Results 2021 Jan-Jun
Wednesday 30/6/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Broekman 40pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Mark McCormick 39pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Chris Keevil 38pts - 6 Balls
4th - Graeme Langford 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Adrian Hanrahan 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Allan Jones 33pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 28pts c/b 55 Players
Sunday 27/6/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Cameron Jones 39 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #4 $30 Voucher
Struck by Matt McKnight
Jackpot returns to $30 on 4/7/21
27 Players
Sunday 27/6/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Sandy Anderson 59 Nett c/b
2nd Lloyd Foley 59 Nett c/b
3rd Alan Anderson 59 Nett
12 Players
Saturday 26/6/21:- Stableford Power Play -
Nominate 2 holes each nine before teeing off where your stableford points get doubled on these holes -
Sponsored by Mark Flanders Eye Q Optometrists-
1st - Mat Simmons 45 points
2nd - Steve Smith 44 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Not Won
- 17th - Not Won
A Grade 3rd - Steve Smith 320 cms
B Grade 9th - Mark Flanders 350 cms
C Grade 14th - Not Won
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #7 - Jim Brewster
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - David Hamblin
Vinnies Voucher - Owen Brennan (Leonay)
Balls went down to 33 points on regular stableford
19 Players in difficult conditions
Friday 25/6/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Dave Robinson 22 points from John Barton 18 points, and Ron Flynn 18 points.
Balls went down to 17 points on a countback.
10 Players.
Wednesday 23/6/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Terry 38pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Brian Norman 36pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Larry Marks 35pts c/b - 5 Balls
4th - Paul Faichney 35pts - 4 Balls
5th - Allan Moore 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Chris Keevil 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts 43 Players
Matchplay Results -
Mixed Matchplay Final -
Mark McCormick & Joy McCormick def Col Miller & Noela Hardman on the 20th hole.
Men's Scratch Matchplay Finals -
A Grade -
Dean Schofield def James French
B Grade -
Peter Terry def Ryan Terry
C Grade -
Simon Makeham def David Martens
Sunday 20/6/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Simon Oakes 35 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #12 $270 Voucher
Struck and Shared by Dean Schofield , Simon Murray,
Steve Connelly and Jake Veney. Congratulations.
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 27/6/21
30 Players
Sunday 20/6/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Casey Ashton 55 Nett
2nd Lloyd Foley 61 Nett c/b
3rd Steve Eldridge 61 Nett
14 Players
Saturday 19/6/21:- 2 Up 4 Ball Stableford -
Front Nine 4BBB, Back Nine 4 Ball Aggregate
Sponsored by Steve Dewar & Grant Noakes
4 Ball 1st - Craig Taylor & Simon Makeham 59 points
4 Ball 2nd - Nick Bush & Grant Harding 57 points on a countback from Matthew Brown & David Martens 57 points.
Individual 1st - Allan Moore 37 points on a countback from Swayde Honeman, Craig Taylor & David Martens.
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Gary Anderson 51 cms
- 17th - Barry Gaal 201 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #6 - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Barry Gaal
Vinnies Pizzas Vouchers - Peter Doherty & Ron Thompson
Balls went down to 34 points on countback (individual)
47 Players
Friday 18/6/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Larry Marks 17 points from Brett Scelly 13 points.
Balls went down to 17 points.
Wednesday 16/6/21 Medley Stableford
1st - Jim Beath 38pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Craig Watson 36pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Brian Norman 35pts c/b - 5 Balls
4th - John Jones 35pts - 4 Balls
5th - Peter Broekman 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Mark Hawker 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 40 Players
Monday 14/6/21:- Medley Stableford
Ball Sweepstakes -
1st - Grant Harding 41 points - 6 Balls
2nd - Joe Roberts 38 points - 4 Balls on c/b
3rd - Mat McKnight 38 points - 3 Balls
4th - Wayne Honeman 37 points - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32 points. 24 Players
Sunday 13/6/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Swayde Honeman 38 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole#11 $240 Voucher Not Struck
Jackpot to $270 on 20/6/21
33 Players
Sunday 13/6/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Casey Ashton 43 Nett
2nd Sandy Anderson 55 Nett
3rd Paul Levett 56 Nett
13 Players
Saturday 12/6/21:- Stableford -
Multiply the best 3 points each hole
Sponsored by Hamblins Pharmacy, Ben Dean & Phil Mitchell -
Winning Team - Ray Hargraves, Gavin Marshall, Brett Scelly & Michael Smith with 227 points
from Cameron Hobbs, James French, Swayde Honeman & Wayne Honeman with 209 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Swayde Honeman 123 cms
- 17th - Ray Hargraves 229 cms
A Grade 3rd - Mat McKnight 161 cms
B Grade 9th - Grant Noakes 400 cms
C Grade 15th - Keith Duran 542 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #2 - Steve Smith
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Grant Noakes
Vinnies Vouchers - Keith Duran, Brendan Croese, Andrew Aiken & Laurie Brown
Balls went down to 34 points on singles
77 Players
Friday 11/6/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Larry Marks 21 points, from Chris Keevil 19 points and Col Miller 19 points.
Balls went down to 17 points. 11 players.
Wednesday9/6/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - John Jones 34pts c/b - 4 Balls
2nd - Betty Stanton 34pts - 3 Balls
3rd - Allan Moore 32pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 28pts 11 Players
Sunday 6/6/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Dean Schofield 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole#7 $210 Voucher Not Struck
Jackpots to $240 on 13/6/21
16 Players
Sunday 6/6/21:- Social Club Radar Day 14 Hole Event
1st Bob Martin 53 Nett
2nd Ron Flynn 58 Nett
3rd Noel Bell 59 Nett 18 Players
Saturday 5/6/21:- Monthly Medals
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Allan Moore 71 Nett
B Grade - Jim Glasheen 70 Nett
C Grade - Simon Makeham 69 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Geoff Walker 73
B Grade - Jim Glasheen 82
C Grade - Paul Faichney 88
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Geoff Walker 26 putts
B Grade - Jim Glasheen 25 putts
C Grade - Paul Faichney 28 putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Ian Page 26 cms
- 16th - Geoff Walker 950 cms
- 17th - Steve Winterton 362 cms
A Grade 3rd - Shaun Rolfe 127 cms
B Grade 9th - Dave Taylor 240 cms
C Grade 15th - Simon Makeham 130 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #18 - Not Won
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Paul Baker (Wentworth)
Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - Cameron Jones, Peter Hamblin, Brett Scelly
Balls went down to 77 nett on a c/b
88 Players
Friday 4/6/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Larry Marks 24 points, from Paul Levett 22 points.
Balls went down to 18 points. 11 players.
Wednesday 2/6/21:- Medley Stableford
1st -Brad Rose 41pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Chris Keevil 40pts - 8 Balls
3rd - George Glasheen 39pts c/b - 6 Balls
4th - Don Cruickshank 39pts - 4 Balls
5th - Colin Blizzard 39pts - 3 Balls
6th - Ian Tierney 38pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 57 Players
Sunday 30/5/21:- "A" Grade Matchplay Final
Dean Schofield Def James French 3 and 2
Sunday 30/5/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Simon Oakes 35 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 1 $180 Voucher Not Struck
Jackpot to $210 on 6/6/21
12 Players
Sunday 30/5/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Paul Levett 54 Nett
2nd Julie Lillingston 56 Nett
3rd Bob Martin 57 Nett
12 Players
Saturday 29/5/21:-
Sponsored by - James French & Wholesale Mineral Makeup -
4BBB Vs Par -
1st - Tim Maloney & Peter Broekman +12
2nd - Mark Powderly & Adam Tanner +8 on c/b
from Steve Smith & Trent McCann with +8
Individual Par
1st - James French +2 : who kindly declined so instead it went to next score - Steve Dewar +1 on c/b from Simon Oakes
James French Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Swayde Honeman 32 cms
- 17th - Mick Ashton 338 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #5 - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Swayde Honeman
Vinnies Voucher - Jake Veney & Zac Williams
Balls went down to -2 on c/b.
67 Players
Friday 28/5/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Chris Keevil 23 points, from Ron Flynn 20 points & Wayne Hewson 20 points.
Balls went down to 17 points. 11 players.
Wednesday 26/5/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Paul Faichney 41pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Peter Broekman 40pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Errol Perkins 40pts - 5 Balls
4th - Frank Lincoln 38pts - 4 Balls
5th - Mark McCormick 37pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Jim Beath 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts 48 Players
Sunday 23/5/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Christine Keevil 37 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 13 $150 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpot of $180 on 30/5/21
16 Players
Sunday 23/5/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Ron Flynn 52 Nett
2nd Murray Hanley 57 Nett
3rd Steve Eldridge 58 Nett
19 Players
Saturday 22/5/21:-
Sponsored by - James French & Wholesale Mineral Makeup -
2 Person Ambrose - Keno Qualifier -
1st team in each division go through to the regional final later this year at a venue to be advised.
Qualifiers -
Men's - Richard Apps & Ben Dean, Jim Glasheen & Ian Wells
Ladies - Cheryl Minehan & Sandra Anderson
Mixed - Liz Harding & Grant Harding.
2 Man Team Winners -
1st - Ben Dean & Richard Apps 59 1/2
2nd - Ian Wells & Jim Glasheen 61
2 Lady Team Winners -
1st - Cheryl Minehan & Sandra Anderson 68 3/4
2nd - Cathy Aiken & Noela Hardman 71 1/4
Mixed Team Winners -
1st - Grant Harding & Liz Harding 65
2nd - Mark McCormick & Joy McCormick 67 1/2
James French Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Kyle McGovern 140 cms
- 17th - Phillip Oliver 260 cms
Balls went down to 64 3/4 nett.
76 Comp Players - 52 Keno Comp Players
Friday 21/5/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 23 points,
from Larraine Nicolls 22 points.
Balls went down to 21 points on countback. 10 players.
Wednesday 19/5/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark Hawker 38pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Brandt Riley 37pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Mark McCormick 36pts - 5 Balls
4th - Laurie Brown 35pts - 4 Balls
5th - Tom Mueller 33pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Col Blizzard 33pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts 43 Players
Sunday 16/5/21:- Medley Stableford
No event played Ladies Open Day
Sunday 16/5/21:- Social Club
No event played Ladies Open Day
Saturday 15/5/21:- Single Stableford
Sponsored by - Phil Cartwright
1st Cooper Silk 38 Pts
2nd Trent McCann 37 Pts
3rd Ian Tierney 36 Pts
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.P's #7 Simon Snedden 19 cm Gold Creek CC
#17 Col Miller 380 cm
Terry Bros Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole#10 Not Struck
Ian Page Card Draw David Hamblin
Vinnies Pizza - NAGA Award Russel Davies Wagga C C
Balls went down to 31 Pts
40 Players
14/5/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st Wayne Hewson 19 Pts c/b
2nd Paul Levett 19 Pts
3rd Ron Flynn 18 Pts c/b
Balls to 18 Pts 12 Players
Wednesday 12/5/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Don Cruickshank 41pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Geoff Kirkwood 39pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Peter Kirkwood 35pts c/b - 5 Balls
4th - Tom Mueller 35pts - 4 Balls
5th - Pud Smithers 34pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Greg Murray 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls Down to 30pts c/b 43 Players
Sunday 9/5/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Swayde Honeman 46 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 8 $120 Voucher Not Struck
Jackpots to $150 on 23/5/21
12 Players
Sunday 9/5/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Julie Lillington 52 Nett
2nd Jim Delahunty 56 Nett
3rd Ron Flynn 58 Nett c/b
N.T.P Peter Campbell
Bradman's Peter Whye
17 Players
Saturday 8/5/21:-
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals -
A Grade - Zac Williams 66 Nett
B Grade - Peter Hamblin 68 Nett on c/b from Daryl Brown
C Grade - Peter Maher 68 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Jordan Osmond 73
B Grade - Daryl Brown 82
C Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 88
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Gary Anderson 24 c/b from Andrew Sabidussi
B Grade - Daryl Brown 28 c/b from Peter Hamblin
C Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 27
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Pat Brodbeck 110 cms
- 17th - Geoff Connelly 184 cms
A Grade 3rd - Bill Oliver 10 cms,
B Grade 9th - Bailey Coombes 82 cms,
C Grade 15th - Not Won
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #7 - Pat Brodbeck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Peter Hamblin
Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - James French, Robert Flynn & Ben Dean
Balls went down to 73 nett on c/b
66 Players
Friday 7/5/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 21 points from Chris Keevil 20 points.
Balls went down to 18 points on countback. 8 players.
Wednesday 5/5/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Andrew Aiken 37pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Mark Flynn 36pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Allan Moore 36pts - 5 Balls
4th - David Robinson 36pts - 4 Balls
5th - Larraine Nicolls 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Mark Hawker 34pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts c/b 46 Players
Sunday 2/5/21:- Open Tournament
Single Stroke Scratch & Single Stroke Handicap
Scratch A Grade
1st Geoff Walker 75 1st Playoff Hole Def
R/up Simon Oakes 75
H/cap A Grade
1st Gary Anderson 68 Nett
R/up Jim Brewster 71 Nett
Scratch B Grade
1st Mick Alexander 83
R/up Ian Wells 84
H/cap B Grade
1st Peter Hamblin 74 Nett
R/up Daryl Brown 75 Nett
Scratch C Grade
1st Ben Schofield 89
R/up Richard Apps 90
H/cap C Grade
1st Riley Torpy 70 Nett
R/up Jack Simpson 72 Nett
Best Visitor Michael Burns 71 Nett
N.T.P #7 Mark Hawker 30cm
#13 Ian Wells
#16 Wayne Honeman 248cm
#17 Paul Martens 128 cm
Longest Drve.
A Grade Don Jordan
B Grade Mick Alexander
C Grade Aaron Moloney
Vinnies Vouchers
A Grade Bruce Reynolds 83 Nett
B Grade Mick Slater 92 Nett
C Grade Jack Nicolls 94 Nett
Balls down to 74 Nett c/b
With Thanks to our Sponsors Young Sevices Club,
Grove Estate Wines and Dunk Insurance
Sunday 2/5/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Allan Anderson 55 Nett
2nd Steve Eldridged 58 Nett c/b
3rd Gary Nicholls 58 Nett
Gobbles Julie Lillingstone
Bradman's Peter Norton
17 Players
Saturday 1/5/21:- OPEN TOURNAMENT
4BBB Stroke Scratch & 4BBB Stroke Handicap
Young Services Club & Grove Estate Wines Sponsors
4BBB Stroke Scratch -
1st - Gary Anderson & Bill Oliver 69
2nd - Simon Oakes & Cameron Jones 71
4BBB Stroke Nett -
1st - Peter Hamblin & David Hamblin 62 c/b
2nd - Jim Glasheen & Ian Wells 62 c/b
from Jake Veney & Bailey Coombes
as well as Laurie Brown & Andrew Aiken 62
Grove Estate Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Mick Slater 170 cms
- 13th - George Glasheen 384 cms
- 16th - Mick Ashton 70 cms
- 17th - Dean Schofield 58 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 5 - Bill Oliver
Vinnies Vouchers - John Snodgrass & Peter Kirkwood
Balls went down to 73 nett on single stroke.
83 Players.
Friday 30/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Cath Johnson 22 points from Penny Greaves 20 points.
Balls went down to 18 points on countback. 10 players.
Wednesday 28/4/24:- Medley Stableford
1st - Grant Harding 39pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Mark Flynn 38pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Barry Martens 38pts - 6 Balls
4th - Wayne Hewson 36pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Greg Nolan 36pts - 3 Balls
6th - Tom Mueller 35pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 52 Players
Sunday 25/4/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Ben Schofield 44 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 18 $90 Voucher Not Struck
Jackpots to $120 Next Sunday Medley Event Held
15 Players
Sunday 25/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Paul Levett 55 Nett c/b
2nd Jacko Anderson 55 Nett c/b
3rd Sandra Anderson 55 Nett c/b
Bradman's David Boyd
Saturday 24/4/21:- Individual Stableford
Men's and Ladies' Events
Rick Oliver & Ian Tierney Sponsors
Men -
1st - Ben Schofield 53 points
2nd - Ben Dean 48 points
Ladies -
1st - Sheila Traynor 39 points on c/b
2nd - Noela Hardman 39 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
Men N.T.Ps - 7th - Shaun Rolfe - 163 cms
- 17th - Richard Apps - 591 cms
Ladies N.T.Ps - 7th - Maxine McCormack
- 13th - Larraine Nicolls
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 14 - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Adrian Hanrahan
Vinnies Vouchers - Peter Doherty & Jan Broderick
Balls went down to 35 points for men and 33 points for ladies.
79 Players.
Friday 23/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Larry Marks 20 points on a countback from Brett Scelly 20 points, Wayne Hewson 20 points & Garry Nicolls 20 points.
Balls went down to 19 points on countback. 11 players.
Wednesday 21/4/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Paul Holmes 43pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Mark Flynn 42pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Mark McCormick 39pts - 5 Balls
4th - Mick Alexander 38pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Adrian Hanrahan 38pts - 3 Balls
6th - Greg Murray 37pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 46 Players
Sunday 18/4/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner - Jim Glasheen 40pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 14 - $60 Voucher - Not Struck
Jackpots to $90 0n 25/4/21 17 Players
Sunday 18/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st - Steve Eldridge 57 nett c/b
2nd - Paul Levett 57 nett
3rd - Peter Norton 57 nett 18 Players
Saturday 17/4/21:- Mixed & Medley 4BBB Stableford
Brian Gales Memorial
Gales Family & Keevil Family Sponsors
1st Man/Man Team - Brady LeStrange & Cooper Silk 47 points
1st - Lady/Lady Team - Sandra Anderson & Pauline Collier 44 points
1st - Lady/Man Team - Cathy Johnson & Matt Brown 46 points.
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Tony Flaherty (Federal GC) - 163 cms
- 17th - David Churchill (Palm Meadows) - 113 cms
- 13th - Ladies 2nd Shot - Jackie Sheridan
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #10 - Steve Connelly
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - David Hamblin
Vinnies Vouchers - Swayde Honeman & James French, Pammie McCloy & Camille Carberry, Mark Sheridan & Jackie Sheridan
Balls went down to 31 points on a c/b.
90 Players.
Friday 16/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Carolyn Shaw 23 points from Ron Flynn 22 points & Larraine Nicolls 20 points.
Balls went down to 18 points. 11 players.
Wednesday 14/4/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Don Cruickshank 40pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Geoff Connelly 37pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Adrian Hanrahan 37pts - 5 Balls
4th - John Barton 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Brian Christie 36pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Mick Alexander 39pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts c/b 49 Players
Sunday 11/4/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Ray Hargraves 33 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #4
$30 Voucher Not Struck
Jackpot to $60 on 18/4/21
8 Players
Sunday 11/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Campbell 51 Nett
2nd Peter Whye 53 Nett
3rd Pahline Collier 54 Nett c/b
N.T.P #17 Garry Tamainu
Bradman's Rob Harvey
20 Players
Saturday 10/4/21:-
Sponsored by Keith Simmons Engineering and also Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Medal of Medal Winners -
1st - Mark Flanders 68
2nd - Jake Veney 69
3rd - Wayne Honeman 70
4th - Shaun Rolfe 71
5th - Allan Jones 71
6th - Bernard Maloney 71
7th - Daryl Whinam 71
8th - Mick Ashton 73
9th - Allan Moore 74
10th - Mark Hawker 74
11th - Jim Glasheen 74
12th - Robert Bush 74
13th - Justin Sheather 74
14th - John Connell 75
15th - Steve Connelly 75 c/b
Monthly Medals -
A Grade - Sam Woods 68 Nett
B Grade - Mark Flanders 68 Nett
C Grade - Swayde Honeman 67 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Craig Gault 74
B Grade - Mark Flanders 83
C Grade - Andrew Aiken 88
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Cameron Jones 26 putts on c/b
B Grade - Dave Taylor 28 putts on c/b
C Grade - Robert Bush 29 putts on c/b
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Daryl Brown 131 cms
- 17th - Peter Terry 167 cms
A Grade 3rd - Cameron Hobbs 52 cms, B Grade 9th - Mick Alexander 130 cms, C Grade 15th - Des Daley
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 10 - Cameron Hobbs in a draw
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Jim Glasheen
Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - Mark Sheridan & Grant Noakes
Balls went down to 74 nett on a c/b
75 Players
Friday 9/4/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - David Robinson 22 points from Col Miller 20 points, Paul Levett 20 points and Brian Christie 20 points.
Balls went down to 18 points. 16 players.
Wednesday 7/4/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Lloyd Foley 43pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Col Miller 39pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Peter Terry 38pts - 6 Balls
4th - John Barton 37pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Jim Delahuntey 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - Mark Hawker 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31 pts 51 Players
Monday 5/4/21:- 18 Hole Medley Stableford -
Ball Sweepstakes
1st - Bob Stone - 41 points
2nd - Peter Hamblin - 39 points
3rd - Craig Gault - 38 points
4th - Robert Flynn - 37 points on a c/b
5th - Riley Torpy - 37 points
6th - Gavin Marshall - 36 points
Balls went down to 31 points on a countback.
47 players.
Sunday 4/4/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Brady Le Strange 38 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole#17
$30 Voucher Struck by Aaron Moloney
Voucher restarts at $30 on 11/4/21
12 Players
Sunday 4/4/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Whye 54 Nett
2nd Alan Anderson 55 Nett c/b
3rd Steve Eldridge 55 Nett
N.T.P Lloyd Foley
Bradman's Bob Stone
Saturday 3/4/21:- Individual Stableford
Big W Young Sponsors
1st - Gavin Marshall - 43 points
2nd - Simon Murray - 40 points
3rd - Jack Bush (Wollongong) - 39 points on a countback from Steve Smith 39 points.
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Peter KIrkwood - 109 cms
- 17th - Don Cruickshank - 177 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 16 - Craig Gault (Draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Cameron Rosser
Vinnies Voucher - Martin Corcoran (Boorowa)
Balls went down to 34 points.
77 Players.
Friday 2/4/21:- 18 Hole Medley Stableford -
Ball Sweepstakes
1st - Daryl Whinam 38 points
2nd - Mark Sheridan 35 points on a countback
3rd - Ray Hargraves 35 points
Balls went down to 34 points. 11 players.
9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Carolyn Shaw 23 points from Chris Keevil 19 points.
Balls went down to 19 points. 6 players.
Wednesday 31/3/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark McCormick 37pts - 12 Balls
2nd - Greg Broderick 36pts - 9 Balls
3rd - Phil Mitchell 35pts c/b - 7 Balls
4th - Greg Nolan 35pts - 5 Balls
5th - Peter Terry 34pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Terry Shipp 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 28pts c/b 63 players
Sunday 28/3/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Wayne Honeman 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Scurity Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #8
$30 Voucher Struck by Mike Ashton
Secret Birdie Hole Voucher Restarts at $30 4/4/21
11 Players
Sunday 28/3/21:- Social Club 18 Hole Event
1st Lloyd Foley 54 Nett
2nd Paul Levett 58 Nett
3rd Peter Whye 61 Nett
15 Players
Saturday 27/3/21:- Individual Stableford
GS Tiles & Floor Coverings Sponsors
1st - Nick Bush - 41 points
2nd - Andrew Miller - 40 points
3rd - Mick Slater - 38 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Peter Terry - 57 cms
- 17th - Bailey Coombes - 480 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 6 - Not Won
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Barry Martens
Vinnies Voucher - Jack Nicolls
Balls went down to 32 points.
60 Players.
Friday 26/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Larraine Nicolls 25 points -
2nd - Brett Scelly 23 points, on c/b Paul Levett 23 points.
Balls went down to 20 points on a countback. 14 players.
Sunday 21/3/21:- Medley Stableford
No play due to weather & insufficient bookings.
Sunday 21/3/21:- Social Club 18 Hole Event
1st Peter Campbell 74 Nett c/b
2nd Paul Levett 74 Nett
3rd Bobby Stone 77 Nett
8 Players
Saturday 20/3/21:- 4BBB Stableford
Tester Porter Services & Mark Sheridan Sponsors
1st - Andrew Aiken & Laurie Brown 45 points
2nd - Sam Woods & Mark Sheridan 44 points
3rd - Andrew Miller & Col Miller 42 points on a countback from
Ryan Terry & Sam Woods also Craig Watson & Peter Doherty
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Sam Woods - 90 cms
- 17th - Andrew Connelly - 767 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 6 - Not Won
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Peter Kirkwood
Vinnies Voucher - Michael Slater & Michael Smith
Balls went down to 33 points on a countback.
44 Players in testing conditions
Friday 19/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Wayne Hewson 20 points -
2nd - Chris Keevil 18 points.
Balls went down to 17 points. 10 players.
Wednesday 17/3/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Neville Rhodes 36pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Brian Norman 35pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Colin Blizzard 35pts - 6 Balls
4th - Grant Harding 35pts - 4 Balls
5th - Carolyn Shaw 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Geoff Connelly 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 58 Players
Sunday 14/3/21 :-
South West Slopes Credit Union Sponsor
4th Round Men's Championship
Winners Nett:-
"A" Grade Steve Smith 71 Nett
"B" Grade Gavin Marshall 69 nett
"C" Grade Matt Simmons 70 Nett
Club Champions
"A" Grade Geoff Walker 296
"B" Grade Peter Terry 333
"C" Grade Mick Schultz 365
Overall Runners Up Gross
"A" Grade Nick Bush 299
"B" Grade Bailey Coombes 345
"C" Grade Peter Greaves 370
Overall Nett Winners
"A" Grade Phillip Oliver 273
"B" Grade Ryan Terry 282
"C" Grade Richard Apps 287
Overall Runners Up Nett
"A" Grade Steve Smith 286
"B" Grade Gavin Marshall 296
"C" Grade Hagon Williams 294
Junior Champion Swayde Honeman 409
Junior Runner Up Elijah Patterson 540
Dean Schofield Sponsored N.T.P's
#7 Mick Ashton 10 cm
#13 Mick Schultz 2.1m
#16 Jim Glasheen 7.62 m
#17 Cameron Jones 160cm
Thanks to todays sponsors Wayne Hewson, Patrick Fitzgerald, Keith Durban and ARMA Insurance & our regular sponsors Watson Toyota & Vinnies Pizza
Balls went down to 75 Nett c/b
69 Players
Sunday 14/3/21:- Social Club 9 Hole Event
1st Pauline Collier 34 Nett
2nd Peter Whye 37 Nett
10 Players
Saturday 13/3/21:-
South West Slopes Credit Union Sponsor -
3rd Round of Club Championships
Day Sponsors - Garry Nicolls, Max Gilbert & Russ Healey
Winners -
A Grade - Phillip Oliver - 67 Nett
B Grade - Jim Glasheen - 70 Nett
C Grade - Richard Apps - 67 Nett
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Craig Gault - 66 cms
- 17th -Dean Schofield - 400 cms
Sponsored by Mat McKnight, Dean Schofield, Beau Elsley & Andreew Sabidussi - Special extra NTPs -
13th - Nick Bush, 16th - Not won
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #17 - Paul Blizzard (on a card draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Laurie Brown
Vinnies Vouchers - Craig Taylor, Andrew Aiken & Otto Makeham
Balls went down to 74 nett c/b.
101 Players
Friday 12/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 23 points -
2nd - Col Miller 21 points.
Balls went down to 21 points. 7 players.
Wednesday 10/3/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Brian Norman 39pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Peter Terry 37pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Ron Flynn 37pts - 6 Balls
4th - Patrick Fitzgerald 36pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Jim Delahunty 36pts - 3 Balls
6th - Bob Stone 36pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts c/b 58 Players
Sunday 7/3/21:- 2nd Round of Club Championships
Winners
"A" Grade H'cap Phillip Oliver 65 Nett
"B" Grade H'cap Peter Terry 66 Nett
"C" Grade H'cap Robert Stone 69 Nett
Overall Leaders
"A" Grade Scratch Phillip Oliver 150
"B" Grade Scratch Peter Terry 159
"C" Grade Scratch Hagon Williams 180
"A" Grade H'cap Phillip Oliver 139
"B" Grade H'cap Peter Terry 135
"C" Grade H'cap Mark Sheridan 141
N.T.P #7 Gary Anderson 77cm
#13 Rick Oliver 4.1m
#16 Simon Murray 240cm
#17 Zac Williams 285cm
Balls went down to 73Nett c/b 92 Players
With Thanks to Sponsors Peter Doherty, Greg Murray and
David Martens. Also Watson Toyota & Vinnies Pizza
Sunday 7/3/21:- Social Club 9 Hole Event
1st Jacko Anderson 32 Nett c/b
2nd Rob Harvey 32 Nett
3rd Bobby Brown 36 Nett c/b
N.T.P #17 Paul Levett
14 Players
Saturday 6/3/21:-
Keith Simmons Engineering Sponsor -
Monthly Medals
South West Slopes Credit Union Sponsor -
1st Round of Club Championships
Medal Winners -
A Grade - Jake Veney 66 Nett
B Grade - Ryan Terry 63 Nett
C Grade - Patrick FitzGerald 65 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Nick Bush 76 (Joel Shields 70)
B Grade - Ryan Terry 80
C Grade - Patrick FitzGerald 88
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Gary Anderson 25 putts
B Grade - Pud Smithers 27 putts
C Grade - Patrick FitzGerald 27 putts
Keith Simmons Engineering Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Friday Martens - 39 cms
- 17th - Adrian Hanrahan - 76 cms
Sponsored by Mat McKnight, Dean Schofield, Beau Elsley & Andreew Sabidussi - Special extra NTPs -
13th - Mark Shipp 720 cms, 16th - George Glasheen 89 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #15 - Cameron Jones (on a card draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw Garry (Big) Nicolls
Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - George Glasheen, Robert Norton & Jack Nicolls
Balls went down to 74 nett.
107 Players
Thank you to all our sponsors particularly Keith Simmons Engineering
Friday 5/3/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Ron Flynn 21 points -
2nd - Joy McCormick 20 points from Chris Keevil 19 points.
Balls went down to 17 points. 15 players.
Wednesday 3/3/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Maurice Penson 41pts - 12 Balls
2nd - Laurie Brown 39pts c/b - 9 Balls
3rd - Col Blizzard 39pts - 7 Balls
4th - Phil Mitchell 38pts c/b - 5 Balls
5th - Grant Harding 38pts - 3 Balls
6th - Mark McCormick 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31 pts 63 Players
Sunday 28/2/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner James Brewster 38 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
$60 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #6
Struck and shared by James Brewster & Leanne Slater
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 21/3/21
22 Players
Sunday 28/2/21:- Social Club 18 Hole Event
1st Peter Campbell 68 Nett
2nd Murray Hanley 69 Nett
3rd Ron Flynn 71 Nett c/b
N.T.P Jacko Anderson
21 Players
Saturday 27/2/21:- Stableford
Pet Nanny (Mark & Joy McCormick) Sponsors
1st - Patrick FitzGerald - 41 points
2nd - Geoff Walker - 39 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Peter Terry - 267 cms
- 17th - Bob Stone - 30 cms
Eagles nest on 17th - Won by Bob Stone (30 cms)
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 12 - Craig Taylor (Draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Daryl Brown
Vinnies Voucher - Eli Patterson
Balls went down to 34 points on a countback.
57 Players
Friday 26/2/20:- 000 Emergency Services
4 Person Open Charity Ambrose
1st - Sam Woods, Kyle McGovern, Ben Callaghan & Brendan McMillan 51.175
2nd - Andrew Miller, Tony Pullen, Jarrod Sharman & Steve Winterton 51.50
3rd - Jayden Hennock, Christian Rowan, Jodie Hennock & Chris Williams 52.50
4th - John Bischof, James Judd, Anthony Smith & Sam McNaught 52.875
5th - Greg LeStrange, Paul Flynn, Brady LeStrange & Lloyd Kimber 53
Longest Drive 8th hole
Mens - Sam Woods
Ladies - Sandy Anderson
Straightest Dive 14th Hole Open - Rick Oliver
NTP 7th Hole
Mens - Ben Dean
Ladies - Not Struck
13th Hole
Mens - Kyle McGovern
16th Hole
Mens - Steve Connelly
17th Hole
Mens - Andrew Sabidussi
Ladies - Not Struck
000 Winning Organisation - Firies
Wednesday 24/2/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Jim Beath 39 pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Sam Woods 38 pts - 12 Balls
3rd - Leanne Slater 37 pts c/b - 9 Balls
4th - Trish Miller 37 pts - 6 Balls
5th - Paul Faichney 36 pts c/b - 4 Balls
6th - Patrick Fitzgerald 36 pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30 pts 79 Players
Sunday 21/2/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Kyle McGovern 42 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
$30 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #5 Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 28/2/21
28 Players
Sunday 21/2/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
Murray Hanley, Peter Whye & Peter Norton Trophy Day
1st Pauline Collier 48 Nett
2nd Jacko Anderson 49 Nett
3rd Steve Eldridge 51 Nett
25 Players
Saturday 20/2/21:- 4BBB Stableford
Greg Nolan, Barry Martens & John Jones Sponsors
1st - Peter Kirkwood & Geoff Kirkwood 48 points
2nd - Peter Campbell & Phillip Oliver 46 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Mark Hawker - 180 cms
- 17th - Mark Flynn - 157 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 9 - Mick Ashton
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Peter Kirkwood
Vinnies Voucher - George Glasheen & Eli Patterson
Balls went down to 34 points on a countback.
70 Players
Friday 19/2/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Wayne Hewson 20 points;
2nd - Penny Greaves 20 points from Larraine Nicolls 19 points.
Balls went down to 18 points. 12 players.
Wednesday 17/2/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - David Hamblin - 38 points - 15 Balls
2nd - Lyn Quay - 36 points on c/b - 12 Balls
3rd - Jim Beath - 36 points on c/b - 10 Balls
4th - Ian Tierney - 36 points on c/b - 8 Balls
5th - Colin Blizzard - 36 points - 6 Balls
6th - Gail Hanigan - 35 points - 4 Balls
7th - Ros Anderson - 34 points on c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to points 31 points on countback.
84 Players
Sunday 14/2/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored
$30 Voucher
Winner Wayne Honeman 36 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security
Sponsored $30 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #2
Struck and shared by Joel Shields and Cameron Jones
Jackpot restarts at $30 on 21/2/21
29 Players
Sunday 14/2/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Lloyd Foley 51 Nett
2nd Peter Norton 53 Nett
3rd Ron Flynn 55 Nett
20 Players
Saturday 13/2/21:- 4BBB Stableford
Allan Moore & Grant Harding Sponsors
1st - Phil Mitchell & Laurie Brown 49 points on c/b
2nd - Todd Shipton & Simon Makeham 49 points
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Simon Makeham - 101 cms
- 17th - James French - 165 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 15 - Phillip "Darkie" Oliver
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Gary Anderson
Vinnies Voucher - Not Held
Balls went down to 35 points.
75 Players
Friday 12/2/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Brett Scelly - 25 points; 2nd - Larry Marks - 21 points
from Trish Miller & Ron Flynn both with 20 points.
Balls went down to 18 points on a countback. 12 players
Wednesday 10/2/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Kate Cooper 39pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Terry Shipp 38pts c/b - 12 Balls
3rd - Chris Keevil 38pts - 9 Balls
4th - Greg Nolan 37pts c/b - 6 Balls
5th - Geoff Connely 37pts - 4 Balls
6th - Rick Oliver 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts 78 Players
Sunday 7/2/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored
$30 Voucher
Winner Andrew Sabidussi 39 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security
Sponsored $30 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #6
Struck by Joel Shields
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 14/2/21
Joel Shields also Eagle 2 on 15th
18 Players
Sunday 7/2/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
Neville & Cecile Rhodes Trophy Day
1st Jacko Anderson 56 Nett
2nd Chris Holmes 57 Nett
3rd Ron Flynn 58 Nett
17 Players
Saturday 6/2/21:- Keith Simmons Engineering Sponsor
Monthly Medals
Medal Winners -
A Grade - Ray Hargraves - 70 Nett
B Grade - Paul "Scrubby" Blizzard - 67 Nett
C Grade - Mick Schulz 71 - Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Rick Oliver 75 on c/b
B Grade - Paul Blizzard 80
C Grade - Mick Schulz 90
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Ray Hargraves 24 putts
B Grade - Paul Blizzard 25 putts
C Grade - Ron Flynn 28 putts
Keith Simmons Engineering Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - John Connell - 71 cms
- 17th - Grant Noakes - 489 cms
A Grade - 3rd - Cameron Hobbs - 77 cms
B Grade - 9th - Not Struck
C Grade - 15th - Not Struck
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #12 - Cameron Hobbs (eagle)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw Daryl Brown
Vinnies Voucher - NAGA Award - Not held on Medal Day
Balls went down to 73 nett on a c/b.
55 Players
Thank you to all our sponsors particularly Keith Simmons Engineering
Friday 5/2/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st - Brett Scelly - 20 points
2nd - Ron Flynn - 19 points
6 players
Wednesday 3/2/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Brandt Riley 41pts - 15 Balls
2nd - Jim Beath 40pts c/b - 12 Balls
3rd - Paul Levett 40pts - 10 Balls
4th - Marie Inwood 38pts c/b - 8 Balls
5th - Allan Moore 38pts - 6 Balls
6th - Cameron Hobbs 37pts - 4 Balls
7th - Sam Woods 36pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 90 Players
Sunday 31/1/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored
$30 Voucher
Winner Elizabeth Harding 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security
Sponsored $30 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #6
Struck by James Brewster
Voucher $30 on 7/2/21
16 Players
Sunday 31/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Cecile Rhodes 49 Nett
2nd Allan Anderson 54 Nett
3rd Garry Tamainu 55 Nett
24 Players
Saturday 30/1/21:- Single Stableford
Sponsored by Nutrien Ag Solutions
A Grade -
1st - Steve Connelly 41 points (67 off the stick & eagle 1st)
2nd - Geoff Walker 38 points (69 off the stick & no bogeys)
B Grade -
1st - Mark Powderly 39 points
2nd - John Connell 38 points on c/b from Richerd Harrison 38
C Grade -
1st - Robert Bush 39 points
2nd - Charles Collingwood-Boots 37 points
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie # 11 - Not Struck
Watson Toyota NTPs -
7th - John Connell 156 cms
17th - Gary Anderson 85 cms
Vinnies Pizza Prize - Ron Thompson
Thanks to our Major Sponsor - Nutrien Ag Solutions
and also to our other sponsor
Watson Toyota, Vinnies Pizza
& Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Balls went down to 35 points
Friday 29/1/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
No players participated.
Wednesday 27/1/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Geoff Connelly 41pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Jim Beath 39pts - 12 Balls
3rd - Grant Harding 38pts c/b - 9 Balls
4th - Don Cruickshank 38 pts - 6 Balls
5th - John Connell 37pts - 4 Balls
6th - Gail Hanigan 36pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 78 Players
Tuesday 26/1/21:- Australia Day - Medley Stableford
1st - Trevor Major 45 points - 10 Balls
2nd - Matthew Brown 43 points - 8 Balls
3rd - Robert Flynn 40 points c/b - 6 Balls
4th - Ian Tierney 40 points - 4 Balls
5th - Cameron Jones 39 points c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Alf Bedford 39 points c/b - 2 Balls
On a countback from Jono Watson 39 points & Zac Williams 39 points.
Balls went down to 33 points on c/b
57 Players
Sunday 24/1/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored
$30 Voucher
Winner Michael Smith 40 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security
Sponsored $60 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #15
Struck by James French
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 31/1/21
16 Players
Sunday 24/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Paul Powderly 56 Nett
2nd Sandy Anderson 57 Nett
3rd Steve Eldridge 59 Nett
19 Players
Saturday 23/1/21:- Australia Day Medal
Stableford
Medal Winner Desmond Daley 42 Pts
Runner up Garry (Big) Nicolls 40 Pts C/b
N.T.P #7 Cameron Hobbs 330cm
#17 Joel Shields 188cm
Secret Birdie Hole #6 James French
Vinnies Pizza Award Otto Makeham
Thanks to our Sponsors Blooms The Chemist,
Lang's pools & Spas,Kay McDonald Trophies, Watson Toyota & Vinnies Pizza
Balls went down to 34 Pts C/b
67 Players
Friday 22/1/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st Brett Scelly 24 Pts 2 Balls
2nd John Barton 22 Pts 1 Ball
3rd Ron Flynn 21 Pts 1 Ball
Balls went down to 19 Pts
Wednesday 20/1/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Kate Cooper 40pts c/b - 15 Balls
2nd - Peter Ferguson 40pts - 12 Balls
3rd - James French 40pts - 10 Balls
4th - Mark Hawker 39pts - 8 Balls
5th - Maxine McCormack 38pts - 6 Balls
6th - Allan Jones 37pts c/b - 4 Balls
7th - Roz Anderson 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pt c/b 81 Players
Sunday 17/1/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored
$30 Voucher
Winner George Glasheen 43 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security
Sponsred $30 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #5 Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 24/1/21
19 Players
Sunday 17/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Neville Rhodes 52 Nett c/b
2nd Noel Bell 52 Nett c/b
3rd Rob Harvey 52 nett
18 Players
Saturday 16/1/21:- 6 Person Ambrose
1st - Jake Veney,Nick Bush,Zach Williams
Bailey Coombes,Hagon Williams,Robert Bush 51.75
2nd - Ryan Terry, Cameron Jones,Shaun Rolfe
Sam Woods,Grant Noakes,Mark Sheridan 52.417
NTP - 13th - Rudd Hargraves 205cm
NTP - 16th - Sandy Anderson 305cm
Vinnies Pizza Award - Craig Watson,Jono Watson
Tom Mueller, Peter Doherty, Des Daley, Daryl Brown
59.917 105 Players
Friday 15/1/21:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford
1st Terry Shipp 21 Pts 2 Balls
2nd Larry Marks 20 Pts 1 Ball
3rd Larraine Nicolls 19 Pts 1 Ball
Balls down to 19 Pts
Wednesday 13/1/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - Patrick Fitzgerald 39pts - 15 Balls
2nd - Jacob Norton 38pts c/b - 12 Balls
3rd - Brandt Riley 38pts - 10 Balls
4th - Swayde Honeman 38pts - 8 Balls
5th - Wayne Hewson 37pts c/b - 6 Balls
6th - Des Daley 37pts - 4 Balls
7th - Neville Rhodes 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 33 pts c/b 84 Players
Sunday 10/1/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner James French 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security
Sponsored $30 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #12
Struck and shared by Jim Brewster, Simon
Murray,Mick Ashton and James French.
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 17/1/21
27 Players
Sunday 10/1/21:- Social Cl9ub "Radar " Event
1st Chris Holmes 51 Nett
2nd Ron Flynn 53 Nett
3rd Ross Manskie 55 Nett
28 Players
Saturday 9/1/21:- Single Stableford
1st Swayde Honeman 41 Pts
2nd Hagon Williams 40 Pts c/b
3rd Mark Powderly 40 Pts c/b
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie #7
Not Struck
Thanks to our Major Sponsor
Dean Schofield/ Schoie's Plumbing
& Sub Sponsors Watson Toyota, Vinnies Pizza
& Terry Btothers Carpet Court
Balls went down to 35 Pts c/b
Friday 8/1/21:- 9 Hole Comp
1st Joy McCormick 24 Pts 2 Balls
2nd Dave Robinson 18 Pts 1 Ball
3rd Brian Christie 16 Pts 1 Ball
Balls down to 16 Pts
Wednesday 6/1/21:- Medley Stableford
1st - James French 41pts - 15 Balls
2nd - Des Daley 40pts c/b - 12 Balls
3rd - Allan Moore 40pts - 10 Balls
4th - Bill Meagher 40pts - 8 Balls
5th - Steve Connelly 39pts c/b - 6 Balls
6th - Brian Christie 39pts - 4 Balls
7th - Helen Spencer 39pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 99 Players
Sunday 3/1/21:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored
$30 Voucher
Winner James French 38 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security
Sponsored $30 Voucher
Secret Birdie Hole #2
Struck by James Haining (Visitor)
Jackpot at $30 on 10/1/21
12 Players
Sunday 3/1/21:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
Not Played due to weather
Saturday 2/1/21:- Keith Simmons Engineering
Monthly Medal
Winners
A Grade Mick Ashton 67 Nett
B Grade Grant Noakes 68 Nett
C Grade Justin Sheather 62 Nett
Elite Carpet Sratch Winners
A Grade Mick Ashton 71
B Grade Grant Noakes 84
C Grade Justin Sheather 84
Elegant Timber & Shutters Putting
A Grade Geoff Walker 24 c/b
B Grade Adrian Hanrahan 26
C Grade Justin Sheather 26
Keith Simmons Engineering Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.P #7 Ray Hargraves 220cm
#17 Brandt Riley 107cm
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #15
Struck by James French (Card Draw)
Balls went down to 74 Nett c/b
82 Players
Friday 1/1/21:- 18 Hole Medley Stableford
1st Ron Flynn 37 Pts 6 Balls
2nd Swayde Honeman 36 Pts c/b 4 Balls
3rd Cameron Jones 36 Pts c/b 3 Balls
4th Mark Sheridan 36 Pts 2 Balls
Balls went down to 30 Pts c/b
29 Players
Friday 1/1/21:- 9 Hole Comp
Winner Paul Levett 20 Pts c/b 2 Balls