - Ray Hargraves - 70 Nett

B Grade - Paul "Scrubby" Blizzard - 67 Nett

C Grade - Mick Schulz 71 - Nett

Elite Carpet Scratch Winners

A Grade - Rick Oliver 75 on c/b

B Grade - Paul Blizzard 80 

C Grade - Mick Schulz 90 

Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Ray Hargraves 24 putts  

B Grade - Paul Blizzard 25 putts  

C Grade - Ron Flynn 28 putts  

Keith Simmons Engineering Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.Ps - 7th - John Connell - 71 cms

          - 17th - Grant Noakes - 489 cms

A Grade - 3rd - Cameron Hobbs - 77 cms

B Grade - 9th - Not Struck

C Grade - 15th - Not Struck         

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #12 - Cameron Hobbs (eagle)

Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw  Daryl Brown

Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - Not held on Medal Day

Balls went down to 73 nett on a c/b. 

55 Players

Thank you to all our sponsors particularly Keith Simmons Engineering

Friday 5/2/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st - Brett Scelly   - 20 points

2nd - Ron Flynn   - 19 points

6 players 

Wednesday 3/2/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Brandt Riley   41pts - 15 Balls

2nd - Jim Beath   40pts c/b - 12 Balls

3rd - Paul Levett   40pts - 10 Balls

4th - Marie Inwood   38pts c/b - 8 Balls

5th - Allan Moore   38pts - 6 Balls

6th - Cameron Hobbs   37pts - 4 Balls

7th - Sam Woods   36pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b     90 Players

Sunday 31/1/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored

$30 Voucher

Winner   Elizabeth  Harding        39 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Sponsored  $30 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #6

Struck by James  Brewster

Voucher $30 on 7/2/21

16 Players

Sunday 31/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Cecile  Rhodes            49 Nett

2nd   Allan  Anderson          54 Nett

3rd   Garry  Tamainu           55 Nett

24 Players

Saturday 30/1/21:- Single Stableford

Sponsored by Nutrien Ag Solutions

A Grade - 

1st - Steve Connelly 41 points (67 off the stick & eagle 1st)

2nd - Geoff Walker 38 points (69 off the stick & no bogeys)

B Grade - 

1st - Mark Powderly 39 points

2nd - John Connell 38 points on c/b from Richerd Harrison 38

C Grade - 

1st - Robert Bush 39 points

2nd - Charles Collingwood-Boots 37 points

Terry Brothers Carpet Court 

Secret Birdie # 11 - Not Struck

Watson Toyota NTPs -

7th - John Connell 156 cms

17th - Gary Anderson 85 cms

Vinnies Pizza Prize - Ron Thompson

Thanks to our Major Sponsor - Nutrien Ag Solutions 

and also to our other sponsor

Watson Toyota, Vinnies Pizza

& Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Balls went down to 35 points 

Friday 29/1/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

No players participated. 

Wednesday 27/1/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Geoff Connelly   41pts - 14 Balls

2nd - Jim Beath   39pts - 12 Balls

3rd - Grant Harding   38pts c/b - 9 Balls

4th - Don Cruickshank   38 pts - 6 Balls

5th - John Connell   37pts - 4 Balls

6th - Gail Hanigan 36pts c/b - 2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts c/b   78 Players

Tuesday 26/1/21:- Australia Day - Medley Stableford

1st - Trevor Major      45 points - 10 Balls

2nd - Matthew Brown 43 points - 8 Balls

3rd - Robert Flynn     40 points c/b - 6 Balls

4th - Ian Tierney       40 points - 4 Balls

5th - Cameron Jones  39 points c/b - 3 Balls

6th - Alf Bedford        39 points c/b - 2 Balls  

On a countback from Jono Watson 39 points & Zac Williams 39 points.

Balls went down to 33 points on c/b    

57 Players

Sunday 24/1/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored

$30 Voucher

Winner   Michael Smith     40 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Sponsored $60 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #15

Struck by James French

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 31/1/21

16 Players

Sunday 24/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Paul  Powderly           56 Nett

2nd   Sandy  Anderson        57 Nett      

3rd   Steve  Eldridge            59 Nett

19  Players 

Saturday 23/1/21:- Australia Day Medal

Stableford

Medal Winner  Desmond  Daley   42 Pts

Runner up      Garry (Big) Nicolls   40 Pts C/b

N.T.P #7     Cameron  Hobbs    330cm

          #17   Joel  Shields          188cm

Secret Birdie Hole #6  James French

Vinnies Pizza Award Otto Makeham

Thanks to our Sponsors Blooms The Chemist,

Lang's pools & Spas,Kay McDonald Trophies, Watson Toyota & Vinnies Pizza

Balls went down to 34 Pts C/b

67 Players

Friday 22/1/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st    Brett  Scelly           24 Pts    2 Balls

2nd   John  Barton          22 Pts    1 Ball

3rd   Ron  Flynn              21 Pts     1 Ball

Balls went down to 19 Pts   

Wednesday 20/1/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Kate Cooper   40pts c/b - 15 Balls

2nd - Peter Ferguson   40pts - 12 Balls

3rd - James French   40pts - 10 Balls

4th - Mark Hawker   39pts - 8 Balls

5th - Maxine McCormack   38pts - 6 Balls

6th - Allan Jones   37pts c/b - 4 Balls

7th - Roz Anderson   37pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 32pt c/b   81 Players

Sunday 17/1/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored

$30 Voucher

Winner   George Glasheen     43 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Sponsred $30 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #5    Not Struck

Jackpots to $60 on 24/1/21

19  Players

Sunday 17/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Neville  Rhodes       52 Nett c/b

2nd   Noel  Bell                 52 Nett c/b

3rd   Rob  Harvey             52 nett

18 Players

Saturday 16/1/21:- 6 Person Ambrose

1st - Jake Veney,Nick Bush,Zach Williams

Bailey Coombes,Hagon Williams,Robert Bush   51.75

2nd - Ryan Terry, Cameron Jones,Shaun Rolfe

Sam Woods,Grant Noakes,Mark Sheridan   52.417 

NTP - 13th - Rudd Hargraves   205cm

NTP - 16th - Sandy Anderson   305cm

Vinnies Pizza Award - Craig Watson,Jono Watson

Tom Mueller, Peter Doherty, Des Daley, Daryl Brown

59.917         105 Players

Friday 15/1/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford

1st     Terry  Shipp        21 Pts    2 Balls

2nd    Larry  Marks       20 Pts    1 Ball

3rd    Larraine Nicolls  19 Pts    1 Ball 

Balls down to 19 Pts

Wednesday 13/1/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - Patrick Fitzgerald   39pts - 15 Balls

2nd - Jacob Norton   38pts c/b - 12 Balls

3rd - Brandt Riley   38pts - 10 Balls

4th - Swayde Honeman   38pts - 8 Balls

5th - Wayne Hewson   37pts c/b - 6 Balls

6th - Des Daley   37pts - 4 Balls

7th - Neville Rhodes   37pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 33 pts c/b   84 Players

Sunday 10/1/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored                $30 Voucher

Winner     James  French        39 Pts   

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Sponsored $30 Voucher 

Secret Birdie Hole #12

Struck and shared by Jim Brewster, Simon

Murray,Mick Ashton and James French.

Jackpot resumes at $30 on 17/1/21

27 Players

Sunday 10/1/21:- Social Cl9ub "Radar " Event

1st   Chris  Holmes           51 Nett

2nd  Ron  Flynn                53 Nett

3rd  Ross  Manskie           55 Nett

28 Players

Saturday 9/1/21:- Single Stableford

1st   Swayde Honeman          41 Pts

2nd  Hagon Williams              40 Pts c/b

3rd  Mark Powderly                40 Pts c/b

Terry Brothers Carpet Court 

Secret Birdie #7

Not Struck

Thanks to our Major Sponsor

Dean Schofield/ Schoie's Plumbing

& Sub Sponsors Watson Toyota, Vinnies Pizza

& Terry Btothers Carpet Court

Balls went down to 35 Pts c/b

Friday 8/1/21:- 9 Hole Comp

1st   Joy McCormick         24 Pts  2 Balls

2nd  Dave Robinson         18 Pts  1 Ball

3rd  Brian Christie            16 Pts  1 Ball

Balls down to 16 Pts

Wednesday 6/1/21:- Medley Stableford

1st - James French   41pts - 15 Balls

2nd - Des Daley   40pts c/b - 12 Balls

3rd - Allan Moore   40pts - 10 Balls

4th - Bill Meagher   40pts - 8 Balls

5th - Steve Connelly   39pts c/b - 6 Balls

6th - Brian Christie   39pts - 4 Balls  

7th - Helen Spencer   39pts - 2 Balls

Balls down to 32pts c/b    99 Players

Sunday 3/1/21:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored

$30 Voucher

Winner    James French       38 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Sponsored  $30 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #2

Struck by James Haining (Visitor)

Jackpot at $30 on 10/1/21

12 Players

Sunday 3/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

Not Played due to weather

Saturday 2/1/21:- Keith Simmons Engineering

Monthly  Medal

Winners

A Grade    Mick Ashton          67 Nett

B Grade    Grant Noakes       68 Nett

C Grade    Justin Sheather    62 Nett

Elite Carpet Sratch Winners

A Grade    Mick Ashton        71

B Grade   Grant Noakes      84

C Grade   Justin Sheather   84

Elegant Timber & Shutters Putting

A Grade    Geoff Walker          24 c/b

B Grade    Adrian Hanrahan    26

C Grade    Justin Sheather      26

Keith Simmons Engineering Major Sponsor

Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins

N.T.P #7   Ray  Hargraves   220cm

         #17 Brandt Riley        107cm

Terry Brothers Carpet Court

Secret Birdie Hole #15

Struck by  James French        (Card Draw)

Balls went down to  74 Nett c/b

82 Players

Friday 1/1/21:- 18 Hole Medley Stableford

1st     Ron  Flynn               37 Pts          6 Balls

2nd   Swayde Honeman   36 Pts c/b    4 Balls

3rd   Cameron Jones        36 Pts c/b    3 Balls

4th   Mark Sheridan         36 Pts           2 Balls

Balls went down to 30 Pts c/b

29 Players  

Friday 1/1/21:- 9 Hole Comp

Winner   Paul Levett      20 Pts c/b     2 Balls