Results 2023 Jan-Jun
Friday 30/6/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Don Cruickshank 20 points on a c/b from Grant Noakes 20 points and Levi French 19 points. Balls went down to 18 points. 11 Players
Thursday 29/06/2023 Medley Stableford
1st Grant Harding 38 Pts 4 Balls
2nd Col Blizzard 32 Pts 3 Balls
3rd John Jones 31 Pts 2 Balls C/B
Balls to 30 Pts
12 Players.
Wednesday 28/6/2023 Medley Stableford.
Abandon due to bad weather.
Sunday 25/6/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Andrew Miller 40 Pts
Secret Birdie Hole # 3 $120 Voucher
Struck and Shared by Jim Brewster, Andrew Miller, Darce Whinham, Rick Oliver and Swayde Honeman
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 2/7/23
30 Players
Sunday 25/6/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Stableford Trophy Day
Sponsored by Bob Martin,Peter Sykes & Ron Flynn
1st Peter Campbell 37 Pts
2nd Brett Scelly 33 Pts
3rd John Anderson 32 Pts
17 Players
Saturday 24/6/23:- Power Play Stableford -
Sponsored by Mark Flanders Eye Q -
Power Play Winners -
1st - Mark "Spade" McCormick 49 points (incl 24 in powerplay)
2nd - Col Blizzard 48 points (incl 26 in powerplay)
Watson Toyota N.T.P.s
#7 - Keith Duran 106 cms
#17 - Rick Oliver 213 cms
A Grade - 3rd - Todd Shipton 279 cms
B Grade - 9th - Darcy Whinam 256 cms
C Grade - 15th - Col Miller 1080 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole # 18 - Jacob Lucas
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award - Mark Craig
Balls down to 33 points on c/b.
74 Players
Friday 23/6/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Larry Marks 19 points from Brett Scelly 18 points and Don Cruickshank 18 points. Balls went down to 17 points. 11 Players
Wednesday 21/6/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Todd Shipton 35pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Ian Tierney 34pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Grant Meacham 34pts - 5 Balls
4th - Peter Sykes 33pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Andrewc Aiken 33pts - 3 Balls
6th - Mark Crutcher 33pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 26pts c/b 44 Players
Sunday 18/6/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Fiona Tanner 41 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 11 $120 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots remains at $120 on25/6/23
21 Players
Sunday 18/6/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Bob Stone 55 Nett
2nd Bryce Fullwood 58 Nett c/b
3rd Noel Bell 58 Nett
16 Players
Saturday 17/6/23:- Stableford & 2 Up Team Stableford -
Sponsored by Steve Dewar & Grant Noakes
2 Up Team Stableford Winners -
1st - Jacob Lucas & Nick Hall 62 points
2nd - Grant Harding & Adrian Hanrahan 60 points
Individual Stableford Winner -
1st - Aaryn Murfitt 39 points
Watson Toyota N.T.P.s
#7 - Jim Glasheen 190 cms
#17 - Ian Tierney 189 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #14 - Zac Williams
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award - Brodie Smith & Jesse Corcoran
Balls down to 33 points on c/b.
56 Players
Friday 16/6/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - John Jones 16 points on a c/b from Chris Keevil 16 points, and Trish Miller 16 points. Balls went down to 14 points on c/b. 14 Players
Wednesday 14/6/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Grant Harding 37pts c/b - 8 Balls
2nd - Allan Moore 37pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Geoff Palmer 36pts - 5 Balls
4th - Aaron Moloney 35pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Peter Broekman 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Greg Murray 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls Down to 29pts c/b 43 Players
Monday 12/06/2023 :- Medley Stableford
1st : Joe Kershaw 36 pts 4 Balls
2nd: Tom Hamblin 35 pts 3 Balls
3rd: Grant Harding 33 pts 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts on a C/B
11 Players
Sunday 11/6/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Simon Oakes 41 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 2 $90 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $120 on 18/6/23
24 Players
Sunday 11/6/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Casey Ashton 53 Nett c/b
2nd Julie Lillingston 53 Nett
3rd Peter Campbell 58 Nett
19 Players
Saturday 10th June 2023
4 Person Open Ambrose
Sponsored by Young Social Golf Club
1st W Hurcum.M Hurcum.B McMillan.A McMillan 52.75 Nett
2nd M Sheridan.G Noakes,G Marshall.A Miller 53.5 Nett
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Jim Brewster 90cm
17th - Phillip Oliver 1.2m
Vinnies Pizzas - M Inwood.C Shaw.P Stolhan.J Coddington
Balls to 57.5
103 Players
Friday 9/6/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Larry Marks 21 points,
2nd - Peter Sykes 19 points on a C/B
3rd - John Jones 19 points
4th - Darly Brown 16 points on a C/B
5th - Brett Scelly 16 points.
Balls went down to 16 points. 12 Players
Wednesday 7/6/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark McCormick 37pts c/b - 8 Balls
2nd - Ian Tierney 37pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Grant Harding 37pts - 5 Balls
4th - Marie Inwood 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Colin Blizzard 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - Bob Stone 35pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 43 Players
Sunday 4/6/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Alan Moore 37 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 17 $60 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $90 on 11/6/23
19 Players
Sunday 4/6/23:- Social Club Radar Day 14 Hole Event
1st Jacko Anderson 55 Nett
2nd Paul Levett 56 Nett
3rd Murray Hanley 57 Nett
16 Players
Saturday 3/6 23:- Monthly Medal - Stroke -
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Aaryn Murfitt 67 Nett
B Grade - Mick Kentwell 67 Nett
C Grade - Geoff Connelly 67 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Wally Wilder (Bermagui) 70
B Grade - Allan Moore 81
C Grade - Geoff Connelly 87
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Peter Campbell 24 Putts
B Grade - Allan Moore 26 Putts
C Grade - Don Cruickshank 29 Putts on c/b
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Grant Meacham 306 cms
17th - Levi French 190 cms
A Grade 3rd - Aaryn Murfitt 31 cms
B Grade 9th - Grant Noakes 117 cms
C Grade 15th - Aaron Moloney 368 cms
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - JACKPOT - won by Dean Schofield
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -
Hole #9 - Rick Oliver (drawn from eligible cards)
Vinnies Pizzas -
A Grade - Spade McCormick
B Grade - Lloyd Kimber
C Grade - Barry Martens
Balls went down to 72 nett on c/b.
75 Players.
Friday 2/6/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Carolyn Shaw 21 points, from Wayne Hewson 18 points and Bob Martin 17 points. Balls went down to 16 points. 11 Players
Wednesday 31/5/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Mark Hawker 38 pts - 10 Balls
2nd - David Shipp 36 pts on c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Michael Baldry (Harden) 36 pts - 6 Balls
4th - Mark McCormick 35 pts on c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Kyle McGovern 35 pts on c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Bob Stone 35 pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30 pts on c/b.
50 Players
Sunday 28/5/23:- Medley Stableford
No Competition Played
Sunday 28//23:- Social Club 14 hole Event
1st Colin Gilchrist 50 Nett
2nd Bob Stone 55 Nett
3rd Gary Cooper 57 Nett
15 Players
Saturday 27/5/23:-
Sponsored by - James French & Wholesale Mineral Makeup -
2 Person Ambrose -
Keno Qualifier -
1st team in each division go through to the regional final later this year at a venue to be advised.
(N.B. ALL QUALIFIERS MUST BE MEMBERS AT YOUNG FROM QUALIFYING ROUND THROUGH TO FINAL ROUND)
Qualifiers -
Men's - Darce Whinam & Aaron Moloney
- Michael Smith & Michael Slater
(Men's Reserves - Beau Elsley & Dean Schofield)
Ladies - Michele Blizzard & Justine Makeham
(Ladies' Reserves - None)
Mixed - Andrew Miller & Trish Miller
(Mixed Reserves - Mark McCormick & Joy McCormick)
2 Man Team Winners -
1st - Aaryn Murfitt & Cameron Hobbs (Coolamon) 62.25
from Darce Whinam & Aaron Moloney 62.5
2 Lady Team Winners -
1st - Michele Blizzard & Justine Makeham 72.75
Mixed Team Winners -
1st - Andrew Miller & Trish Miller 62.5
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
N.T.Ps - 7th - Aaron Moloney 280 cms
- 17th - Grant Harding 333 cms
Balls went down to 66 nett on a c/b.
86 Comp Players + 62 Keno Comp Entrants
A big thank you to our major sponsor - James French & Wholesale Mineral Makeup
Friday 26/5/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - John Barton 23 points, from Brett Scelly 21 points and Bob Martin 20 points. Balls went down to 19 points. 9 Players.
Men's Scratch Matchplay Results 2023 -
Sponsored by Ray White Real Estate -
A GRADE FINAL -
Aaryn Murfitt def Jim Brewster 4/3
B GRADE FINAL -
Daryl Brown def Grant Noakes 5/4
C GRADE FINAL -
Levi French def Peter Broekman on the 20th
Thanks to Ray White Real Estate & all players for participating
Wednesday 24/5/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Daryl Brown 38pts c/b - 8 Balls
2nd - Carolyn Shaw 38pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Peter Broekman 35pts - 5 Balls
4th - Jim Delahunty 34pts c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Don Cruickshank 34pts - 3 Balls
6th - Mark Flynn 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 46 Players
"A" Grade Sratch Matchplay Final
Aaryn Murfitt Def Jim Brewster 4 & 3
Sunday 21/5/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Josh Andrews 32 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 11 $30Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 28/5/23
7 players
Sunday 21/5/23:- Social Club 14 hole event
Unable to complete Competition.
Saturday 20/5/23:-
4 Person Stableford - Multiply The Best Three -
Sponsored by Ben Dean, Phil Mitchell, & Hamblins Pharmacy
1st - Swayde Honeman, Wayne Honeman, Levi French & James French 187 points
Individual - Craig Taylor 38 points on a c/b from David Hamblin
Watson Toyota N.T.P.s
#7 - Allan Moore 105 cms
#17 - Michael Smith 349 cms
Grade Nearest The Pins -
A Grade 3rd Hole - David Taylor 71 cms
B Grade 9th Hole - Wayne Honeman 542 cms
C Grade 15th Hole - Col Miller 406 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #10 - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award - Not Held
Balls down to 31 points on c/b.
65 Players
Friday 19/5/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Karen Hamilton-Gibbs 20 points, from John Barton 19 points and Brett Scelly 18 points. Balls went down to 16 points. 14 Players.
Wednesday 17/5/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Laurie Brown 36pts c/b - 10 Balls
2nd - Daryl Brown 36pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Robert Bush 36pts - 6 Balls
4th - Larry Marks 36pts - 4 Balls
5th - Mark McCormick 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Grant Harding 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 27pts c/b 51 Players
Sunday 14/5/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner James French 43 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie # 17 $90 Voucher
Struck by Tod Shipton
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 21/5/23
17 Players
Sunday 14/5/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Murray Hanley 49 Nett
2nd Julie Lillingston 52 Nett
3rd Casey Ashton 53 Nett
15 Players
Saturday 13/5/23:-
Young Golf Club Men's Open Tournament
Sponsored by - Young Services Club, Grove Estate Wines, Dunk Insurance & Poppa's Fudge Factory
A Grade Scratch Winner - Nick Bush 74
A Grade Scratch Runner-up - Bill Oliver 75 on c/b
B Grade Scratch Winner - Grant Noakes 83
B Grade Scratch Runner-up - Allan Moore 88 on c/b
C Grade Scratch Winner - Geoff Connelly 90
C Grade Scratch Runner-up - Col Blizzard 94 on c/b
A Grade Handicap Winner - Ian Page 69 on c/b
A Grade Handicap Runner-up - Ray Hargraves 69
B Grade Handicap Winner - Wayne Honeman 74 on c/b
B Grade Handicap Runner-up - Darcy Whinam 74
C Grade Handicap Winner - Brandon Emerson 73
C Grade Handicap Runner-up - Trent Jamieson 75 on c/b
NTP 7th Hole - Josh Corbett (Gold Creek) 163 cms
NTP 13th Hole - Bill Oliver 248 cms
NTP 16th Hole - Bill Oliver 182 cms
NTP 17th Hole - Not Struck
Longest Drive 8th Hole - Matt McKnight
Vinnies Pizzas -
A Grade - Michael Smith
B Grade - Levi French
C Grade - Des Daley
Balls to 74 nett
73 Players
A big thank you to our sponsors - Young Services Club, Grove Estate Wines, Dunk Insurance & Poppa's Fudge Factory
Friday 12/5/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Paul "Cack" Levett 21 points, from David Robinson 18 points. Balls went down to 17 points. 11 Players.
Wednesday 10/5/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Col Blizzard 36 points on c/b
2nd - Todd Shipton 36 points on c/b
3rd - Mark McCormick 36 points
4th - Don Cruickshank 35 points on c/b
5th - Terry Perrin 35 points
6th - Bob Stone 34 points on c/b
Balls down to 28 points on c/b
48 players
Sunday 7/5/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Ray Hargraves 36 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 8 $60 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $90 when next played
8 Players
Sunday 7/5/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Shannon Genge 56 Nett
2nd Bob Martin 58 Nett
3rd Colin Gilchrist 61 Nett
15 Players
Saturday 6/5/2023 - Monthly Medal
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Nick Bush 69 Nett on c/b from Todd Shipton 69
B Grade - Ian Wells 67 Nett
C Grade - Geoff Connelly 67 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Nick Bush 70
B Grade - Allan Moore 82
C Grade - Michael Kentwell 86
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Mick Ashton 22 Putts
B Grade - Allan Moore 29 Putts
C Grade - Adrian Hanrahan 25 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Mark Crutcher 140 cms
17th - Josh Andrews 240 cms
A Grade 3rd - Mark Crutcher 20 cms
B Grade 9th - Grant Meacham 357 cms
C Grade 15th - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -
Hole #4 - Jim Brewster (drawn from eligible cards)
Vinnies Pizzas -
A Grade - Dave Taylor
B Grade - Matt Schiller
C Grade - Tom Mueller
Balls went down to 72 nett on c/b.
61 Players.
Friday 5/5/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Grant Noakes 20 points, from Trish Miller 18 points and Ron Flynn 17 points. Balls went down to 15 points on c/b. 17 Players.
Wednesday 3/5/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Craig Watson 36 points - 8 Balls
2nd - Todd Shipton 33 points on c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Geoff Walker 33 points - 5 Balls
4th - Jim Delahunty 32 points on c/b - 4 Balls
5th - Geoff Connelly 32 points - 3 Balls
6th - Allan Jones 31 points on c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 27 points on c/b
40 Players
Sunday 30th April Young Golf Club Men's Open
Course closed due to flooding of Greens and parts of the course.
Decision to be made re programming another date.
Sunday 30th April Young Golf Club Men's Open
A Grade Scratch Winner
A Grade Scratch Runner up
B Grade Scratch Winner
B Grade Scratch Runner up
C Grade Scratch Winner
C Grade Scratch Runner up
A Grade Handicap Winner
A Grade Handicap Runner up
B Grade Handicap Winner
B Grade Handicap Runner up
C Grade Handicap Winner
C Grade Handicap Runner Up
NTP 7th Hole
NTP 13th Hole
NTP 16th Hole
NTP 17th Hole
Longest Drive 8th Hole
Best Vistors Scratch score
Best Vistors Net score
Balls to Players
Saturday 29th April Open 4BBB Stroke:
4BBB Scratch Winners Geoff Walker & Alan Wilder 70
4BBB Scratch Runners up RuD Hardgraves & Jim Brewester 72C/B
4BBB Handicap Winners Jordan Nasser & Levi French 48net
4BBB Handicap Winners Matt Stokes & Matt Schiller 52net
NTP 7th Hole Wayne Honeman
NTP 13th Hole Kyle McGovern
NTP 16th Hole Swayde Honeman
NTP 17th Hole Brandon Emerson
Longest Drive 8th Hole Dean Schoefield
Best Vistors Scratch Score Robert Blomfield
Best Vistors Net Score Brody Schofield
Balls to 74 net on a c/b
Friday 28/04/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - James Dalahunty 25 points,
2nd - Larry Marks 22 points
3rd - JR Barton 21 points
Balls went down to 17points on a C/B 9 Players.
Wednesday 26/4/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Allan Jones 39pts c/b - 8 Balls
2nd - Allan Moore 39pts - 6 Balls
3rd - Michelle Blizzard 37pts c/b - 5 Balls
4th - Ian Tierney 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Brett Scelly 37pts - 3 Balls
6th - Brian Norman 35pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 41 Players
Tuesday 25/4/23:- Anzac Day Medley Stableford Sponsored by Rick Oliver
Ladies Winner - Karen Hamilton-Gibbs 37pts
Mens Winner - Sid Honeman 38pts
Vinnies Pizza Award - Damian Daczko
Balls down to 34pts 34players
C-Grade Scratch Matchplay Final - Levi French Defeated Peter Broekman on the 20th hole
Sunday 23/4/23:- "C" Grade Match Play Semi-Final
Levi French def Ben Dean 7 & 5
Sunday 23/4/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Grant Harding 36 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 8 $30 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 30/4/23
11 Players
Sunday23/4/23:- Social Club "Radar Day" 14 Hole Event
1st Jarrod Pope 50 Nett
2nd Peter Campbell 52 Nett
3rd Allan Anderson 53 Nett
16 Players
Saturday 22/4/23:- Stableford
Sponsored by Ian Tierney
1st - Jaydan Oliver 39 points
2nd - Conor Quinn 38 points on c/b
3rd - Dean Schofield 38 points
Watson Toyota N.T.P.s
#7 - Keith Duran 135 cms
#17 - Rick Oliver 172 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #4 - Allan Moore
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Held
Vinnies Pizza Award - Jake Manning
Balls down to 32 points on c/b.
53 Players
Friday 21/04/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Ron Flynn with 23 points, from David Robinson, Wayne Hewson and John Barton all with 19 points.
Balls went down to 16 points. 16 Players.
Wednesday 19/4/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Ferguson 37pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Mark Crutcher 35pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Jim Delahunty 35pts - 6 Balls
4th - Joe Kershaw 35pts - 4 Balls
5th - Tom McKnight 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Mark Flynn 34pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts 53 Players
Sunday 16/4/23:- "B" Grade Matchplay Final
Daryl Brown Def Grant Noakes 5 & 4
Sunday 16/4/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Tim Findlay 41 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 12 $60 Voucher.
Struck by Luke Corcoran (Visitor Binalong GC )
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 23/4/23
9 Players
Sunday 16/4/23:- Social Club 14 Hole event
Insufficient Players Due To Early Weather
Saturday 15/4/23:-
Medley 4BBB Stableford & Individual Stableford-
Brian Gales Memorial Day -
Gales Family, Keevil Family & Marie Inwood Sponsors
Men's Winners - Steve Dewar & Gavin Marshall 48 points
Ladies' Winners - Tilla Davis & Marg Kinlyside 43 points
Mixed Winners - Marie Inwood & Wayne Hewson 41 points.
Men Single Stableford -
Winner - Zac Williams 38 points
Ladies Single Stableford -
Winner - Noela Hardman 36 points
Watson Toyota - N.T.P'S
Men's 7th - Andrew Aiken 195 cms
Ladies 7th - Unknown
Ladies 13th - Estelle Roberts
Men 17th - Jim Brewster 326 cms
Terry Bros Carpet Court Secret Birdie Hole -
#1 - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present
Vinnies Vouchers -
Jake Veney & Robert Bush, Trish Miller & Sandra Holmes,
Marie Inwood & Wayne Hewson
Ball Comp went down to 32 points on c/b for ladies and for men
68 Players -
Thanks to everyone for playing and supporting
Friday 14/04/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - John Jones 20 points, from Col Miller 19 points and David Robinson 18 points. Balls went down to 18 points. 8 Players.
Wednesday 12/4/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Terry Perrin 39pts - 8 Balls
2nd - Mark McCormick 37pts c/b - 6 Balls
3rd - Todd Shipton 37pts - 5 Balls
4th - Ian Tierney 36pts - 4 Balls
5th - Allan Moore 35pts - 3 Balls
6th - Terry Shipp 34pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts 40 Players
PLEASE NOTE - Wednesday scores will not be submitted to Golflink due to a temporary tee being played on the 5th hole reducing the metreage too much for course rating purposes.
Monday 10/4/23:- Medley Stableford
1st -Joe Kershaw 35 pts C/B - 6 Balls
2nd - Josh Andrews 35 pts - 5 Balls
3rd - Gavin Marshall 34 pts - 4 Balls
4th - Rud Hardgraves 33 pts C/B - 3 Balls
5th - Andrew Miller 33 pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 27 pts C/B 34 Players
Sunday 9/4/23:- Medley Stableford
No Competition Played
Sunday 9/4/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
In sufficient Players for Comp.
6 Players
Saturday 8/4/23:- Stableford
Easter Eggs Extravaganza
Sponsored by Big W - Young
1st - Nick Kershaw 39 points
2nd - Paul "Cack" Levett 37 points on c/b
3rd - Michael "Greedy" Smith 37 points on c/b
Watson Toyota N.T.P.s
#7 - Ben Russell (Forbes) 128 cms
#17 - Jim Brewster 185 cms
Young S & C Club N.T.P. -
Men A grade - #5 - Matt McKnight 420 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #18 - Dean Schofield (Card Draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Present
Vinnies Pizza Award - Craig Gault
Balls down to 33 points on a c/b.
63 Players
Friday 7/04/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
(Insufficient players to conduct an 18 hole competition)
1st - Bob Martin 17 points. Balls went down to 17 points. 3 Players.
Wednesday 5/4/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Rushby 40pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Colin Blizzard 36pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Lloyd Foley 36pts - 6 Balls
4th - John Snodgrass 36pts - 4 Balls
5th - Benny Norton 35pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Peter Ferguson 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts 50 Players
Sunday 2/4/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Levi French 43 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #8 $30 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to #60 on 9/4/23
26 Players
Sunday 2/4/23:- No Social Club Play
Saturday 01/04/2023
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Medal of Medals -
1st - Brody Smith 66
2nd - Daryl Whinam 70
3rd - Matthew Brown 70
4th - Craig Taylor 71
5th - David Hamblin 72
6th - Mick Ashton 72
7th - Paul Levett 72
8th - Bob Stone 73
9th - Dave Taylor 73
10th - Jaydan Oliver 74
11th - Dean Schofield 74
12th - Steve Dewar 74
13th - Greg Murray 75
14th - Cameron Jones 76
15th - Adrian Hanrahan 77
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Brody Smith 66 Nett on c/b from Steve Smith 66
B Grade - Daryl Whinam 70 Nett
C Grade - Matthew Brown 70 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Steve Connelly 74 on c/b from Steve Smith 74
B Grade - Jim Glasheen 86 on c/b from Daryl Whinam 86
C Grade - Levi French 89
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Michael Smith 24 Putts
B Grade - Daryl Whinam 25 Putts
C Grade - Matt Reedy (Crookwell) 28 Putts
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
7th - Matt Cranny 120 cms
17th - Peter Broekman 328 cms
A Grade 3rd - David Hamblin 122 cms
B Grade 9th - Peter Kirkwood 650 cms
C Grade 15th - Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Paul Blizzard
Terry Brothers Carpet Court Secret Birdie -
Hole #7 - Paul Levett (card draw)
Vinnies Pizzas -
A Grade - Gavin Marshall
B Grade - Mark Craig
C Grade - Kris Scelly
Balls went down to 73 nett on c/b.
Friday 31/03/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Larry Marks 23 points from Peter Sykes 19 points and Paul Levett 18 points. Balls went down to 16 points. 15 Players.
Sunday 26/3/23:- Scratch Matchplay Championship
Quarter-Final Playoffs
"A" Grade
Jim Brewster def Andrew Miller 3 & 2
Steve Connelly def Matt McKnight 5 & 4
"B" Grade
Paul Blizzard def Pud Smithers 4 & 3
"C" Grade
Ethan Newham def Geoff Connelly 3 & 2
Levi French def Beau Elsley 1 UP
Sunday 26/3/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Ben Murray 39 Pts c/b
Sam woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 18 $60 Voucher
Struck by Mick Ashton
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 2/4/23
17 Players
Sunday 26/3/23:-Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Paul Levett 51 Nett c/b
2nd Ross Manskie 51 Nett c/b
3rd Brett Scelly 52 Nett c/b
20 Players
Saturday 25/3/23:- Stableford
Sponsored by GS Tiles & Floorcoverings
1st - Levi French 40 points
2nd - Craig Watson 39 points
3rd - Zac Williams 36 points on a c/b
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Justin Kirkwood (Bonnie Doon GC) 87 cms
#17 - Andrew Miller 200 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #18 - Gary Anderson (Card Draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Won
Vinnies Pizza Award - Jamie Watson
Balls down to 32 points on a c/b
61 Players
Friday 24/03/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Peter Sykes 21 points from Paul Levett 19 points & Ian Tierney 18 points. Balls went down to 18 points. 8 Players.
Wednesday 22/3/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Doherty 39pts - 6 Balls
2nd - Laurie Brown 34pts - 5 Balls
3rd - Geoff Centofanti ( Wentworth) 32pts c/b - 4 Balls
4th - Jim Delahunty 32pts - 3 Balls
5th - Andrew Aiken 30pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 25pts 35 Players
Sunday 19/3/23:- "B" Grade Scratch Matchplay Championship
Quarter-Final Playoff
Wayne Honeman def Steve Dewar 4 and 3
Sunday 19/3/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Michael Smith 40 Pts
Sam woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 11 $30 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 26/3/23
13 Players
Sunday 19/3/23:-Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Jarrod Pope 53 Nett
2nd Peter Campbell 54 Nett
3rd Paul Levett 55 Nett
20 Players
Saturday 18/3/23:- American Foursome
Sponsored by Dave Taylor & Daryl Brown
Winners - Rick Oliver & Jaydan Oliver 63 3/4
from Peter Campbell & Phillip Oliver 67
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Dave Taylor 0 cms
Congratulations Dave Taylor on HOLE IN ONE on 7th
#17 - Phillip Oliver 305 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #12 Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Scott Nolan
Vinnies Pizza Award - Garry Tamainu & Matt Reimer
Balls down to 70 7/8 Nett
48 Players
Friday 17/03/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Bob Martin 24 points from John Barton 22 points with Wayne Hewson & Col Miller both on 21 points.
Balls went down to 19 points on a c/b. 11 Players.
Wednesday 15/3/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Daniel Fisher 46pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Peter Terry 40pts - 8 Balls
3rd - J R Barton 38pts - 6 Balls
4th - Greg Murray 37pts - 4 Balls
5th - Grant Meacham 36pts - 3 Balls
6th - Jim Beath 35pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 55 Players
Sunday 12th March 2023
4th Round Ray White Real Estate Club Championships
CHAMPIONSHIPS SPONSORS: -
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE - YOUNG
YOUNG SERVICES CLUB
SHIPPS CONCRETE
LANGFORDS PLUMBING AND GAS
A D TANNER CONSTRUCTIONS
B A PAINTING
KYLE MCGOVERN ELECTRICAL
NORBUILT CARPENTRY
SCHOIES PLUMBING
MILL SANDWICHES
4th Round Sponsors Michael Slater, Tom mueller & Wayne Hewson
4th Round Nett Winners
A Grade - Jake Veney 67 Nett
B Grade - Peter Terry 69 Nett
C Grade - Levi French 67 Nett c/b
Terry Brothers Carpet Court NTPs -
#7 A Grade - Andrew Miller 190cm
B Grade - Paul Blizzard 225cm
C Grade - Craig Watson 554cm
#13 A Grade - Mick Ashton 250cm
B Grade - Ian Wells 566cm
C Grade - Not Struck
#16 A Grade - Gary Anderson 570
B Grade - Grant Noakes 505
C Grade - Levi French 2630
#17 A Grade - Ian Tierney 1870
B Grade - Andrew Aiken 3050
C Grade - Paul Martens 1850
Kyle McGovern Electricial Long Drive 8th - Swayde Honeman
Vinnies Pizza Award -
A Grade - Andrew Sabidussi
B Grade - Lyle Brosman (Visitor )
C Grade - Matthew Brown
Balls down to 73 Nett c/b
73 Players
Club Championship Results
A Grade Scratch Winner Nick Bush 290 Playoff
Runner Up Geoff walker 290
B Grade Scratch Winner Paul Blizzard 345 Playoff
Runner Up Daryl Brown 345
C Grade Scratch Winner Paul Martens 360
Runner up Beau Elsley 365
A Grade Nett Winner Jaydan Oliver 266 Nett
Runner Up Scott Nolan 278 Nett
B Grade Nett Winner Wayne Honeman 289 Nett
Runner Up Adam Tanner 297 Nett
C Grade Nett Winner Ethan Newham 286 Nett
Runner Up Matt Reimer 292 Nett
Junior Champion Winner Joseph Roberts 342
Runner Up Brody Smith 345
77 Players
Sunday 12th March 2023 Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Whye 48 Nett
2nd Ross Manskie 55 Nett
3rd Bob Martin 56 Nett
20 Players
Saturday 11th March 2023
Monthly Medal - Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning
3rd Round Ray White Real Estate Club Championships
CHAMPIONSHIPS SPONSORS: -
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE - YOUNG
YOUNG SERVICES CLUB
SHIPPS CONCRETE
LANGFORDS PLUMBING AND GAS
A D TANNER CONSTRUCTIONS
B A PAINTING
KYLE MCGOVERN ELECTRICAL
NORBUILT CARPENTRY
SCHOIES PLUMBING
MILL SANDWICHES
Monthly Medal Winners
A Grade - Jaydan Oliver 63 Nett
B Grade - Daryl Whinam 67 Nett
C Grade - Brendan McMillan 65 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Nick Bush 72
B Grade - Daryl Whinam 84
C Grade - Beau Elsley 90
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Phillip Oliver 25 Putts
B Grade - Grant Meacham 28 Putts
C Grade - Matt Brown 26 Putts
Terry Brothers Carpet Court NTPs -
#7 A Grade - Steve Connelly 266 cms
B Grade - Peter Terry 214 cms
C Grade - Paul Martens 350 cms
#13 A Grade - Brody Smith 320 cms
B Grade - Not Struck (Jackpots)
C Grade - Beau Elsley 127 cms
#16 A Grade - Mark McCormick 409 cms
B Grade - Paul Blizzard 795 cms
C Grade - Geoff Palmer 890 cms
#17 A Grade - David Hamblin 891 cms
B Grade - Tom Kent (Duntryleague) 524 cms
C Grade -Mick Schulz 350 cms
Young Services Club NTPs -
A Grade 3rd - Matt McKnight 104 cms
B Grade 9th - Not Struck
C Grade 15th - Not Struck
Kyle McGovern Electricial Long Drive 8th - Jaydan Oliver
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #10 - Nick Bush
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Won
Vinnies Pizza Award -
A Grade - Rick Oliver
B Grade - Tom Kent
C Grade - Brandon Emerson
Balls down to 71 Nett
94 Players
Friday 10/03/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Trish Miller 23 points from Jim Glasheen 20 points and Carolyn Shaw 19 points.
Balls went down to 17 points on a c/b. 16 Players.
Wednesday 8/3/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Peter Sykes 37pts - 10 Balls
2nd - John Snodgrass 36pts c/b - 8 Balls
3rd - Peter Terry 36pts - 6 Balls
4th - John Jones 36pts - 4 Balls
5th - Peter Broekman 36pts - 3 Balls
6th - Geoff Walker 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 28pts c/b 57 Players
Peter Sykes Hole in one on the 16th
Sunday 5th March 2023 2nd Round Club Championships
Sponsored by Greg Murray Peter Doherty & Jim Glasheen
CHAMPIONSHIPS SPONSORS: -
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE - YOUNG
YOUNG SERVICES CLUB
SHIPPS CONCRETE
LANGFORDS PLUMBING AND GAS
A D TANNER CONSTRUCTIONS
B A PAINTING
KYLE MCGOVERN ELECTRICAL
NORBUILT CARPENTRY
SCHOIES PLUMBING
MILL SANDWICHES
Nett Winners
A grade net: Nick Bush 69 Nett
B grade net: Jaydan Oliver 65 Nett
C grade net: Brandon Emerson 62 Nett
Terry Brothers Carpet Court NTPs
#7 A Grade Cameron Jones
B Grade Andrew Aiken
C Grade Simon Makeham
#13 A Grade Nick Bush
B Grade Gus stinson
C Grade Not struck
#16 A Grade Not struck
B Grade Phil Mitchell
C Grade Not Struck
#17 A Grade Mick ashton
B Grade Not struck
C Grade Aaron Moloney
Kyle McGovern Electricial Long Drive: Nick bush
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #12 Scott Nolan ( Card Draw )
Vinnies Pizza Award -
A Grade Benny Norton
B Grade Jim Glasheen
C Grade David Martens
Balls down to 74 Nett
84 Players
Sunday 5/3/23 Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Peter Sykes 54 Nett c/b
2nd Colin Gilchrist 54 Nett
3rd Alan Anderson 56 Nett
18 Players
Saturday 4/3/23: 1st Round Club Championships Sponsored by -
Ray White Real Estate - Little Garry Nicolls - Max Gilbert -
Phil Cartwright
CHAMPIONSHIPS SPONSORS: -
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE - YOUNG
YOUNG SERVICES CLUB
SHIPPS CONCRETE
LANGFORDS PLUMBING AND GAS
A D TANNER CONSTRUCTIONS
B A PAINTING
KYLE MCGOVERN ELECTRICAL
NORBUILT CARPENTRY
SCHOIES PLUMBING
MILL SANDWICHES
A - Grade Nett - Rick Oliver 65 Nett
B - Grade Nett - Sid Honeman 68 Nett
C - Grade Nett Etan Newham 69 Nett c/b
Terry Brothers Carprt Court NTPs
7th - A - Grade Jordan Osmond Hole in one
B - Grade Not Struck
C - Grade Peter Broekman
13th - A - Grade Jake Veney
B - Grade Not Struck
C - Grade Levi French
16th - A - Grade Steve Smith
B - Grade Ian Wells
C - Grade Simon Makeham
17th - A - Grade Dean Schofield
B - Grade Grant Noakes
C - Grade Barry Martens
Kyle McGovern Electrical Long Drive - Steve Connelly
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Ben Murray
Secret Birdie Hole #17 - Not Struck
Vinnies Pizza Award - A - Grade Nick Bush
B - Grade Sam Langford
C - Grade Aaron Moloney
Balls down to 73 nett c/b 101 Players
Jordan Osmond Hole in one on the 7th
Friday 03/03/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - W Hewson 22 Points
2nd - B Scelly 21 Points
3rd - L French 20 Points
Balls went down to 17 points on a c/b.
14 Players
Wednesday 1/3/23:- Medley stableford
1st - Andrew Aiken 43pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Mark Hawker 38pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Bob Martin 37pts - 6 Balls
4th - Benny Norton 36pts - 4 Balls
5th - Brian Norman 35pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Max Gilbert 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 50 Players
Sunday 26/2/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Jim Glasheen 38 Pts c/b
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret birdie Hole # 16 $30 Voucher
Struck by Brody Smith
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 5/3/23
34 Players
Sunday 26/2/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Garry Nicholls 54 Nett C/b
2nd Peter Campbell 54 Nett
3rd Peter Whye 55 Nett c/b
23 Players
Saturday 25/2/23:- 4BBB Stableford
Sponsored by Grant Harding & Allan Moore
1st - Grant Meacham & Daniel Fisher 47 points on c/b
2nd - Don Cruickshank & Garry Tamainu 47 points
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Peter Rushby 149 cms
#17 - Not Struck
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #1 - Geoff Walker (Draw)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Mark Flynn (Jackpotted)
Best Juniors - Levi French & Brody Smith
Vinnies Pizza Award - Matt Cranny & Jack Cranny
Balls down to 35 points on c/b for individual
48 Players
Friday 24/2/23:- 000 Emergency Services
4 Person Open Charity Ambrose
1st - Bernard Maloney, Jaydan Oliver, Aaron Moloney & James French 51.25
2nd - Rick Oliver. Peter Terry, Trevor Major & Barry Gaal 51.5
3rd - Rodney Emerson, William Hurcum, Brandon Emerson & Mark Hurcum 53
4th - Jamie Canellis, Beau Elsley, Stuey Norton & Benny Norton 53.125
5th - Jody Henock, Greg Hennock, Jayden Hennock & Christian Rowan 53.25
Bradmans team - Ethan Richens, Joel Pritchard, Andrew McGuire & Brendan Wright 66.75
Longest Drive 8th hole -
Mens - Andrew Sabidussi
Ladies - Judy Dreverman
Straightest Drive 14th Hole -
Open - Sudsy (Cowra)
Nearest The Pins -
7th Hole -
Mens - Jaydan Oliver 203 cms
Ladies - Not Struck
13th Hole - Open - LLoyd Kimber 202 cms
16th Hole - Open - Peter Terry 402 cms
17th Hole -
Mens - Glenn Unsworth 72 cms
Ladies - Not Struck
Hole in One - NOT WON
000 Winning Organisation - AMBULANCE!!
FULL FIELD OF 144 Players
Wednesdasy 22/2/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Greg Nolan 36pts - 10 Balls
2nd - Daryl Brown 34pts - 8 Balls
3rd - Larry Marks 33pts c/b - 6 Balls
4th - Bob Martin 33pts - 4 Balls
5th - Craig Watson 33pts - 3 Balls
6th - Col Blizzard 32pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 29pts c/b 51 Players
Friday 17/2/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Brett Scelly 22 points from Paul "Cack" Levett 19 points.
Balls went down to 19 points. 6 Players
Wednesday 15/2/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Phil Mitchell 40pts - 12 Balls
2nd - Jim Delahunty 38pts c/b - 9 Balls
3rd - Shaun Rolfe 38pts - 7 Balls
4th - Geoff Walker 38pts - 5 Balls
5th - Grant Harding 37pts c/b - 3 Balls
6th - Jackie Sheridan 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 64 players
Sunday 12/2/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Gordon Killick 43 Pts ( Visitor Harden G C )
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 15 $30 Voucher
Struck by Nick Bush
Jackpot returns to $30 on 19/2/23
35 Players
Sunday 12/2/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Julie Lillingston 48 Nett
2nd Darren Pratt 49 Nett
3rd Bob Stone 52 Nett
Bradman's Casey Ashton
14 Players
Saturday 11/02/2023 4BBB Stableford
Sponsors Barry Martens, Greg Nolan and John Jones
1st Trent McCann & Craig Taylor 48 Pts
2nd James French & Levi French 44 Pts C/b
Individual Balls to 33 Pts c/b
Watson Toyota NTPs
N.T.Ps - 7th - Daryl Whinham 333cm
- 17th - Aaron Moloney 1560cm
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #13 Not struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card draw - Not Struck
Best Juniors - Levi French & Tom McKnight
Vinnies Voucher - Peter Ferguson & Trevor major
60 Players
Friday 10/02/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st Peter Sykes 23pts
2nd David Robinson 19 pts C/B
3rd Ron Flynn 19 pts C/B
Balls to 19 pts
10 Players
Wednesday 8/2/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Grant Meacham 41pts c/b - 14 Balls
2nd - Ros Anderson 41pts - 12 Balls
3rd - Terry Perrin 40pts - 9 Balls
4th - Justine Makeham 38pts - 6 Balls
5th - Grant Harding 37pts - 4 Balls
6th - Trish Miller 36pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 31pts c/b 75 Players
Sunday 05/2/2023:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Stirling Taylor 37 Pts ( Visitor Cowra GC )
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 2 $60 Voucher
Struck by Simon Oakes
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 12/2/23
19 Players
Sunday 05/2/2023:- Social Club Radar Day 14 Hole Event
1st Casey Ashton 55 Nett
2nd Allan Anderson 56 Nett c/b
3rd John Sheather 56 Nett
Bradmans Gary Cooper
21 Players
Saturday 04/02/2023
Sponsored by Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning -
Monthly Medals Winners -
A Grade - Nett Craig Taylor 67 Nett
B Grade - Nett Wayne Honeman 67 Nett
C Grade - Nett Craig Watson 70 Nett
Elite Carpet Scratch Winners
A Grade - Rick Oliver 70
B Grade - Brody Smith 81
C Grade - Geoff Connelly 91 c/b
Elegant Timber & Shutters & Blinds Putting
A Grade - Putts Andrew Sabidussi 25
B Grade - Putts Grahame Smithers 26
C Grade - Putts Patrick Fitzgerald 29
Cooltech Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Major Sponsor
Watson Toyota Nearest to Pins
David Hamblin 365 cm
A Grade 3rd - Rick Oliver 93 cm
B Grade 9th - Ian Wells 140 cm
C Grade 15th - Levi French 353 cm
84
"B" Trent McCann 87
"C" Andrew Aiken 92
Balls went down to 71 nett.
Wednesday 1/2/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - James French 39pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Marie Inwood 37pts - 12 Balls
3rd - Stuey Norton 36pts c/b - 9 Balls
4th - Jim Delahunty 36pts - 6 Balls
5th - Paul Levett 35pts c/b - 4 Balls
6th - Wayne Hewson 35pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 30pts c/b 74 Players
Sunday 29/1/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Nick Kershaw 39 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 3 $30 Voucher
Not Struck
Jackpots to $60 on 5/2/23
12 Players
Sunday 29/1/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Paul Levett 53 Nett
2nd John Sheather 55 Nett c/b
3rd Murray Hanley 55 Nett
Bradman's Peter Whye
Please note Social Club AGM to be held on Sunday 5th March.
13 Players
Saturday 28/1/23:- Australia Day Medals -
Men's & Ladies'Stableford
Sponsored by Blooms The Chemist
Men's -
1st - Matthew Brown 41 points
2nd - Brody Smith 39 points on c/b
3rd - Barry Gaal 39 points
Ladies' -
1st - Michele Blizzard 38 points on c/b
2nd - Kate Cooper 38 points
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Ray Hargraves 220 cms
#17 - Ian Page 85 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #3 - Nick Bush (drawn from eligible birdies)
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Won
Best Juniors - Brody Smith & Levi French
Vinnies Pizza Award - Andrew Aiken
Balls down to 35 points c/b for men & 32 points for ladies
79 Players
Thursday 26/1/2023 Medley Stableford
1st Camron Jones 41 Pts 8 balls
2nd Trish Miller 39 Pts C/B 6 balls
3rd Joe Roberts 39 Pts 5 balls
4th Craig Cook (Wauchope) 38 Pts 4 balls
5th Cath Johnson 37Pts C/B 3 balls
6th Jim Glasheen 37 Pts 2 balls
Balls down to 31 C/B
46 Starters.
Wednesday 25/1/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Geoff Walker 40pts c/b - 15 Balls
2nd - Grant Harding 40pts - 12 Balls
3rd - Tom McKnight 39pts c/b - 10 Balls
4th - Barry Martens 39pts - 8 Balls
5th - Andrew Miller 38pts c/b - 6 Balls
6th - Greg Nolan 38pts - 4 Balls
7th - Greg Broderick 38pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 32pts c/b 86 Players
Sunday 22/1/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner Levi French 45 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole #8 $30 Voucher
Struck by Beau Elsley
Jackpot retuns to $30 on 29/1/23
40 Players
Sunday 22/1/23:- Social Club 14 Hole Event
1st Jim Delahunty 53 Nett
2nd Peter Campbell 54 Nett c/b
3rd Lloyd Foley 54 Nett
Bradman's Ron Flynn
22 players
Saturday 21/1/23:- Stableford
Sponsored by Hamblin's Amcal Pharmacy
1st - Robert Norton 44 points
2nd - Garry Tamainu 42 points
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#7 - Jaydan Oliver 127 cms
#17 - Robert Norton 345 cms
Terry Brothers Carpet Court
Secret Birdie Hole #13 Not Struck
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not Won
Best Juniors - Joe Roberts & Levi French
Vinnies Pizza Award - Terry Shipp
Balls down to 36 points
70 Players
Friday 20/1/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - John R Barton 25 points from Carolyn Shaw 21 points.
Balls went down to 16 points on a c/b. 14 Players
Wednesday 18/1/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Levi French 41pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Jamie Canellis 39pts - 12 Balls
3rd - Greg Nolan 37pts c/b - 9 Balls
4th - Gavin Marshall 37pts - 6 Balls
5th - Ron Flynn 37pts - 4 Balls
6th - Max Pye (Bathurst) 36pts c/b - 2 Balls
Balls down to 33 pts 75 Players
Sunday 15/1/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner James French 38 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 3 $30 Voucher
Struck and shared by Ben Murray & Swayde Honeman
Jackpot resumes at $30 on 22/1/23
21 Players
Sunday 15/1/23:- Social Club 14 Hole event
1st Brett Scelly 47 Nett
2nd Julie Lillingston 48 Nett
3rd Peter Campbell 52 Nett
Bradman's Bob Martin
19 Players
Saturday 14/1/23:- 6 Person Ambrose
Sponsored by Gary 'O' Nicolls, Peter Campbell,
Simon Murray and Australia Hotel.
1st - Mark Sheridan, Cameron Jones, Shaun Rolfe, Kurt Terry, Kyle McGovern & Mick Ashton - 47.5 nett (16 under scratch)
2nd - Swayde Honeman, Wayne Honeman, James French, Levi French, Rick Oliver & Jaydan Oliver 48.417 nett (15 under scratch)
Watson Toyota N.T.P's
#13 - David "Friday" Martens 368 cm
#16 - Andrew Miller 193 cm
Ian Page Bricklaying Card Draw - Not held
Vinnies Pizza Award - Geoff Palmer, Ian Tierney, Greg Nolan, Mark McCormick, Todd Shipton & Barry Gaal
Balls down to 50.75 Nett
Thanks to our Sponsors - Gary 'O' Nicolls, Peter Campbell,
Simon Murray and Australia Hotel.
84 Players
Friday 13/1/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Carolyn Shaw 23 points from Bob Martin 21 points, Pam Stolhand 19 points & Brett Scelly 19 points.
Balls went down to 19 points. 11 Players
Wednesday 11/1/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Bob Stone 39pts - 14 Balls
2nd - Benny Norton 38pts - 12 Balls
3rd - Patrick Fitzgerald 37pts c/b - 9 Balls
4th - Matt McKnight 37pts - 6 Balls
5th - Michelle Blizzard 37pts 4 Balls
6th - Allan Moore 37pts - 2 Balls
Balls down to 33pts c/b 74 Players
Sunday 8/1/23:- Medley Stableford
Kyle McGovern Electrical Sponsored $30 Voucher
Winner - Gorden Killick 46 Pts
Sam Woods Hilltops Regional Security Sponsored
Secret Birdie Hole # 2 Mr Rick Oliver $60.00
30 Players
Sunday 8th Jan 2023
Social Club 14 Holes Radar Wells Day
1st Murray Hanley 49 net
2nd Paul Levett 50 net
3rd Ron Flynn 54 net
Bradmans : Bobby Stone
17 Players
Friday 6/1/23:- 9 Hole Medley Stableford -
1st - Bob Martin 22 points from Larry Marks 20 points, Brett Scelly 19 points & Larraine Nicolls 19 points.
Balls went down to 19 points. 10 Players
Wednesday 4/1/23:- Medley Stableford
1st - Andrew Miller 41 points - 14 balls
2nd - Ben Dean 40 points on c/b - 12 balls
3rd - Aaryn Murfitt 40 points on c/b - 9 balls
4th - Michele Blizzard 40 points - 6 balls
5th - Allan Jones 39 points on c/b - 4 balls
6th - Peter Doherty 39 points - 2 balls
Balls went down to 34 points on c/b.
74 players
Monday 2/1/23 - Medley Stableford
Thanks to: Young Workware & Base Warehouse
1st Aaron Maloney 42 Pts
Balls to 34 Pts
20 Players
Sunday Social Comp 14 Holes
NO COMP TO MANY SORE HEADS
9 Players