pic

Results 2020 Jan-Jun

Sunday 28/6/20:- "A" Grade Match Play Final

Ian Page  Def  Steve Connelly    5 and 4

"B" Grade Match Play Final

Ryan Terry   Def     Jim Glasheen   5 and 3

Sunday 28/6/20:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner       Andrew Sabidussi     35 Pts    c/b

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #14

$120 Voucher    Not Won

Jackpots to $150 on 5/7/20

30 Players  Thank you

Sunday 28/6/20:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st    Jacko  Anderson          53 Nett c/b

2nd   Peter Campbell            53 Nett

3rd   Sandy Anderson           54 Nett

19 Players  Thank You

Saturday 27/6/20 - Power Play Stableford -

Double up points on two pre-determined holes each nine 

Mark Flanders & Eye Q Optometrists Trophies 

1st - Steve Dewar 47 pts on c/b (inc 10 bonus pts)

2nd - Matt Simmons 47 pts (inc 12 bonus pts)

3rd - Paul (Cack) Levett 45 pts on c/b (inc 10 bonus pts)

Balls went down to 33 points on normal stableford points.

Thank you to all sponsors and players - 

70 men in competition.

Wednesday 24/6/20  Medley Stableford

1st - John Connell  36pts   8 Balls

2nd - Phil Mitchell  35pts  c/b  6 Balls

3rd - Peter Terry  35pts  5 Balls

4th - Alan Wilder  34pts c/b  4 Balls

5th - Lloyd Foley  34pts  3 Balls

6th - Andrew Aiken  33pts c/b  2 Balls

Balls down to 28pts c/b

Sunday 21/6/20:- "A" Grade Match Play Semi-final

Steve Connelly  Def    Phillip  Oliver  3 and 2

Sunday 21/6/20:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner    Gary  Anderson    35 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

Secret Burdie Hole #17

$90 Voucher  Not Won

Jackpots to $120 on 28/6/20

19 players

Sunday 21/6/20:- Social club 14 Hole Event

1st    Alan  Anderson          54 Nett

2nd   Paul  Levett               58 Nett c/b

3rd   Lloyd  Foley                58 Nett

13 Players

Saturday 20/6/20 - 2 Up 4 Ball Stableford -

Steve Dewar & Grant Noakes Trophy

1st - Andrew Sabidussi & Beau Elsley 58 pts on c/b.

2nd - Andrew Sabidussi & Alf Bedford 58 pts

3rd - Mick Slater & Steve Smith 56 pts on c/b

Balls went down to 34 points on a countback.

Thank you to our sponsors and to all for playing - 

50 men in competition.

Wednesday 17/6/20:- Medley Stableford

1st Trevor Major  39pts c/b  10 Balls

2nd Andrew Aiken  39pts  8 Balls

3rd Tom Mueller  38pts  6 Balls

4th Ian Tierney  36pts  4 Balls

5th Peter Terry  35pts c/b  3Balls

6th John Connell  35pts  2 Balls

Balls down to 31pts

Sunday 14/6/20:- Mens "A" Grade Match Play

Semi-final   Ian Page Def Nick Bush  5 and 4

Sunday 14/6/20:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner     Simon  Makeham   37 Points

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored

Secret Birdie Hole #14

$60 Voucher   Not Won

Jackpots to $90 on 21/6/20

12 players   Thank You

Sunday 14/6/20:-  Social Club 14 Holes Event

1st    Jacko Anderson            51 Nett

2nd   Peter Campbell             52 Nett

3rd    Alan Anderson              56 Nett

Bradman's    Ron Flynn

15 Players  Thank You

Saturday 13/6/20 - Stableford -

4 Person Multiplier - Multiply best 3 scores -

Sponsors - Phil Mitchell, Ben Dean & David Hamblin

1st - Nick Bush, Jake Veeney, Mick Ashton & Zach Williams (Port Kembla) 246 points.

Next best score was Beau Elsley, Cameron Jones, Simon Oakes & Alf Bedford 221 points

CONGRATULATIONS TO MAURICE PENSON WHO SHOT HIS AGE TODAY AT 92 YEARS OF AGE.

Secret Birdie hole #6 - Not Won

Nearest the pins & other peripheral events currently not held due to COVID-19 restrictions.

Balls went down to 34 points on a countback.

Thank you to all for playing - 68 men in competition.

Wednesday  10/6/20:- Medley Stableford

1st - Jo Hawker  41pts   12 Balls

2nd - Mark Mc Cormick  39pts c/b  9 Balls

3rd - Robert Norton  39pts  7 Balls

4th - Des Daley  38pts c/b  5 Balls

5th - George Glasheen  38pts  3 Balls

6th - Mark Hawker  37pts  2 Balls

Balls down to  30pts c/b

Sunday 7/6/20:- Medley Stableford + Ball S/stakes

Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner:-  Colin Miller      41 Pts

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security

Secret Birdie Hole #13

$30 Voucher Winner    Not Won

Secret Birdie Hole Jackpots to $60  on 14/6/20

Ball Winners

1st   Col  Miller             41 Pts          6 Balls

2nd  Liz  Harding          35 Pts c/b   4 Balls

3rd  George Glasheen  35 Pts c/b    3 Balls

4th  Matt McKnight       35 Pts c/b   2 balls

Balls went down to  31  Pts  c/b

  27   Players   Thank You

Sunday 7/6/20:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st  Sandy  Anderson                56 Nett

2nd Ron  Flynn                          59 Nett  c/b

3rd  Jacko  Anderson                59 Nett

N.T.P #7   Peter Whye

16 Players     Welcome Back!

Saturday 6/6/20:-

Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medals

Medal Winners

A Grade - Mark Hawker 69

B Grade - Jim Glasheen 70

C Grade - Ron Flynn 66

Visitors Winner - Nick Matwijow (Nelson Bay) 68

Elite Carpet Cleaning Scratch Winners 

A Grade - Jarrod Harding 70

B Grade - Jim Glasheen 84

C Grade - Col Miller 91

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - David Hamblin 26

B Grade - John Connell 24

C Grade - Darcy Whinam 28

Watson Toyota - N.T.P'S

Not held due to restrictions

Keith Simmons Engineering N.T.P's

Not held due to restrictions

Gavin Marshall sponsored NTP

Not held due to restrictions

Eagles Nest #17 - Not Held

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole -

#9 - Jarrod Harding  

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Held

Vinnies Voucher - Naga Award - Not Held

Ball Comp went down to 74 nett on c/b

76 Players Thanks to all our Sponsors

Wednesday 3/6/20  Medley Stableford

1st Max Gilbert  37pts  8 Balls

2nd Col Blizzard  36pts  6 Balls

3rd Butch Davidson  35pts  c/b   5 Balls

4th Pud Smithers  35pts  4 Balls

5th Andrew Aiken  35pts  3 Balls

6th Mark Hawker  35pts  2 Balls

Balls down to  29pts  c/b

Sunday 31/5/20:- "B" Grade Match Play

Ryan Terry  Def   Paul Blizzard   3rd Extra Playoff Hole

Sunday 31/5/20:- Stableford - Ball Sweepstakes

1st - Gary  Anderson            41 Pts         6 Balls

2nd - Michele Blizzard         38 Pts c/b   5 Balls

3rd - Rick  Oliver                  38 Pts         4 Balls

4th -Cameron  Hobbs           37 Pts         3 Balls

5th - Elizabeth Harding        36 Pts c/b  2 Balls 

  33  Players....Thank You

Balls went down to   30 Pts   c/b

Saturday 30/5/20 - Stableford - Ball Sweepstakes

1st - Jake Veney 41 pts -  10 Balls

2nd - Barry Martens 40 pts - 8 Balls

3rd - Craig Taylor 37 pts on c/b - 6 Balls

4th - Grant Noakes 37 pts - 4 Balls

5th - Max Gilbert 36 pts - 3 Balls

6th - Craig Watson 35 pts on c/b - 2 balls

Balls went down to 30 points on a countback.

Thank you to all for playing - 57 men in competition.

Wednesday 27/05/20 - Medley Stableford

 

 

 1st Geoff Kirkwood     41pts      10 Balls

2nd Peter Terry     38pts c/b      8 Balls

3rd Craig Watson    38pts           6 Balls

4th Col Miller          38pts          4 Balls

5th Kim Watson      37pts           3 Balls

6th Peter Greaves   36pts c/b    2 Balls

Balls To  30pts c/b

Sunday 24/5/20 :- " A " Grade Match Play Results

Ian  Page     Def    James  French          1UP

Nick Bush    Def    Bill  Oliver               4 and 3

Sunday 24/5/20 :-   Ball Medley Sweepstakes

1st   Cameron  Jones                40 Pts     6 Balls

2nd  Nick  Bush                         37 Pts     4 Balls

3rd   Mark Sheridan                  36 Pts c/b  3 Balls

4th   Grant Harding                   36 Pts       2 Balls

5th   Jim Brewster                     35 Pts       1 Ball

   29    Players

Balls went down to 29 Pts on c/b

Saturday 23/5/20 - Stableford - Ball Sweepstakes

1st - Stuart Norton 39 pts -  10 Balls

2nd - Alan "Wally" Wilder 38 pts - 8 Balls

3rd - Mat Simmons 37 pts on a c/b - 6 Balls

4th - Ian Tierney 37 pts on a c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Trevor Major 37 pts - 3 Balls

6th - Andrew Miller 36 pts - 2 balls

Balls went down to 30 points on a countback.

Thank you to all for playing - 54 men in competition.

Wednesday 20/5/20 - Medley Stableford

1st - Pud Smithers - 40pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Greg Nolan - 39pts - 8 Balls

3rd - Des Daley - 38pts - 6 Balls

4th - Brian Christie - 37pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - Grant Harding - 37pts - 3 Balls

6th - John Snodgrass - 37pts - 2 Balls

Balls went down to 30 pts

Sunday 17/5/20 - Ball Medley Sweepstakes

1st - Raymond Hargraves       36 Pts        6 Balls

2nd - Dean Schofield               35 Pts c/b  5 Balls

3rd - Craig Gault                      35 Pts c/b  4 Balls

4th - Jim Brewster                   35 Pts         3 Balls 

5th - Matthew McKnight          34 Pts c/b   2 Balls

31 Players

Balls went down to 31 Pts         

Saturday 16/5/20 - Ball Sweepstakes

1st - Patrick Lawler (Yowani) 44 pts - 15 Balls

2nd -  Steve Winterton 40 pts - 12 Balls

3rd - Peter "Zorba" Campbell 39 pts (c/b) - 10 Balls

4th -  Ben Dean 39 pts   - 8 Balls

5th - Greg Nolan 38 pts - 6 Balls

6th - Peter Doherty 37 pts (c/b) - 4 Balls

7th - Simon Greaves (Penrith) 37 pts (c/b) - 2 balls

Balls went down to 32 points on a countback.

Thank you to all for playing - 87 players in competition.

Wednesday 13/5/20  Medley Stableford

1st - Max Gilbert - 38 pts - 10 Balls

2nd - Trish Miller - 36 pts c/b - 8 Balls

3rd - Paul Blizzard - 36 pts - 6 Balls

4th - Allan Moore - 35pts c/b - 4 Balls

5th - John Connell - 35pts - 3 Balls

6th - Stu Norton - 35pts - 2 Balls

Balls to 29pts c/b

Sunday 10/5/20  Medley Stableford

1st - Rudd Hargraves - 34 pts - 3 Balls

2nd - Cathy Aiken - 30 pts - 2 Balls

Balls Down to 27pts

Saturday 9/5/20 (RETURN TO COMPETITION PLAY)

1st - David Hamblin - 44 pts - 14 Balls

2nd - Jim Brewster - 41 pts - 12 Balls

3rd - Geoff Walker - 39 pts - 9 Balls

4th - Col Blizzard - 38 pts (c/b) - 6 Balls

5th - Greg Murray - 38 pts - 4 Balls

6th - Larry Marks - 37 pts (c/b) - 2 Balls

Balls went down to 32 points on a countback.

Thank you to all for playing - 71 Players

COMPETITIONS RECOMMENCE ON SATURDAYS, WEDNESDAYS AND SUNDAYS AS OF 9/5/20

ALL COMPETITIONS SUSPENDED AS OF 30/3/20 DUE TO COVID-19

Sunday 29/3/20:- Medley Stableford

Kyle NcGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Winner     Dean Schofield      38 Pts c/b

Sam Wood Hilltops Regional Security                     Secret Birdie  Hole #10   Jackpot

$210 Voucher Won by Andrew Sabidussi

Secret Birdie Hole worth $30 Sunday 5/3/20

13 Players                                                           

Sunday 29/3/20:- Social Club 14 Hole Event

1st

2nd          Results to be advised

3rd

12 Players

Saturday 28/3/20

Men's Single stableford

Sponsored by G S Tiles & Floorcoverings

1st - Grant Harding         41 Pts

2nd - Adrian Hanrahan    39 Pts 

3rd -Grant Noakes          38 Pts on c/b 

from Dean Schofield       38 pts

Watson Toyota N.T.P

#7 Not Held

#17 Not Held

Eagles Nest #17 Not Held

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie -

#  - 

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - 

Vinnies Pizza Award   Aaron Moloney

Ball Comps cut out at 34 points on a countback.

66 Players

Thanks to today's sponsors:-

G S Tiles and Floor Coverings along with  .........Watson Toyota, Ian Page, Terry Bros Carpet Court and Vinnies Pizza

Wednesday 25/3/20:- Medley Stableford

1st Michelle Blizzard                  39pts

2nd Mark Crutcher                      38pts

3rd Don Cruickshank                   37pts

4th Adrian Hanrahan                   36pts c/b

5th Grant Harding                        36pts

6th Geoff Connelly                       36pts

Balls Down To     31pts c/b

Sunday 22/3/20:- Medley Stableford

Kyle Mcgovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

1st Cameron Hobbs       40pts

Sam Woods & Hilltops Regional Security Secret Birdie Hole

$180 Voucher hole # 8 Not Struck. Jackpots to $210

Saturday 21/3/20:- 4BBB Stableford

1st  Mark Crutcher & Greg Oliver      44 pts c/b

R/UP Mark Hawker & Peter Hamblin   44 Pts

Single Stableford

1st  Daryl Brown          40 Pts

2nd Grant Harding       38 Pts C/b   

3rd Mark Hawker         38 Pts

N.T.Ps  #7   Matt McKnight   1.64m

            #17  Barry  Gaal       2.0m

Eagles Nest  #17   Not  Struck

Secret Birdie Hole # 5  Peter  Terry

Card Draw   Alan  Draw 

Vinnies Pizza Award

Laurie Brown & Robert Norton 

Balls went down to 33 Pts c/b Single Stb

Thanks to todays Sponsors        Grant Harding              & Alan Moore

B Grade Matchplay

Jim Glasheen Def George Glasheen  1 UP

C Grade Matchplay

Justin Sheather Def  Beau Elsley   4/3

Friday 20/3/20:-  9 Hole Stableford 

1st    Larry  Marks          25 Pts

2nd   Terry  Perrin          23 Pts c/b

3rd    Paul  Levett           23 Pts

13 Players

Balls went down to 20 Pts

Wednesday 18/3/20:- Young Golf Club Medley Stb

1st:- Andrew Aiken       37pts c/b

2nd:- Jim Beath             37pts

3rd:- Tom Mueller          37pts

4th:- Don Cruickshank   36pts

5th:- Wayne Hewson      35pts

6th:- Errol Perkins          34pts

Balls went down to     Pts 30pts

15/3/20:- 4th Round Club Championships 

A-Grade Scratch

1st   Wally Wilder   301    2020 Club Champion

2nd  James French  302

B-Grade Scratch

1st Adam Tanner  348

2nd Steve Winterton   349

C-Grade Scratch

1st Aaron Moloney    370

2nd Don Cruickshank   373

A-Grade  Nett

1st Darky Oliver   281

2nd Jordan Osmond   285

B-Grade  Nett

1st Ryan Terry    285

2nd  George Glasheen  290

C-Grade  Nett

1st Justin Sheather  278

2nd  Don Cruickshank   293

Single Stroke Winners

1st  Don Cruickshank   66 Nett c/b

2nd  George Glasheen   66 Nett

3rd  Aaron Moloney   67 Nett

Balls down to  73 Nett

Matchplay Draw A-Grade  Wally Wilder Vs Steve Connelly

                                           James French Vs Ian Page

                                          Bill Oliver Vs Nick Bush

                                           Jordan Osmond Vs Darky Oliver

  Reserves  Andrew Miller and Jim Brewster

                            B-Grade  Adam Tanner Vs Sid Honeman

                                            Steve Winterton Vs Ben Norton

                                            George Glasheen Vs Jim Glasheen

                                            Paul Blizzard Vs Ryan Terry

 Reserves  Phil Mitchell and Gus Stinson

                             C-Grade Aaron Moloney Vs Terry Shipp

                                           Don Cruickshank Vs Darce Whinam

                                           Justin Sheather Vs Beau Elsley

                                           Peter Doherty Vs Robert Norton

 Reserves  Craig Watson and Ben Dean

 All matches to be completed by 29/3/20

Thankyou to our sponsors Watson Toyota, Vinnies Pizza,

Wayne Hewson, Brian Page, ARMA Insurances and South West Slopes Credit Union

Sunday 15/3/20:- Sunday Medley

1st - Justine Makeham     28pts

Sunday 15/3/20:- Social Club 14 hole Event

1st - Jake Bourke          52 Nett

2nd - Sandy Anderson   53 Nett                            

3rd - Peter "Scratcher" Hall 56 Nett

NTP - N/A

14 Players

Seeded Draw for Rd 4 Championship

12.24pm  Justin Sheather,Robert Norton

                Beau Elsley & Terry Shipp

12.31pm  Peter Doherty, Aaron  Moloney

                Darryl Whinham & Don Cruikshank

12.38pm  Steve Winterton, Wayne Honeman

                 Ryan Terry & George Glasheen

12.45pm  Adam Tanner , Gary Stinson

                 Ben Norton & Paul Blizzard

12.52pm  Bill Oliver , Phillip Oliver

                 Ian Page & Craig Gault

12.59pm  James French , Alan Wilder

                Nick Bush & Jordan Osmond

Saturday 14/3/20:- 3rd Round Club Championship

Leaders in Gross

A Grade   James  French      222

                Alan  Wilder         225

B Grade   Adam  Tanner       256

                Gary  Stinson        259

C Grade   Peter  Doherty      283

                Aaron  Moloney     285

Single Stroke Winners

1st   Matt  Simmons     67 Nett

2nd  Justin Sheather   68 Nett

3rd   Ryan  Terry         69 Nett

N.T.Ps  #7    Ray  Hargraves    54 cm

             #17  Phil  Mitchell       613 cm

Balls went down to 75  Nett on c/b

Thanks to todays Sponsors Max Gilbert, Garry Nicolls and Russ Healey

Friday 13/3/20:-  9 Hole Stableford

1st - Paul Levett     21pts c/b

2nd - Chris Keevil   21pts 

3rd - Brett Scelly    20pts

Wednesday 11/3/20:- Medley Stableford

1st - Phil Mitchell         37 pts on c/b

2nd - Michele Blizzard  37 pts

3rd - Terry Shipp         36 pts on c/b

4th - John Jones          36 pts on c/b

5th - Craig Watson      36 pts

6th - Mark Flynn         34 pts on c/b

Balls to 29 pts on countback.

Seeded Draw Round 3 Saturday 14th March

12.24pm- R.Norton, P.Doherty, A.Moloney, L.Brown
12.31pm- D.Whinam, D.Cruickshank, B.Elsley, B.Dean
12.38pm- M.Kentwell, S.Winterton, G.Stinson, G.Glasheen
12.45pm- P.Blizzard, S.Dewar, W.Honeman, A.Tanner
12.52pm- A.Wilder,. A.Miller, B.Oliver, D.Schofield
12.59pm- J.French, N.Bush, J.Osmond, P.Oliver

Reserves- C.Grade J.Sheather, T.Schipp, 
B.Grade- J.Connell, J.Glasheen
A.Grade- A.Sabidussi, C.Gault.
If you are unavailable for the seeded draw please contact the Pro Shop.

Sunday 8/3/20:- 2nd Rd Club Championships

Gross

A Grade James French 71 c/b

B Grade Paul Blizzard 81

C Grade Don Cruickshank 92

Nett

A Grade Darky Oliver 66c/b

B Grade Paul Blizzard 67

C Grade Patrick Fitzgerald 71 c/b

Championship Rd 2 Leader Gross

A Grade James French 141

B Grade Paul Blizzard 167

C Grade Daryl Whinam 189

Rd 2 Leader Nett

A Grade James French 133

B Grade Paul Blizzard 139

C Grade Ben Dean 142

N.T.P #7 James French 58cm

#17 Sid Honeman 245cm

Balls down to 73 c/b

Thanks to todays Sponsors David Martens

Peter Doherty and Greg Murray

Saturday 7/3/20:- Keith Simmons Engineering

Monthly Medal Winners

A Grade James French 66 Nett

B Grade Wayne Honeman 69 Nett

C Grade Justin Sheather 68 Nett C/b

Elite Cleaning Service Scratch Winners

A Grade James French 70

B Grade Wayne Honeman 82

C Grade Ben Dean 93

Championship RD1 Leaders

Gross

A Grade James French 70

B Grade Wayne Honeman 82

C Grade Ben Dean 93

RD 1 Leaders Nett

A grade James French 66

B Grade Wayne Honeman 69

C Grade Justin Sheather 68

Elegant Timber & Shutters Putting

A Grade Andrew Miller 23

B Grade Pud Smithers 26

C Grade Ben Dean 29

N.T.Ps # 7 Rick Oliver

#17 Grant Hardy

Eagles Nest #17 Not Struck

Gavin Marshall Sponsored #16 Not Struck

N.T.Ps Second Shot

A Grade # 3 Nick Bush

B Grade #9 Steve Winterton

C Grade #15 Not Struck

Secret Birdie Hole #9 James French

Vinnies Pizza Award Robert Stone

Card Draw Not Struck

Friday 6/3/2020:- 9 Hole Stableford

1st Ron Flynn 21 Pts

2nd Larry Marks 18 Pts

Wednesday 4/3/2020:- No play due to weather

Sunday 1/3/20:- Medley Single Stableford

Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

1st - Jim Brewster 38 pts

from Katrina Ferris (Bathurst) 36 pts

Sam Woods & Hilltops Regional Security $150 Voucher

Secret Birdie hole #1

Not Won - Jackpot to 22/3/20 (due to c'ships) $180

Sunday 1/3/20:- Social Club 14 hole Event

1st Justin Sheather 48 Nett

2nd Peter Hall 54 Nett c/b

3rd Simon Murray 54 Nett

Saturday 29/2/20:- Pet Nanny Sponsors

Men's Single stableford

1st - Grant Noakes 41 Pts

2nd - Andrew Miller 38 Pts on c/b

from Craig Watson 38 pts

Watson Toyota N.T.P

#7 Ian Page 160 cms

#17 David "Friday" Martens 176 cms

Eagles Nest #17 Not Struck

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie -

# 18 - Geoff Walker

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Friday Martens

Vinnies Pizza Award "Big" Garry Nicolls

Ball Comps cut out at 34 points.

69 Players

Thanks to today's sponsors:-

Pet Nanny, Repco, Watson Toyota, Ian Page, Terry Bros Carpet Court and Vinnies Pizza

 

Friday 28/2/20:- 000 Emergency Services

4 Person Open Charity Ambrose

1st Shaun Rolfe, Ben Murray, Mick Ashton, Cameron Jones. 54

2nd Adam Tanner, Steve Connelly, Mark Powderly, Andrew Sabidussi. 54.125

3rd Bailey Martin, Rhys Staff, Andrew Ketola, Jordan Osmond. 54.375 C/b

4th Dean Schofield, Daniel Cartwright, Craig Gault, Tom Clarke. 54.375

5th Dean Kinlyside, Tanya Noakes, Steve Dewar, Grant Noakes. 54.5

Longest Drive 8th hole Mens. Kris McKenna ( Jindabyne)

Ladies. Tilla Davis

Straightest Dive 14th Hole Open. Ben Callaghan

NTP 7th Hole Mens. Lloyd Foley

Ladies. Noella Hardman

13th Hole Mens. Trevor Major

16th Hole Mens. Mick Ashton

Ladies. Not Struck

17th Hole Mens. Shaun Rolfe

Ladies. Not Struck

000 Winner. Fire + Rescue

Friday 28/2/20:- 9 Hole Comp

1st - Wayne Hewson 17pts

Wednesday 26/2/20:- Medley Stableford

1st - Terry Shipp 40 pts c/b

2nd - Alan "Wally" Wilder 40 pts c/b

3rd - Jim Beath 40 pts

4th - Mark Hawker 39 pts c/b

5th - Allan Moore 39 pts c/b

6th - Frank Lincoln 39 pts

Balls to 30 pts c/b

Sunday 23/2/20:- Medley Single Stableford

Winner Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Wayne Honeman 40pts c/b

Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security $120 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #7 Not Struck

Jackpot for 29/2/20 $150

Sunday 23/2/20:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st Jake Bourke 32

2nd Ron Flynn 33

3rd Sandra Anderson 36

Saturday 22/2/20:- 4BBB Stableford

1st Peter & David Hamblin 50 Pts

2nd Beau Elsley & Ryan Terry 49 Pts

N.T.P #7 Alan Jones 82cm

#17 Beau Elsley 5m

Eagles Nest #17 Not Struck

Secret Birdie Hole #7 Kyle McGovern ( by card draw )

Card Draw Not Struck

Vinnies Pizza award

Robert Norton & John Connell

Thanks to todays Sponsors Dave Taylor & Darryl Brown

52 Players

Friday 21/2/20:- 9 Hole Stableford

1st Larry Marks 27 Pts

2nd Paul Levett 24 Pts

3rd Brett Scelly 21 Pts

Wednesday 19/2/20:- Medley Stableford

1st - Marie Inwood 38pts

2nd - Bill Meagher 37pts c/b

3rd - Wayne Hewson 37pts

4th - John Jones 36pts

5th - Tom Mueller 35pts c/b

6th - Terry Shipp 35pts

7th - Peter Doherty 34pts c/b

8th - John Connell 34pts

Balls to 31 pts c/b.

Sunday 16/2/20:- Medley Single Stableford

Winner Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Pauline Collier 38pts

Sam Woods Sponsored Hilltops Regional Security $90

Secret Birdie Hole #2 Not Struck

Jackpots to $120 for 23/2/20

Sunday 16/2/20:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st Justin Sheather 33 Nett

2nd Peter Campbell 34 Nett c/b

3rd Peter Norton 34 Nett

N.T.P #17 Peter Norton

17 Players

Saturday 15/2/20:-

4BBB Stableford -

Greg Nolan, John Jones & Barry Martens Sponsors

1st - Phil Mitchell & Andrew Aiken 46 points

2nd - Steve Dewar & Grant Noakes 45 points on c/b

3rd - Mark Flanders & Mark Sheridan 45 points

Watson Toyota NTPs -

7th - Laurie Brown, 17th - Phillip "Darkie" Oliver

Repco NTP - A Grade - 3rd Hole - Mick Ashton

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie -

Hole # 11 - Not Struck

Card Draw won by Garry Nicolls & Phillip Oliver

Vinnies Pizza Naga Award -

Col Blizzard & Greg Murray

Balls to 43 points on a c/b.

Friday 14/2/20:- 9 Hole Stableford

1st Wayne Hewson 21 Pts c/b

2nd Terry Shipp 21 Pts

Wednesday 12/2/20:- Ball Medley Single Stableford

1st Maureen Perkins 41 Pts

 

 

2nd Terry Perrin 40 Pts

3rd Geoffrey Walker 38 Pts

4th Ian Tierney 37 Pts

Balls went down to 31 Pts c/b

67 Players

Sunday 9/2/20:-

NO PLAY DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER

Saturday 8/2/20:- 2 Man Ambrose

1st Jim Brewster & Brett Scelly 60.5 Nett

2nd Peter Campbell & Simon Murray 63.75 Nett

N.T.P's #7 Mark Sheridan 2.3 m

#17 Ron Thompson 4.4 m

Eagle's Nest #17 Not Struck

Card Draw Not Struck

Thanks to today's Sponsors

The Green's Staff Steve Winterton & Ben Baker

Friday 7/2/20:- 9 Hole Comp

1st Brett Scelly 28 Pts

2nd Paul Levett 25 Pts

Wednesday 5/2/20:- Medley Single Stableford

1st Simon Oakes 40pts

2nd Terry Perrin 39pts c/b

3rd Penny Greaves 39pts

4th Andrew Aiken 38pts

5th Grant Harding 37pts c/b

6th Robert Norton 37pts

7th Helen Spencer 36pts c/b

Balls down to 33pts c/b

Sunday 2/2/20:- Medley Single Stableford

Winner Kyle McGovern Sponsored $30 Voucher

Kyle McGovern 38pts c/b

Sam Woods Sponsored Hilltops Regional Security $60

Secret Birdie Hole #14 Not Struck

Jackpots to $90 for Sunday 9/2/20

Sunday 2/2/20:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st Steve Eldridge 31 Nett c/b

2nd Peter Hall 31 Nett

3rd Paul Levett 33 Nett

22 Players

Saturday 1/2/20:-

Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medals

Medal Winners

A Grade - Nick Bush 68 Nett

B Grade - Cameron Hobbs 67 Nett

C Grade - Brendan McMillan 65 Nett

Elite Carpet Cleaning Scratch Winners

A Grade - Nick Bush 71 c/b

B Grade - Cameron Hobbs 79

C Grade - Andrew Aiken 84

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Geoff Walker 24

B Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 27 c/b

C Grade - Andrew Aiken 27

Watson Toyota - N.T.P'S

#7 - TBA

#17 - Tod Shipton 1.51m

Keith Simmons Engineering N.T.P's

#3 - Craig Gault 99cm

#9 - Mark Flanders 94cm

#15 - Brendan McMillan 960cm

Gavin Marshall sponsored NTP

# 16 - James Brewster 30cm

Eagles Nest #17 - Not Struck

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole -

# 11 Not Struck

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Struck

Vinnies Voucher - Naga Award - Ron Thompson

Ball Comp went down to 72 nett c/b

63 Players Thanks to all our Sponsors

Friday 31/1/20:- 9Hole Comp

1st Terry Perrin 22pts

2nd Trish Miller 20pts

Wednesday 28/1/20:- Medley Stableford

1st - Terry Shipp 41 pts

2nd - Terry Perrin 40 pts

3rd - Peter Webber 38 pts on a c/b

4th - Adrian Hanrahan 38 pts

5th - Tom Mueller 37 pts on a c/b

6th - Liz Harding 37 pts on a c/b

Balls to 32 pts on a c/b.

Monday 27/1/20:- Medley Stableford Ball Sweepstakes

1st - Wayne Honeman 43 pts

2nd - Ron Thompson 40 pts

3rd - Andrew Miller 39 pts

4th - Des Daley 38 pts

Balls went down to 33 pts on a c/b.

Sunday 26/1/20:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern sponsored $30 Voucher

1st - Garry Tamainu 40pts

Sam Woods sponsored Hilltops Regional Security

Secret Birdie Hole #6 Not Struck

Jackpot to 2/2/20 $60

Sunday 26/1/20:- Sunday Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st - Garry Tamainu 32 Nett

2nd - Ron Flynn 34 Nett

3rd - Peter "Blue" Norton 34 Nett

Saturday 25/1/20:- Australia Day Medal

Men's and Ladies Single stableford

Men's

"A" Grade 1st James French 40 Pts

2nd Shaun Rolfe 39 Pts

"B" Grade 1st Sam Woods 39 Pts

2nd Max Gilbert 38 Pts

"C" Grade 1st Robert Norton 42 Pts

2nd Brett Scelly 37 Pts

Australia Day Medal Winner Robert Norton 42 Pts

Ladies

Division 1 1st Noela Hardman 38 Pts

2nd Christine Keevil 34 Pts c/b

Division 2 1st Maureen Perkins 37 Pts

2nd Lynette Page 33 Pts

Australia Day Medal Winner Noela Hardman 38 Pts

N.T.P #7 Simon Murray 200cm

#17 Ray Hargraves 3.7m

Eagles Nest #17 Not Struck

Vinnies Pizza Award Grant Harding

Ball Comps cut out at 35 points on c/b for men and 33 on c/b for ladies.

Players 66 Men and 19 Ladies

Thanks to today's Sponsors Blooms The Chemist,

Lang's Pools & Spas, Kay McDonald Trophies, Watson

Toyota and Vinnies Pizza

Friday 24/1/20 9 Hole Comp

1st Brian Christie 25 Pts

2nd Ron Flynn 23 Pts

3rd Larry Marks 22 Pts

Balls down to 22 Pts

Wednesday 21/1/20:- Medley Stableford

1st - Peter Terry 41 pts

2nd - Andrew Aiken 38 pts

3rd - Daryl Brown 37 pts

4th - Terry Shipp 36 pts c/b

5th - Paul Holmes 36 pts

6th - John Jones 36 pts

Balls to 32 pts c/b

Sunday 19/1/20:- Medley Stableford

Winner Kyle McGovern $30

Rudd Hargraves 41pts

Sam Woods & Hilltops Regional Security

Jackpot $30 Voucher

Secret Birdie Hole #2

Struck by Gary Anderson & Simon Oakes

Jackpot to 26/1/20 is $30

Sunday 19/1/20:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st Bobby Brown 31 Nett

2nd Steve Eldridge 36 Nett c/b

3rd Ron Flynn 36 Nett

N.T.P #7 Lloyd Foley

20 players

Saturday 18/1/20:- 6 Person Ambrose

Winning Team 50.416 Nett

David Hamblin,Peter Kirkwood,Mark Hawker

Joanne Hawker,Shahid Khalfan & John Snodgrass

N.T.P #13 Phillip Oliver 3.2m

#16 Cameron Jones 12m

Vinnies Award Team 59.083 Nett

Andrew Aiken,Phil Mitchell, Laurie Brown

Terry Shipp, Catherine Aiken & Robert Stone

Balls went down to 53.750 Nett

Thanks to to-day's Sponsors Peter Campbell,

Gary Nicolls (410) & Simon Murray

Friday 17/1/20 9 Hole Comp

1st Chris Keevil 21pts

2nd Terry Perrin 18pts c/b

3rd David Robinson 18pts

4th Larry Marks 18pts

Wednesday 15/1/20 Pro's Medley Stableford

1st - John Connell 40 Pts

2nd - Robert Norton 39 Pts on c/b

3rd - Garry J Nicolls 39 Pts

4th - Chris Keevil 38 Pts on c/b

5th - Garry O Nicolls 38 Pts on c/b

6th - George Gerrard 38 Pts

Balls went down to 31 Pts on a c/b

Sunday 12/1/20:- Medley Stableford

Kyle McGovern sponsored $30 Voucher

1st - Simon Oakes 38 Pts

Sam Woods sponsored Hilltops Regional Security

Secret Birdie Hole #13

Won by Mark Flanders - Jackpot of $150 Won

Sunday 12/1/20:- Sunday Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st Cecile Rhodes 30 Nett

2nd Bobby Brown 31 Nett

3rd Jim Delahunty 33 Nett

NTP Peter Campbell

Saturday 11/1/20:- Single Stableford

1st Tod Shipton 43 Pts

2nd Cameron Elsley 40 Pts

3rd Mick Ashton 39 Pts c/b

N.T.P #7 Greg Murray 108 cm

#17 Allan Jones 166 cm

Repco "B" grade/2nd shot/

3rd Hole Not Struck

Eagles Nest #17 Not Struck

Secret Birdie Hole #6 Not Struck

Vinnies Award Brian Page

Card Draw Not Struck

Balls went down to 35 Pts

Thanks to todays Sponsors Dean Schofield

and Schoie's Plumbing

Friday 10/1/20 9-Hole Comp

1st Jan Broderick 22 Pts

2nd Greg Broderick 19 Pts c/b

3rd Paul Levett 19 Pts

Balls to 18 Pts on c/b

Wednesday 8/1/20:- Medley Stableford

1st Kate Cooper 40pts

2nd Wally Wilder 39pts c/b

3rd Gail Hanigan 39pts

Balls to 31pts c/b

Sunday 5/1/20:- Medley Stableford

Winner Kyle McGovern $30 Voucher

Lachlan Kemp ( Yass ) 37 Pts

Sam Woods- Hilltops Regional Security

Secret Birdie Hole #17 Not Struck

Jackpot stands at $150 for 12/1/20

Sunday 5/1/20:- Social Club 9 Hole Event

1st Gary Tamainu 32 Nett

2nd Ron Flynn 34 Nett c/b

3rd Paul Powderly 34 Nett

14 Players

Saturday 4/1/20:-

Keith Simmons Engineering Monthly Medals

Medal Winners

A Grade - Andrew Miller 68

B Grade - Col Blizzard 67

C Grade - Col Miller 70

Elite Carpet Cleaning Scratch Winners

A Grade - Geoff Walker 74

B Grade - Col Blizzard 82

C Grade - Col Miller 88

Elegant Timber Shutters & Blinds Putting

A Grade - Geoff Walker 26

B Grade - Col Blizzard 25

C Grade - Col Miller 29

Watson Toyota - N.T.P'S

#7 - Kyle McGovern

#17 - Mat Simmons

Keith Simmons Engineering N.T.P's

#3 - Geoff Walker

#9 - Beau Elsley

#15 - Unknown (blown away)

Gavin Marshall sponsored NTP

# 16 - Geoff Walker

Eagles Nest #17 - Not Won

Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole -

# 6 - James French

Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Pud Smithers

Vinnies Voucher - Naga Award - Jarrod Sharman

Ball Comp went down to 73 nett on a c/b.

50 Players Thanks to all our Sponsors

Friday 3/1/20 Medley Stableford

1st Gail Hanigan 39pts

2nd Gary Anderson 37pts

Balls to 30pts

Friday 3/1/20 9 Hole Comp

1st Brett Scelly 21pts

NEW YEARS DAY 2020

Wednesday 1/1/20 Pro's Medley Stableford

1st - Paul (Cack) Levett 43 Pts on c/b

2nd - Jim Brewster 43 Pts

3rd - Matt McKnight 41 Pts

4th - Mick Ashton 40 Pts on c/b

5th - Mat Simmons 40 Pts

Balls went down to 32 Pts

-->