Results 2022 Jul-Dec
Saturday 04/03/2023 1st Round Club Championships
Sponsored by Gary Nicolls, Max Gilbert & Phil Cartwright
A Grade Gross
A Grade Net
B Grade Gross
B Grade Net
C Grade Gross
C Grade Net
Watson Toyota NTPs
7th - cms
17th - cms
Kyle McGovern Electricial Long Drive
Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie
Hole #7 - Matt McKnight
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Craig Watson
Vinnies pizza award - Mark Craig
Balls down to 35 points on c/b.
75 players
Friday 30/12/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 19 points from Larry Marks 18 points.
Balls went down to 18 pts. 7 Players
Wednesday 28/12/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Darce Whinam 42pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Mark Hawker 40pts c/b - 12 Balls
3rd - Grant Noakes 40pts - 9 Balls
4th - Andrew Aiken 39pts c/b - 6 Balls
5th - Brendan Croese 39pts - 4 Balls
6th - Simon Murray 39pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 77 Players
Tuesday 27/12/22:- Christmas Day Public Holiday -
Stableford -
Sponsored by Base Warehouse -
Winner - Daryl Whinam 29 points
Small field
Boxing Day Medley Stableford
YOUNG HARDWARE & BASEWARE HOUSE
1st Brady La Strange 43 pts
2nd Phillip Mitchell 39 Pts
Balls down to 341 Pts
29 Players
Saturday 24/12/22:- Christmas Eve -
18 Holes Stableford -
Sponsored by Activ8 Accounting -
A Grade -
1st - Kyle McGovern 39 points
2nd - Matthew Maxwell (Kiama) 38 points
B Grade -
1st - Sam Langford 41 points
2nd - Jacob Lucas 35 points
C Grade -
1st - Patrick FitzGerald 46 points
2nd - Geoff Palmer 45 points
Best Juniors - Tom McKnight & Jack Nicolls
Final of Norman Crawford Matchplay -
Joe Roberts defeated Greg Nolan on 19th hole
Activ8 Accounting Nearest to the Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Mark McCormick 127 cms
- 17th - Kyle McGovern 295 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #18 - Rick Oliver
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Dean Schofield
Vinnies Voucher - Conor Quinn
Balls went down to 36 points
63 Players
Friday 23/12/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 19 points from Jim Delahunty 18 points, and Ron Flynn 18 points. Balls went down to 18 pts. 9 Players
Wednesday 21/12/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Don Cruickshank 41pts - 12 Balls
2nd - Pud Smiithers 40pts - 9 Balls
3rd - Mark Crutcher 39pts c/b - 7 Balls
4th - Liz Harding 39pts - 5 Balls
5th - Richard Apps 38pts - 3 Balls
6th - Estelle Roberts 37pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 68 Players
Sunday 18/12/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Liz Harding 40 Pts C/B
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 3
Rud Hardgraves & Jim Glasheen $30 Voucher each.
Jackpots to $30 when next played
14 Players
Sunday Social Comp 14 Holes
1st Peter Campbell & Julie Lillingston 47 Net
2nd Murray Hanley & Lloyd Foley 53 Net
3rd Casey Ashton & Peter Whye 53.75 Net
19 Players
Saturday 17/12/22:- 4BBB Stableford Christmas Hampers
Sponsored by Milnes Country Style Meats, Tom Mueller & Amcal Pharmacy
1st - Tom McKnight & Matt McKnight 49 points
2nd - Patrick FitzGerald & Tom Mueller 46 points
Individual - Dave Taylor 39 points on c/b
(1st two places in individual ineligible as won four ball prizes instead)
Watson Toyota NTPs
7th - Ryan Terry 125 cms
17th - Dave Taylor 164 cms
Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie
Hole #8 - Stuey Norton (card draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Gary Anderson
Vinnies pizza award - Ron Thompson & Ian Horley
Balls down to 35 points individual on c/b
65 players
Friday 16/12/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett with 21 points from Jim Delahunty 18 points, and Ron Flynn 18 points. Balls went down to 18 pts. 7 Players
Wednesday 14/12/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Robert Bush 38pts c/b - 10 Balls
2nd - Brian Norman 38pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Geoff Palmer 37pts c/b - 6 Balls
4th - Terry Perrin 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Mark McCormick 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - Peter Sykes 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 50 Players
Cherry Festival Cup - 2 person ambrose
1st Jordan Nasser & James French 57
2nd Wayne & Swayde Honeman 60.75
3rd Zac Williams & Nic Bush 61
NTP on 7th Justin Makeham 400cm
NTP on 17th Allan Hampton 22.5cm
64 Players
Saturday 10/12/22:-
4 Ball Twister Stableford -
Patrick FitzGerald & Keith Duran Trophies -
1st - Brody Smith & Jacob Lucas 70 points
2nd - Garry Nicolls & Rick Oliver 65 points
3rd - Des Daley & Patrick FitzGerald 64 points
Individual winner - Gary Anderson 41 points
Watson Toyota NTPs -
7th - Bailey Coombes 250 cms
17th - Bill Oliver 150 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie
Hole No. 11 - Gary Anderson
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award - Peter Broekman & Mark McCormick
Ball comp went down to 37 points.
43 Players
Friday 9/12/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Graham Mitchell with 21 points from Larry Marks 20 points, and Ron Flynn 19 points and Brett Scelly 19 points. Balls went down to 19 pts. 9 Players
Wednesday 7/12/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Justine Makeham 42pts c/b - 10 Balls
2nd - Benny Norton 42pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Tom Mueller 40pts c/b - 6 Balls
4th - Peter Doherty 40pts - 4 Balls
5th - Allan Jones 39pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Allan Moore 39pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 52 Players
Sunday 4/12/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Radar Day
& Club Championship
1st Paul Levett 47 Nett
2nd Casey Ashton 50 Nett
3rd Brett Scelly 51 Nett
18 Players
Saturday 3/12/22:- 18 Holes Stroke -
Monthly Medals Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Dean Schofield 68
B Grade - Dave Taylor 64
C Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 70
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Dean Schofield 73 C/B
B Grade - Dave Taylor 77
C Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 90
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Dean Schofield 27 Putts C/B
B Grade - David Taylor 26 Putts C/B
C Grade - Terry Shipp 28 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Ian Horley 182 cms
- 17th - Swayde Honeman 6 cms
JACKPOT WON ON 17TH HOLE - SWAYDE HONEMANA Grade 3rd - James French 60cms
B Grade 2nd - Brody Smith 192cms
C Grade 15th - Aaron Moloney 290cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # - 1st James French (Card Draw)
Vinnies Voucher - "A" - Mark Craig
"B" - Daryl Brown
"C" - Don Cruickshank
Balls went down to 72 nett
58 Players
Wednesday 30/11/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Stuey Norton 40 Pts 10 Balls
2nd - Col Blizzard 38 Pts C/B 8 Balls
3rd - Bob Martin 38Pts C/B 6 Balls
4th - Paul Levett 37 Pts C/B 4 Balls
5th - Phil Mitchell 37 Pts C/B 3 Balls
6th - Cathy Aiken 37 Pts C/B 2 Balls
Balls down to 33 Pts on a C/B
55 Players. Congrates to Ros Anderson Hole in One on the 7th Hole.
Sunday 27/11/22:- Mens Foursomes Champioship
Scratch Winners Matt McKnight & Andrew Sabidussi (111)
Scratch R/up Bill Oliver & Ian Page (112)
Handicap Winners Mick Ashton & Cameron Jones (102.25)
Handicap R/up Beau Elsley & Simon Murray (107.25)
Sunday 27/11/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Sykes 55 Nett
2nd Ron Flynn 56 Nett
3rd Paul Levett 57Nett
14 Players
Saturday 26/11/22:-
Handiskins Playoff -
Final results 2022 Handiskins Playoff -
Gary Anderson 80.00
Simon Murray $600.00
Steve Dewar $500.00
Steve Connelly 20.00
Stableford -
Matthew Brown Trophies -
1st - Ron Thompson 41 points
2nd -Laurie Brown 40 pts C/b
3rd - Tod Shipton 40 pts
Watson Toyota NTPs -
7th - Greg Nolan 401 cms
17th - Brian Norman 209 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie
Hole No. 5 - Peter Kirkwood
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Beau Elsley
Vinnies Pizza Award - Sid Honeyman
Ball comp went down to 35 points.
46 Players
Friday 25/11/22:- 14 Hole Charity Ambrose -
Cherry Queen entrant Brianna Long -
1st - Ethan Newham, Troy Newham & Cooper Morrison 44.875
2nd - Cath Johnson, Paul Martens & Friday Martens 48.875 on c/b
3rd - Cameron Hobbs & Jarod Pope 48.875
Bradmans - Nathan McEvoy & Gavin Marshall 56.375
NTPs -
Men 7th - Not struck
Men 17th - Col Miller
Men 3rd 2nd shot - Paul Martens
Ladies 7th - Trish Miller
Ladies 17th - Trish Miller
Ladies 2nd 2nd shot -Not struck
Longest Drive 18th Men - Troy Newham
Longest Drive 18th Ladies - Not struck
Wednesday 23/11/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Larry Marks 39pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Terry Perrin 38pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Spade McCormick 38pts - 5 Balls
4th - Trevor Major 36pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Ian Tierney 36pts - 3 Balls
6th - Liz Harding 35pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 44 Players
Sunday 20/11/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Dean Schofield 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 16 ( 3rd Hole 2nd Time ) $30 Voucher
Struck and Shared by Gary Anderson & Dean Schofield
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 27/11/22
9 Players
Sunday 20/11/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Gary Cooper 51 Nett
2nd Shannon Genge 52 Nett
3rd Murray Hanley 55 Nett
14 Players
Saturday 19/11/22:-
5th Round of Handiskins -
4 Ball Worst Ball Stableford & Individual Stableford -
Gary Anderson, Aaron Moloney & Darcy Whinam Trophies -
Worst Ball (Best score still wins)
1st - Greg Nolan & Todd Shipton 32 points
2nd - Peter "Zorba" Campbell & Rick Oliver 31 points
3rd - Ian Tierney & Mark "Spade" McCormick 29 points
5th Round of Handiskins -
Winner - Allan Moore 39 points
Final results 2022 Handiskins -
Qualifiers for next Saturday's Handiskins Playoff
Gary Anderson 108, Simon Murray 106, Steve Dewar 105 & Steve Connelly 105.
Full results can be found at
https://www.handiskins.com.au/clubs-competitions/clubs/young-golf-club/2022-competition/
Watson Toyota NTPs -
1st - (3rd shot) - Steve Connelly 282 cms
7th - Rick Oliver 120 cms
17th - Grant Harding 37 cms
JACKPOT WON ON 17TH HOLE - GRANT HARDING
5th Round of Handiskins Yamaha NTP 7th -
Winner - Gary Anderson 205 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie
Hole No. 16 - (3rd 2nd time around) - Steve Connelly
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Mark Flanders
Vinnies Pizza Award - Craig Watson & Peter Doherty on c/b
Ball comp went down to 35 points on c/b.
51 Players
YOUNG CHERRY FESTIVAL VETERANS WEEK OF GOLF
FRIDAY 18/11/22
Medley 4BBB Stableford-
1st - Brian Smith & Robyn Smith (SCA) 46 pts
2nd - Peter Terry & Betty Stanton (Young) 46 pts
3rd - Mark Flynn & Ron Flynn (Young) 45 pts
4th - Col Blizzard & Michele Blizzard (Young) 43 pts
NTPs - Frazer Davey, Terry Overhall, Ron Martyn, Genevieve Bird, Robyn Smith
THURSDAY 17/11/22
NSWVGA Trophy Winners (best overall - no grades)
Men -
1st - Michael Riches (Yowani) 37 pts
2nd - Grahame "Pud" Smithers (Young) 36 pts
Ladies -
1st - Dianne Shadlow (Inverell) 35 pts
2nd - Soo Martyn (Vincentia) 34 pts
TUESDAY/THURSDAY 36 HOLES (MONDAY ROUND NOT PLAYED)
Men -
Division 1 - (0-16)
1st - Michael Riches (Yowani) 71 pts
2nd - Gary King (Mundubbera) 68 pts
Division 2 - (17-23)
1st - Peter Gron (Charlestown) 74 pts
2nd - Grahame "Pud" Smithers (Young) 71 pts
Division 3 - (24-45)
1st - Lyal Twyford (Cootamundra) 64 pts
2nd - John Starling (The Grange) 63 pts
TUESDAY/THURSDAY 36 HOLES (MONDAY ROUND NOT PLAYED)
Ladies -
Division 1 - (0-23)
1st - Bev Bransdon (Russell Vale) 65 pts
2nd - Dianne Shadlow (Inverell) 63 pts
Division 2 - (24-31)
1st - Lynda McDougall (Pacific Dunes) 61 pts
2nd - Deborah Gron (Charlestown) 61 pts
Division 3 - (32-54)
1st - Margaret Kinlyside (Young) 57 pts
2nd - Genevieve Bird (Vincentia) 55 pts
THURSDAY 17/11/22
Mens Stableford-
Division 1 - (0-16)
1st - Ian Gresham (Dubbo) 35 pts
2nd - Mark Flynn (Young) 35 pts
Division 2 - (17-23)
1st - John McCaw (Nelson Bay) 34 pts
2nd - Gordon Bray (Vincentia) 32 pts
Division 3 - (24-45)
1st - George Grant (Vincentia) 32 pts
2nd - David London (Vincentia) 32 pts
NTPs - Peter Gron, James McDonald, Bob Webster & Phil Forrest
THURSDAY 17/11/22
Ladies Stableford-
Division 1 - (0-23)
1st - Jane Davey (Russell Vale) 32 pts
2nd - Michele Blizzard (Young) 32 pts
Division 2 - (24-31)
1st - Soo Martyn (Vincentia) 34 pts
2nd - Jan Vasic (Port Kembla) 31 pts
Division 3 - (32-54)
1st - Pammie McCloy (Young) 29 pts
2nd - Estelle Roberts (Young) 28 pts
Best Visitor - Dale Holland (Vincentia) 27 pts
NTPs - Soo Martin, Genevieve Bird, Cheryl Powell
TUESDAY 15/11/22
Mens Stableford-
Division 1 - (0-16)
1st - Noel Beattie (Camden) 35 pts
2nd - Ross Jones (Waratah) 34 pts
Division 2 - (17-23)
1st - Phillip Mitchell (Young) 39 pts
2nd - Col Blizzard (Young) 38 pts
Best Visitor - Frank Dalbon (The Grange) 33 pts
Division 3 - (24-45)
1st - Ray Clegg (Nambour) 31 pts
2nd - Bryan Mullan (Muirfield) 30 pts
NTPs - Not Held
TUESDAY 15/11/22
Ladies Stableford-
Division 1 - (0-23)
1st - Chris Keevil (Young) 32 pts
2nd - Noela Hardman (Young) 28 pts
Best Visitor - Gloria Davis (Nowra) 28 pts
Division 2 - (24-31)
1st - Pat Hawkins (Nelson Bay) 30 pts
2nd - Wendy Carlile (The Grange) 29 pts
Division 3 - (32-54)
1st - Kerry Bray (Lakeside) 25 pts
2nd - Pamela Johnson (Vincentia) 21 pts
NTPs - Not Held
MONDAY 14/11/22 - IMPROMTU 10 HOLE STABLEFORD PLAYED IN TWO DIVISIONS
(NORMAL ROUND UNABLE TO BE PLAYED DUE TO STORMS)
Mens Stableford-
Division 1 -
1st - Ron Martyn (Vincentia) 18 pts
2nd - Dean Myers (Kew) 18 pts
Division 2 -
1st - Peter Webber (Young) 19 pts
2nd - Bruce Hanrahan (Camden) 19 pts
MONDAY 14/11/22
Ladies Stableford-
Division 1 -
1st - Ros Anderson (Young) 16 pts
2nd - Leesa King (Mundubbera) 13 pts
Division 2 -
1st - Tina Wasilewicz (Nelson Bay) 15 pts
2nd - Margaret Whitby (Tallebudgera) 11 pts
YOUNG CHERRY FESTIVAL VETERANS WEEK OF GOLF
Wednesday 16/11/12:- Medley Stableford
1st - Tom Mueller 40pts - 6 Balls
2nd - Greg Nolan 39pts - 5 Balls
3rd - Peter Sykes 38pts - 4 Balls
4th - Mark Flynn 36pts c/b - 3 Balls
5th - Stuey Norton 36pts - 2 Balls
Balls down 27pts c/b 38 Players
Sunday 13/11/22:- Norman Crawford Match Play
Quarter Finals
Greg Nolan def Dean Schofield 1 up
Nick Kershaw def Jim Glasheen Forfeit
Nick Bush def David Hamblin 3 and 2
Joseph Roberts Def Col Miller 3 and 2
Sunday 13/11/22:- Medley Stableford
No Competition Played
Sunday 13/11/22:- No Play by Social Club
Saturday 12/11/22:- 2 Person Ambrose -
Kim Watson Challenge
Watson Toyota Trophies -
1st Mens' Team - Brady L'Estrange & Greg L'Estrange 61.75
1st Mixed Team - Mark Hawker & Jo Hawker 62
1st Ladies' Team - Cathy Aiken & Estelle Roberts 70.75
Watson Toyota NTPs -
7th - Patrick FitzGerald 54 cms
17th - Ian Tierney 185 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie - Not Held
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - NOT PRESENT
Ball comp went down to 65 nett on a c/b.
76 Players
Friday 11/11/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Ron Flynn with 21 points from Jim Delahunty with 20 points. Balls went down to 20 pts. 4 Players
Sunday 6/11/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Michael Ashton 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 15 (2nd Hole 2nd Time) $30 Voucher
Struck by Brady LeStrange
Jackpot reumes at $30 on 13/11/22 16 Players
Sunday 6/11/22:- No Play by Social Club
Saturday 5/11/22:- 18 Holes Stroke -
Monthly Medals Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Dean Schofield 72
B Grade - Steve Dewar 74 on c/b from Dave Taylor
C Grade - Robert Bush 71 on c/b from Nick Kershaw
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Nick Matwijow (Nelson Bay) 75
B Grade - Dave Taylor 86
C Grade - Robert Bush 90 on c/b from Nick Kershaw
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Gavin Marshall 28 Putts
B Grade - Bailey Coombes 28 Putts
C Grade - Robert Bush 28 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Simon Alston (Gold Creek) 46 cms
- 17th - Bundy Maloney 182 cms
A Grade 14th - Nick Matwijow (Nelson Bay) 46 cms
B Grade 3rd - Steve Dewar 720 cms
C Grade 2nd - Not Struck
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #16 (3rd hole - 2nd time) - Robert Bush
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Bailey Coombes
Vinnies Voucher - "A" - Craig Taylor
"B" - Daryl Brown
"C" - Geoff Hill
Balls went down to 75 nett on c/b.
31 Players (walking golfers only)
Sunday 30/10/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Dean Schofield 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 5 $30 Voucher
Struck by Aaryn Murfitt
Jackpot Resumes at $30 on 6/11/22
13 Players
Sunday 30/10/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Campbell 57 Nett
2nd Peter Sykes 60 Nett
3rd Peter Whye 61 Nett
13 Players
Saturday 29/10/22:-
Young Services Club Sponsored - Par 3 Tournament
Mens Scratch Winners -
A Grade - Nick Bush 54
B Grade - Brody Smith 62
C Grade - Brian Noman 68
Mens Scratch Runners Up -
A Grade - Rick Oliver 57
B Grade - Daryl Brown 65 c/b from Ian Wells
C Grade - Greg Nolan 68
Mens Nett Winners -
A Grade - Phillip Oliver 51
B Grade - Pud Smithers 53
C Grade - Robert Norton 53
Mens Nett Runners Up -
A Grade - Peter Campbell 52
B Grade - Col Blizzard 56 c/b from Ian Wells
C Grade - Simon Makeham 56
Best Junior - Brody Smith
Ladies Scratch Winners -
Div 1 - Chris Keevil 70
Div 2 - Camille Carberry 71
Div 3 - Suzanne Manning 81
Ladies Scratch Runners Up -
Div 1 - Liz Harding 71
Div 2 - Justine Makeham 74
Div 3 - Carolyn Shaw 83
Ladies Nett Winners -
Div 1 - Michele Blizzard 55
Div 2 - Betty Stanton 49
Div 3 - Susan Nugan (Terrey Hills) 51
Ladies Nett Runners Up -
Div 1 - Noela Hardman 57
Div 2 - Cathy Aiken 63
Div 3 - Lyn Quay 54
Balls went down to 56 c/b for Men & 52 for c/b for Ladies
55 Players
Thanks to all players & sponsor, the Young Services Club for their generous sponsorship
Friday 28/10/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Bob Martin with 24 points from Paul Martin & Jim Delahunty both with 20 points. Balls went down to 18 pts on c/b. 10 Players
Wednesday 26/10/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Ian Tierney 35pts c/b - 6 Balls
2nd - Brian Norman 35pts - 4 Balls
3rd - Laurie Brown 33pts c/b - 3 Balls
4th - Peter Terry 33pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 28pts 29 Players
Sunday 23/10/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Gavin Marshall 43 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 4 ( 1st Nine ) $30 Voucher
Struck by Dean Schofield
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 30/10/22
11 Players
Sunday 23/10/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
No Early Play Due To State of Course
Saturday 22/10/22
Washed Out - No Competition Played
NORMAN CRAWFORD MATCHPLAY DRAW -
Greg Nolan vs Dean Schofield,
Jim Glasheen Vs Nick Kershaw,
Nick Bush Vs David Hamblin,
Joe Roberts Vs Col Miller
Reserves - Peter Campbell, Greg Murray, Grant Noakes & Todd Shipton.
FIRST ROUND ELIMINATION MATCHES TO BE COMPLETED BY SUNDAY 13TH NOVEMBER AT THE LATEST PLEASE
Friday 21/10/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Larry Marks with 21 points from Peter Sykes 20 points.
Balls went down to 18 pts on c/b. 10 Players
Wednesday 19/10/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Brian Norman 36pts c/b - 8 Balls
2nd - Geoff Connelly 36pts - 6 Balls
3rd - John Jones 36pts - 5 Balls
4th - Greg Nolan 35pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Greg Murray 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - John Beahan 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 41 Players
Sunday 16/10/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Estelle Roberts 36 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 2 ( 1st Nine ) $30 Voucher
Struck by Jim Brewster
Jackpot Resumes at $30 on 23/10/22
14 Players
Sunday 16/10/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Paul Levett 54 Nett
2nd Peter Campbell 55 Nett
3rd Peter Sykes 56 Nett
12 Players
Saturday 15/10/22:- 18 Holes Stroke -
Monthly Medals Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
4th Round of Handiskins -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Jim Brewster 69
B Grade - Steve Dewar 68
C Grade - John Beahan 69 on c/b from Greg Nolan
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Jim Brewster 74
B Grade - Steve Dewar 83
C Grade - Greg Nolan 88
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Andrew Miller 28 Putts
B Grade - Steve Dewar 27 Putts
C Grade - Terry Shipp 28 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
4th Round of Handiskins -
Winner - Steve Dewar 39 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Jim Brewster 14 cms
- 17th - Bill Oliver 313 cms
A Grade 14th - Allan Moore 379 cms
B Grade 3rd - Daryl Brown 140 cms
C Grade 2nd - Not Struck
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #12 (14th normally) - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Mick Schulz (Jackpotted)
Best Juniors - Brody Smith & Joe Roberts
Vinnies Voucher - "A" - Mick Ashton
"B" - Brendan Croese
"C" - Terry Shipp
Balls went down to 74 nett on a c/b.
52 Players.
Friday 14/10/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Paul (Cack) Levett with 22 points from Brett Scelly 21 points, and from Trish Miller & Peter Sykes 19 points. Balls went down to 19 pts on c/b. 8 Players
Wednesday 12/10/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Daryl Brown 39pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Ian Tierney 38pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Geoff Palmer 37pts c/b - 6 Balls
4th - Allan Jones 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Larry Marks 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - Peter Terry 36pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts 51 Players
MONDAY 3/10/22
REGIONAL KENO LET'S PLAY AMBROSE FINAL AT YOUNG
MIXED TEAM QUALIFIERS FOR BONVILLE FINAL
ADAM & FIONA TANNER (YOUNG) - 64 1/2 NETT
LADIES TEAM QUALIFIERS FOR BONVILLE FINAL
CHERYL MINEHAN & SANDRA ANDERSON (YOUNG) - 74 1/2 NETT
MENS TEAM QUALIFIERS FOR BONVILLE FINAL
JOHN BLACKMAN & ROHAN BRADLEY (COOTAMUNDRA) - 64 1/2 NETT
46 PLAYERS IN FIELD
Monday 3/10/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Pauline Collier 36 points - 5 Balls
2nd - Joe Kershaw 35 points - 4 Balls
3rd - Thomas Hamblin (The Coast) 34 points - 2 Balls
Balls went down to 28 points. 20 Players
Sunday 2/10/22:- Day 2 3 Person Medley Ambrose 2022
Team Nett
1st David Hamblin,Craig Taylor & Stephen Smith 58.667 Nett
R/up Matt McKnight,Andrew Sabidussi & Beau Elsey 59.5 Nett
3rd Larraine Nicolls, Tod Nocolls & Jack Nicolls 60.167
Team Nett Saturday & Sunday
1st McKnight, Andrew Sabidussi & Beau Elsey 120 Nett
R/up David Hamblin,Craig taylor & Stephen Smith 121.334
3rd Mark Hawker, Joanne Hawker & Peter Hamblin 123.666
Team Scratch Saturday & Sunday
1st Cameron Jones,Aaryn Murfitt & Michael Ashton 132
R/up Rick Oliver,Phillip Oliver & Peter Campbell 133
N.T.P's #7 Steve Connelly 196cm
#13 Steve Dewar 478cm
#17 Andrew Connelly 198cm
With Thanks to Sponsors Young Services Club, Terry Bros
Carpet Court, Matt Mcknight & Shaun Rolfe.
Vinnies Pizza Award to
48 Players
Sunday 2/10/22:- Social Club Radar Day 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Sykes 58 Nett
2nd Ron Flynn 61 Nett c/b
3rd Lloyd Foley 61 Nett
8 Players
Saturday 1/10/22:- Day 1 3 Person Medley Ambrose 2022
Team Nett
1st Aaron Maloney Simon Murray Bill Oliver 60.167 Nett
R/up Matt McKnight Andrew Sabidussi BeauElsley 60.5 Nett
3rd Adam Tanner Fiona Tanner Jack Simpson 60.667 Nett
N.T.P's #7 Jake Veney
#13 Bill Oliver 424cm
#17 Peter Campbell 93 cm
Congratulatios to Jake Veney Hole in One #7
With Thanks to Sponsors Young Services Club, Terry Bros
Carpet Court, Matt McKnight & Shaun Rolfe
Vinnies Pizza Award to Bob Stone, Laurie Browm &
Robert Norton
60 Players
Friday 30/9/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st Caroline Shaw 17 Pts from Brett Scully 16 Pts
Balls to 16 Pts 6 Players
Wednesday 28/9/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Benny Norton 40pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Mark McCormick 37pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Stuey Norton 36pts - 5 Balls
4th - Allan Moore 35pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Joe Roberts 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Bob Martin 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts 42 Players
Sunday 25/9/22:- 27 Holes Mixed Foursomes
Championship 2022
Scratch Winners
Steve Connelly & Michele Blizzard 124
Nett Winners
Simon Oakes & Elizabeth Harding 125
Sunday 25/9/22:- MedleyStableford
Kyle Mcgovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Cameron Jones 33 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 14 $90 Voucher
Struck by Jim Brewster
Jackpot resumes at $30 when next played
15 Players
Sunday 25/9/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Alan Anderson 59 Nett
2nd Ron Flynn 60 Nett c/b
3rd Paul Levett 60 Nett
13 Players
Saturday 24/9/22:-
Mixed 4BBB Stableford - & 3rd Round of Handiskins -
Honor Oliver Memorial Day - Oliver Family Sponsors
Winners - Joe Roberts & Estelle Roberts 42 points
Runners Up - Phillip Oliver & Marie Inwood 41 points
Men Single Stableford -
Winner - Brady L'Estrange 38 points on a C/B from Adam Tanner and Joe Roberts
Ladies Single Stableford -
Winner - Pauline Collier 33 points
3rd Round of Handiskins -
Winner - Phillip Oliver 36 points on C/B from Gary Anderson
Watson Toyota - N.T.P'S
7th - Steve Smith 175 cms
17th - Mat McKnight 28 cms
EAGLES NEST JACKPOT 17th HOLE - won by Mat McKnight
3rd Round of Handiskins Yamaha NTP 7th -
Winner - Simon Oakes 237 cms
Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole -
#3 - Brady L'Estrange (Card Draw)
Ball Comp went down to 32 points on c/b for men & 28 points for ladies
66 Players - Thanks to all for playing and supporting
Friday 23/9/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - John Barton 18 points from Chris Keevil, David Robinson & Bob Martin with 16 points. Balls went down to 16 pts on c/b. 8 Players
Thursday 22/8/22:- Public Holiday Medley Stableford
1st Nick Bush 41 Pts - 6 Balls
2nd Geoff Palmer 39 Pts - 4 Balls
3rd Daryl Brown 36 Pts c/b - 3 Balls
4th Raymond Hargraves 36 Pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30 Pts c/b
26 Players
Wednesday 21/9/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark Hawker 32pts - 5 Balls
2nd - Butch Davidson 30pts - 3 balls
3rd - John Snodgrass 23pts - 1 Ball
9 Players
Sunday 18/9/22:- Medley Stableford
No Play Due to Inclement Weather
Sunday 18/9/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
7 Players
No Results Recorded
Saturday 17/9/22:- Stableford -
Craig Watson & Gavin Marshall Trophies -
1st - Brody Smith 40 points
2nd - David Hamblin 38 points
3rd - Simon Makeham 35 points on c/b
Watson Toyota NTPs -
7th - Jake Veney 99 cms
17th - Andrew Miller 132 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie
Hole No. 18 - Steve Smith
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - NOT PRESENT
Vinnies Pizza Award - Craig Watson
Ball comp went down to 33 points.
32 Players
Friday 16/9/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Col Miller 16 points from Trish Miller 15 points.
Balls went down to 16 pts. 2 Players
Wednesday 14/9/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Jim Delahunty 39 points - 6 Balls
2nd - Robert Bush 38 points - 5 Balls
3rd - Bundy Maloney 36 points on c/b - 4 Balls
4th - Greg Murray 36 points - 3 Balls
5th - Mark Flynn 35 points on c/b - 2 Balls
Balls went down to 31 points. 33 Players
Wednesday 7/9/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Allan Jones 38pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Barry Martens 37pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Robert Bush 36pts c/b - 5 Balls
4th - Allan Moore 36pts - 4 Balls
5th - Frank Lincobln 36pts - 3 Balls
6th - Paul Levett 35pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 41 Players
Sunday 4/9/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Patricia Miller 35 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 12 $60 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $90 when next played
8 Players
Sunday 4/9/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Sykes 56 Nett
2nd Peter Campbell 58 Nett
3rd Paul Levett 59 Nett
13 Players
Saturday 3/9/22:- 18 Holes Stroke -
Monthly Medals Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
NORMAN CRAWFORD MATCHPLAY QUALIFYING ROUND
A Grade - David Hamblin 70
B Grade - Joe Roberts 69
C Grade - Nick Kershaw 69
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Nick Bush 73
B Grade - Joe Roberts 83
C Grade - Nick Kershaw 88
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - David Hamblin 28 Putts c/b from Dean Schofield
B Grade - Jim Glasheen 29 Putts
C Grade - Brian Norman 29 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Grant Noakes 277 cms
- 17th - Simon Murray 279 cms
A Grade 3rd - Dean Schofield 200 cms
B Grade 14th - NOT STRUCK
C Grade 2nd - NOT STRUCK
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #8 - NOT STRUCK
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - NOT PRESENT
Best Juniors - Joe Roberts & Brody Smith
Vinnies Voucher - "A" - Josh Andrews
"B" - Daryl Brown
"C" - Bob Stone
Balls went down to 73 nett on a countback.
50 Players.
NORMAN CRAWFORD QUALIFIERS -
Nick Kershaw, Joe Roberts, David Hamblin, Greg Nolan, Brian Norman, Jim Glasheen, Nick Bush, Dean Schofield.
Reserves - Col Miller, Peter Campbell, Greg Murray, Grant Noakes & Todd Shipton.
PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INFORM THE PRO SHOP IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO PLAY OR NOT ASAP.
Friday 2/9/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Larry Marks 17 points from Brett Scelly 16 points and Cack Levett 16 points. Balls went down to 16 pts. 8 Players.
Wednesday 31/8/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Terry 37pts - 6 Balls
2nd - Spade McCormick 35pts - 4 Balls
3rd - Greg Nolan 34pts c/b - 3 Balls
4th - Barry Martens 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 28 Players
Sunday 28/8/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Ben Murray 42 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 17 $30 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 4/9/22
11 Players
Sunday 28/8/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Garry Nicholls 56 Nett
2nd Paul Levett 59 Nett c/b
3rd Murray Hanley 59 Nett
10 Players
Saturday 27/8/22:-
American Foursome -
Sponsored by Wilder's Bakery -
Winners - Dean Schofield & Shaun Rolfe 65 3/4
from - Robert Bush & Nick Bush 68 1/8
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Liam Miller - 142 cms
- 17th - Nick Bush - 450 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #2 - David Hamblin & John Jones
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Bailey Coombes (Jackpotted)
Vinnies Vouchers - Brian Norman & Bob Stone
Balls went down to 68 3/4.
28 Players.
Wednesday 24/8/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Brady LeStrange 37pts - 6 Balls
2nd - Robert Bush 36pts - 5 Balls
3rd - John Beahan 35pts - 4 Balls
4th - Allan Jones 34pts - 3 Balls
5th - Paul Levett 33pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts 32 Players
Sunday 21/8/22:- Medley Stableford
No play due to course condition - No Carts
Sunday 21/8/22:- Social Club
No play due to course Condition - No Carts
Saturday 20/8/22:-
14 Holes Stableford -
Ball Sweepstakes (due to small field & no carts)
1st - Liam Miller 36 points
2nd - Peter Hamblin 28 points
3rd - Nick Kershaw 28 points
Balls cut out at 27 points.
10 Players.
Wednesday 17/8/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Spade McCormick 38pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Col Blizzard 37pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Ian Tierney 36pts - 5 Balls
4th - Allan Jones 35pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Mark Hawker 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Terry Shipp 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts 40 Players
Sunday 14/8/22:- Medley Stableford
No play due to course condition
Sunday 14/8/22:- Social Club
No play due to course condition
Saturday 13/8/22:-
18 Holes Stableford 3 Stick Event -
Ball Sweepstakes due to small field (No Carts)
1st - Mark Hawker 30 points
2nd - Peter Hamblin 27 points
Balls cut out at 27 points.
5 Players.
Wednesday 10/8/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Ian Tierney 40pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Allan Moore 36pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Jarrod Harding 35pts - 5 Balls
4th - Butch Davidson 34pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Benny Norton 34pts - 3 Balls
6th - Stuey Norton 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 28pts c/b 45 Players
Sunday 7/8/22:- Medley Stableford
No play due to course conditions
Sunday 7/8/22:- Social Club Radar Day 14 Hole Event
1st Colin Gilchrist 53 Nett
2nd Casey Ashton 57 Nett
3rd Brett Skelly 59 Nett
9 Players
Saturday 6/8/22:- 18 Holes Stroke -
Monthly Medals Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning - & 2nd Round of Handiskins -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Mark Hawker 69 nett
B Grade - Bailey Coombes 69 nett
C Grade - Bob Stone 69 nett
2nd Round of Handiskins -
Winner - Bailey Coombes 37 points on a countback from Mark Hawker
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Nick Bush 72
B Grade - Bailey Coombes 82
C Grade - Bundy Maloney 88
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Dean Schofield 24 Putts
B Grade - Steve Dewar 30 Putts
C Grade - Bundy Maloney 32 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Peter Maher 231 cms
- 17th - Bailey Coombes 233 cms
A Grade 3rd - Dean Scofield 151 cms
B Grade 9th - Peter Terry 186 cms
C Grade 14th - Not Struck
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #10 - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Not Won
Best Juniors - Brody Smith
Vinnies Voucher - "A" - Josh Andrews
"B" - Mick Schulz
"C" - Robert Bush
Balls went down to 74 nett on c/b.
48 Players.
Wednesday 3/8/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Grant Harding 37pts - 5 Balls
2nd - Ian Tierney 33pts c/b - 4 Balls
3rd - Peter Terry 33pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 28pts 17 Players
Sunday 31/7/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle Mcgovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Simon Oakes 38 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 8 $180 Voucher
Struck by Matthew McKnight
Jackpot returns to $30 on 7/8/22
25 Players
Sunday 31/7/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Sandra Prior 53 Nett
2nd Colin Gilchrist 55 Nett
3rd Jacko Anderson 56 Nett
18 Players
Saturday 30/7/22:-
18 Holes 2 Person Ambrose -
Sponsored by Tester Porter Services
Winners - Andrew Miller & Brody Smith - 60 1/4 nett
Runners Up - Greg L'Estrange & Brady L'Estrange - 61 nett
Third - Ray Hargraves & Jim Brewster - 62 1/2 nett
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Jim Brewster - 183 cms
- 17th - Jim Brewster - 462 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #8 - Shaun Rolfe & Simon Snedden
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Not Claimed
Vinnies Vouchers - Des Daley & Ben Dean
Balls went down to 66 1/2 nett.
72 Players.
Friday 29/7/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Trish Miller 18 points on a c/b from Wayne Hewson 18 points.
Balls went down to 15 pts. 15 Players.
Mens B- Grade Matchplay Final
Swayde Honeman def Benny Norton 4 and 3
Wednesday 27/7/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark Flynn 40pts - 6 Balls
2nd - Bob Stone 37pts - 4 Balls
3rd - Michael Baldry 36pts - 3 Balls
4th - Andrew Aiken 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 21 Players
Sunday 24/7/22:- Eli Anderson Charity 3 Person Ambrose
1st Matt & Tom McKnight & Ryan Terry 54.667 Nett
R/up Todd & Jack Nicholls & Drew Arabin 57 Nett
Long Drive Men Andrew Sabisussi
Ladies Marie Inwood
N.T.P Open #16 Tom Dicksom 6m
107 Players
Sunday24/7/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st John Sheather 50 Nett
2nd Paul Levett 57 Nett
3rd Colin Gilchrist 59 Nett c/b
12 Players
Saturday 23/7/22:- Stableford - NRL Challenge Day -
Geoff Hill & Young Hills Trophy -
1st - Cameron Jones 37 points on c/b
2nd - David Taylor 37 points
3rd - Stirling Taylor 36 points on c/b (Cowra)
Watson Toyota NTPs -
7th - Not Struck
17th - Phillip Oliver 165 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie
Hole No. 17th - Not struck
Vinnies Pizza Award - Alexander Rogers (The Coast)
Ball comp went down to 32 points on c/b.
54 Players
Friday 22/7/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Carolyn Shaw 24 points from Ron Flynn 20 points.
Balls went down to 15 pts. 12 Players.
Wednesday 20/7/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Chris Keevil 38pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Allan Jones 35pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Ian Tierney 34pts - 5 Balls
4th - Larry Marks 33pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Daryl Brown 33pts - 3 Balls
6th - Benny Norton 33pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 27pts c/b 42 Players
Sunday 17/7/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Jim Glasheen 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsorerd
Secret Birdie Hole # 16 $150 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $180 when next played
21 Players
Sunday 17/7/22:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Colin Gilchrist 56 Nett
2nd Sandra Pronk 57 Nett
3rd Peter Hall 58 Nett
15 Players
Saturday 16/7/22:-
18 Holes 4BBB Stableford & Individual Stableford -
Sponsored by Steve Smith & Craig Taylor
4BBB Winners - Josh Andrews & Bob Stone 49 points
4BBB Runners Up - Dean Schofield & Aaryn Murfitt 48 points
Single Stableford Winner - Peter Maher 42 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Andrew Miller 450 cms
- 17th - Phillip Oliver 216 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #7 - Peter Greaves
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Not Claimed
Best Juniors - Brody Smith & Joe Roberts
Vinnies Vouchers - Robert Norton & Brian Norman
Balls went down to 32 points on c/b (individual).
60 Players.
Friday 15/7/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Trish Miller 22 points from Peter Sykes 21 points, Dave Robinson 19 points and Larry Marks 19 points.
Balls went down to 18 pts. 13 Players.
Wednesday 13/7/22:- Medley Stableford
1st - Brady LeStrange 40pts - 6 Balls
2nd - Daryl Brown 36pts c/b - 4 Balls
3rd - Pud Smithers 36pts - 3 Balls
4th - Paul Levett 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 28 Players
Sunday 10/7/22:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Brady LeStrange 38 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 9 $120 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $150 on 17/7/22
18 Players
Sunday 10/7/22:- Social Club Radar Day 14 Hole Event
1st Paul Levett 57 Nett
2nd Colin Gilchrist 58 Nett
3rd Jim Delahunty 59 Nett
14 Players
Saturday 9/7/22:- Single Stableford -
Connelly's Office National Sponsors
1st - Grant Harding 39 points
2nd - Col Miller 38 points
3rd - William Hurcum 37 points
Winner Juniors - Brody Smith 37 points
1st Round of Handiskins -
Winner - Brody Smith 37 points
Wine winner - William Hurcum 37 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Grant Harding 49 cms
- 17th - Rick Oliver 95 cms
Handiskins NTP - 7th - Bailey Coombes 146 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #10 - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Not Won
Best Juniors - Brody Smith & Joe Roberts
Vinnies Voucher - Matthew Brown
Balls went down to 34 points on a c/b.
61 Players.
Friday 8/7/22:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Col Miller 21 points on a countback from Trish Miller 21 points.
Balls went down to 20 pts. 10 Players.
Saturday 2/7/22:- 18 Holes Stroke -
Monthly Medals Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
Best Visitor (in lieu of medal) - Aaryn Murfitt 67
A Grade - Cameron Jones 69
B Grade - Brody Smith 68
C Grade - William Hurcum 65
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Aaryn Murfitt 75
B Grade - Brody Smith 84
C Grade - William Hurcum 91
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Andrew Miller 26 Putts
B Grade - Joe Roberts 28 Putts
C Grade - Ben Murray 30 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - ANDREW MILLER 0 cms (HOLE IN ONE)
- 17th - Brody Smith 607 cms
A Grade 3rd - Steve Smith 500 cms
B Grade 9th - Steve Dewar 450 cms
C Grade 15th - Not Struck
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #12 - Mick Ashton (Draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - David Hamblin
Best Juniors - Brody Smith & Joe Roberts
Vinnies Voucher - "A" - Craig Taylor
"B" - Jack Simpson
"C" - Ben Dean
Balls went down to 70 nett.
24 Players.
C Grade Scratch Matchplay final -
Jack Simpson defeated Richard Apps 3&2